Authors starting with Z from Nigel Sustins Books
Bookseller: Nigel Sustins Books (authors starting with Z) (x) remove
Bookseller: Nigel Sustins Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 5 of 5
Page: 1
| 1) |
Cyrus Cyrus
|
|
|
United Kingdom: Fourth Estate, 1990 Green cloth with only slight wear, dust to top edge, d/w has a little rubbing and marking. Pakistani author's fourth novel. . First UK Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Nigel Sustins Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £12.00
($19.15)
|
|
| 2) |
Stained Glass of the Early 14th Century from the Church of Koenigsfelden
|
|
|
UK: Iris Books/Oxford No date given but postscript dated 1949, large format grey board covers with grey spine strip, boards somewhat bowed with slight wear to corners, and some darkening to edges, predominantly very good; 16 colour plates (startlingly rich colours) and 6 black and white illustrations, all tipped-in; d/w is rubbed, chipped and browned to the edges with moderate soiling, but the tipped-on colour illustration is unaffected. . Boards. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Nigel Sustins Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £16.00
($25.53)
|
|
| 3) |
Inside Architecture: Interiors by Architects
|
|
|
USA: Rockport Publishers Inc., 1996 Sumptuous colour photography by Judith Watts, first printing, large format black cloth with slight chips/rubbing to spine ends and corners, rear board has some marking with slight dints (that also appear on the d/w), internally a fine copy; d/w has rubbing and creasing to the edges, and some marks, slight abrasion to bottom of rear panel near the spine, but is predominantly bright and very good. . First Edition. Hard Back. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Nigel Sustins Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £25.00
($39.89)
|
|
| 4) |
Moscow 850 [MocKBa]
|
|
|
Moscow: Komsomolskaya Pravda, 1996 Text in Russian and English, sumptuously illustrated, near fine blue cloth with gilt lettering and bright emblem (revealed by a cutaway in the front panel of the d/w), minor mark to front board, red endpapers (scuffing mark of an erasure to the front), internally fine; d/w is slightly rubbed and marked with some creasing, but predominantly very good. Celebration of Russian history and culture, following the fall of the Iron Curtain. Extra postage required.. First Edition. ... more information
Offered by Nigel Sustins Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £30.00
($47.86)
|
|
| 5) |
This Quiet Lady
|
|
|
A young girl narrates the story of her mother's life, showing us photos of her from when she was a baby to when she was a mot... read more
USA: Green Willow, 1992 Pictorial boards in very good, clean condition; full page colourful illustrations, evoking the joys of childhood; d/w is slightly rubbed, marked and browned, but predominantly very good. First American trade edition, seemingly scarce. . First Edition. Boards. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Anita Lobel. ... more information
Offered by Nigel Sustins Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £15.00
($23.93)
|
|
Results 1 - 5 of 5
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (5)Filter by price:
$10-25 (2)$25-50 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (5)Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (5)Filter by country:
United Kingdom (5)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

