Authors starting with Z from Oscar's Book Nook
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Oscar's Book Nook (authors starting with Z) x
Bookseller: Oscar's Book Nook x
Results 1 - 19 of 19
Page: 1
| 1) |
Juju Gods of West Africa: Business Man Turned Missionary [Paperback] by Linn
|
|
|
Concordia Publishing House, 1961. Paperback. Good. SIGNED BY AUTHOR, LINN HAITZ--"Pray, serve, trust, 1962", pages clean with slight yellowing, cover has some discoloration on the back, some edge wear, crease on spine. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.50
|
|
| 2) |
A Dedication [Hardcover] by Zaiss, John
|
|
|
Synergy Books, 2005-06-01. Hardcover. New. Brand new book... ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 3) |
To Every Season: A Family Holiday Cookbook by Zalben, Jane Breskin
|
|
|
These recipes for each holiday of the year range from traditional favorites (Corned Beef and Cabbage for St. Patrick's Day, P... read more
Simon & Schuster Children, 1999-10-01. Hardcover. Good. Pages like new, dust jacket has small tear at corner and some edge wear. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 4) |
Journeyman Wizard/a Magical Mystery
|
|
|
Seventeen-year-old Jermyn Graves is excited to be studying magic with master spellmaker Lady Jane Allons. However, when Lady ... read more
Harcourt, 1994-04. Hardcover. Like New. Some shelf wear/scuffs on dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.85
|
|
| 5) |
Contest for a Capital: George Washington, Robert Morris, and Congress, 1783
|
|
|
Tee Loftin Pubs, 1989-10. Paperback. Good. Pages generally very good, first page has very small corner torn off, slight edge wear on cover, slight bend at two corners ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 6) |
Contest for a Capital: George Washington, Robert Morris, and Congress, 1783
|
|
|
Tee Loftin Pubs, 1989-10. Paperback. Very Good. Pages clean, a bend in one corner of book, other minor edge wear, includes map ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.90
|
|
| 7) |
Old Richmond Today
|
|
|
Historic Richmond Foundation, 1988-10-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Pages like new, dust jacket has some indentations and scratches. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 8) |
Awful Ogre's Awful Day
|
|
|
Awful Ogre is having the most horrible day--which is just fine with him because in his world, anything awful is well...wonder... read more
Greenwillow, 2001-09-01. Library Binding. Good. Very Good Overall condition...Ex-Library with usual stamps/stickers...lightly used. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Story of Mrs. Lovewright and Purrless Her Cat (Anne Schwartz Books)
|
|
|
Atheneum/Anne Schwartz Books, 2005-05-17. Hardcover. Like New. Minor shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 10) |
American Art Analog
|
|
|
Chelsea House Publications, 1990-03. Library Binding. Like New. Minor shelf wear. 3 volumes in slip case. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $130.00
|
|
| 11) |
New American Paintings #25 (Juried Exhibition-in-Print, Volume 4)
|
|
|
Open Studios Press, 2000. Paperback. Very Good. Pages clean, slight edge wear and some scuffs on cover. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 12) |
Amish Barns Across America (Amish Across Amer Ser.) by Zielinski, John M
|
|
|
Iowa Heritage Publications, 1988-08. Paperback. Very Good. Signed by AUTHOR. Pages very clean. Cover shows slight edgewear, small tear on back. Small 'owner' sticker inside front cover (afraid to try and remove it). ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 13) |
Et si la mer n'etait pas bleue--: Nouvelles
|
|
|
Editions Caribeennes, 1982. Unknown Binding. Good. Some writing on several pages, minor wear on cover. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.00
|
|
| 14) |
Science Fair Projects: The Environment (Science Fair Projects) by Keen, Dan
|
|
|
Sterling Pub Co Inc, 1996-08. Paperback. Like New. Minor shelf wear on cover. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 15) |
Deliverers of Their Country
|
|
|
After a spell of unusually warm weather, Britain finds itself overrun with hundreds of thousands of previously dormant dragon... read more
Michael Neugebauer (North South Books), 1996-11-01. Paperback. Very Good. Pages clean, some edge wear, remainder mark. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 16) |
Andersen Fairy Tales [Hardcover] by Hans Christian Andersen; Lisbeth Zwerger
|
|
|
Michael Neugebauer (North South Books), 2001-04-01. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library copy with cover, stamps, and stickers. Pages almost like new. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 17) |
Andersen Fairy Tales
|
|
|
Michael Neugebauer (North South Books), 2001-04-01. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library with cover, stamps, and stickers. Pages very good. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 18) |
River of Life
|
|
|
Clarion Books, 2000-03-20. Hardcover. Very Good. SIGNED and inscribed by author, minor edge wear on dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 19) |
Honey Paw and Lightfoot
|
|
|
The life of a grizzly bear from his days as a newborn through the time he is ready to leave his mother and head off on his ow... read more
Chronicle Books, 1995-03-01. Hardcover. Very Good. SIGNED and inscribed by author, some minor wear on dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.50
|
|
Results 1 - 19 of 19
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (11)Fine or New (4)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (7)$5-10 (5)
$10-25 (5)
$25-50 (1)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (9)Paperback (8)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (6)Signed (4)
With photos (8)
Filter by country:
United States (19)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


![A Dedication [Hardcover] by Zaiss, John A Dedication [Hardcover] by Zaiss, John](http://i.biblio.com/b/985s/123543985-0-s.jpg)






![Andersen Fairy Tales [Hardcover] by Hans Christian Andersen; Lisbeth Zwerger Andersen Fairy Tales [Hardcover] by Hans Christian Andersen; Lisbeth Zwerger](http://i.biblio.com/b/185s/123543185-0-s.jpg)


