Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with Z from Damascus Book Company, LLC

Bookseller: Damascus Book Company, LLC (authors starting with Z) (x) remove

Bookseller: Damascus Book Company, LLC (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 45
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) Travel in South Africa
Zachariah, O

South African railways and harbours. B00085FW8C About Very Good. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $21.95
2) The art of the Celts: Origins, history, culture
Zaczek, Iain

The art of the Celts: Origins, history, culture
Stock photo.
Parkgate. Hardcover. 1855853221 1st printing 1998 Parkgate pictorial hardcover. Fine in a Fine dust jacket in a clear protective mylar cover. A very pretty copy. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
3) La Argentina a Wonderful Country (Un Pais Maravilloso)
Zago, Norberto Firpo Manrique

Manrique Zago/ediciones. Hardcover. B000LZ9MAS 1986 printing Manrique Zago hardcover. Text in Spanish and English. Near Fine. No wear, gift inscription on ffep, no other markings. In a Very Good dust jacket wrapped in a glassine cover. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
4) Favorable executions;: The Wall Street specialist and the auction market
Zahorchak, Michael G

Van Nostrand Reinhold Co. 0442295715 1st printing. Very Good+/Very Good+ in a Brodart mylar cover. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
5) Die Sache mit Gott. Die protestantische Theologie im 20. Jahrhundert
Zahrnt, Heinz

Piper. PAPERBACK. 3492208908 In German. 1966 Hardcover. Fine/Near Fine (spine sunned). . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $11.75
6) Catlore: Tales from Around the World
Zaum, Marjorie

Atheneum Books. SCHOOL & LIBRARY BINDING. 0689311737 Stated 1st. Fine/Near Fine. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $5.40
7) Patterns of psychopathology (Case studies of behavioral dysfunction)
Zax, Melvin

MacMillan. B0007DVV5I Very Good. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
8) Foundations of behavioral science research in organizations (Behavioral science in industry series II)
Zedeck, Sheldon

Brooks/Cole Pub. Co. PAPERBACK. 0818501162 1st printing. Very Good+ to Near Fine. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $6.25
9) The Story of Modern Palestine for Young People
Zeligs, Dorothy F

Bloch Publishing. Very Good+ (bookplate, minimal wear). . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $7.15
10) Portrait of Hesse: An Illustrated Biography
Zeller, Bernhard

Herder and Herder. PAPERBACK. B00181PSY8 First American (and English language) edition 1971 Herder and Herder softcover. Very Good+. Almost no wear, price blocked on front cover, clean unmarked text, tight binding. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
11) Backfire: A Reporter's Look at Affirmative Action
Zelnick, Robert

Backfire: A Reporter's Look at Affirmative Action
Stock photo.
Regnery Publishing, Inc.. Hardcover. 0895264552 1st printing. Fine/Fine. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
12) Beth Hatefutsoth
Zertal, Edith (editor)

The Nahum Goldmann Museum of the Jewish Diaspora. Very Good. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
13) Chester Bear's Winter
Zetea, Maria (story); Ana Marian (adapted by)

Royden Publishing. Very Good+. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
14) The Great Wall
Zewen, Luo

Mcgraw-Hill. Hardcover. 0070707456 Near Fine/Fine in a Brodart mylar cover. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $7.25
15) Fernand L?ger: Mosa?que Vitrail C?ramique Tapisserie ( Mosaics Stained Glass Ceramics Tapestry )
Zhadova, Larissa A

Fine- (mild shelf wear)/dj Very Good+ in a Brodart mylar cover. Scarce.Text in Russian and French. 37 pages of text, 17 plates of mosaics, 9 plates of stained glass, 30 plates of ceramics and 18 plates of tapestries. In black and white and color. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $245.00
16) Soaring Crane (Asian Resources)
Zhuohao, Yu; Yee, Edmond

Soaring Crane (Asian Resources)
Stock photo.
Augsburg Fortress Publishers. PAPERBACK. 0806642742 Stories of Asian Lutherans in North America. 2003 (but identified on the copyright page as 2002) Fortress softcover. Fine and unused, virtually as new. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
17) Complete Manual of English Letter Writing
Zia, Francis; Dzang, K Z; Yen, Doho T; Chow, S P; (edited By Wantz T Yen

World Book. In Chinese and English. For Chinese users of business English. Good. Tears at the base of first few pages, pages aging. . Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $22.50
18) Let's Get a Pet: All You Need to Know about Choosing the Perfect Pet (Picture Puffins)
Ziefert, Harriet

A guide to selecting a family pet, and basic pet care tips. Colorful cartoon-style illustrations accompany the text.

Puffin. PAPERBACK. 0140548084 1st Ed. Fine/Fine. Remainder. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
19) Mountbatten
Ziegler, Philip

Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated. Near Fine/Fine in a (clouded) Brodart cover. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.40
20) The Webb & Bower Dumont Guide to Ireland (DuMont guide)
Ziegler, Wolfgang

Stewart Tabori & Chang. PAPERBACK. 0941434443 Very Good+. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75


Results 1 - 20 of 45
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (39)
Fine or New (11)
New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (14)
$5-10 (17)
$10-25 (12)
$25-50 (1)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (18)
Paperback (7)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (13)
With dust jacket (19)

Filter by country:
United States (45)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: