Authors starting with Z from Ming Books UK
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Ming Books UK (authors starting with Z) x
Bookseller: Ming Books UK x
Results 1 - 20 of 35
Page: 1 2 Next
| 1) |
30,000 on The Hoof
|
|
|
London Uk: Hodder Yellow Jacket, 1950. very good but piece missing from back wrap Hodder Yellow Jacket Western Fiction. Reprint. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.20
($5.34)
|
|
| 2) |
Under the Tonto Rim
|
|
|
London Uk: Corgi Western, 1965. good reading copy worn 1st Corgi under The Tonto Rim appeared serially under another title The Bee Hunter. 1st Thus. Paperback. Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.20
($5.34)
|
|
| 3) |
Wyoming
|
|
|
London Uk: Hodder & Stoughton, 1966. very good spine twisted and worn pages browning at edges reprint Hodder and Stoughton Western Fiction. Second Impression. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.20
($5.34)
|
|
| 4) |
Wyoming
|
|
|
London Uk: Hodder & Stoughton, 1958. very good spine twisted and worn pages browning at edges reprint Hodder and Stoughton Western Fiction. Reset. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.20
($5.34)
|
|
| 5) |
The Dud Ranger
|
|
|
London Uk: Corgi Western, 1967. good reading co spine worn and loose at head in plastic cover. 1st Thus. Paper. Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.20
($5.34)
|
|
| 6) |
The Dud Ranger
|
|
|
London Uk: Sphere, 1974. very good 1st Sphere in plastic cover. 1st Thus. Paper. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.67)
|
|
| 7) |
Rogue River Feud
|
|
|
London Uk: Hodder & Stoughton, 1957. very good reprint Hodder & Stoughton in plastic cover number 15 inked on fep. Reprint. Paper. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.20
($5.34)
|
|
| 8) |
Captives of the Desert
|
|
|
London Uk: Hodder & Stoughton, 1957. good nicked at base of spine. Third Impression. Paperback. Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.20
($5.34)
|
|
| 9) |
Captives of the Desert
|
|
|
London Uk: Hodder & Stoughton, 1956. very good. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.67)
|
|
| 10) |
Black Mesa
|
|
|
London Uk: Hodder & Stoughton, 1958. good nicked base of spine. Reset. Paperback. Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.20
($5.34)
|
|
| 11) |
Black Mesa
|
|
|
London Uk: Hodder & Stoughton, 1958. very good but worn. Reset. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.20
($5.34)
|
|
| 12) |
Wild Horse Mesa
|
|
|
London: Hodder and Stoughton, 1955. good reading copy , cover and spine ripped and tatty.. Paperback. Fair. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.40
($4.00)
|
|
| 13) |
Captives of the Desert
|
|
|
London Uk: HODDER & STOUGHTON, 1953. VERY GOOD SPINE SLIGHTLY TWISTED 1st UK Hodder and Stoughton London 1953 Western Fiction. 1st UK. Hard Back. VERY GOOD/No Dj. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £18.00
($30.03)
|
|
| 14) |
The Arizona Clan
|
|
|
London Uk: Hodder & Stoughton, 1958. very good in very good dj Hodder & Stoughton London 1958 ex library Western Fiction writing on inside front and back boards. Hard Back. Very Good/Very Good. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £25.00
($41.70)
|
|
| 15) |
The Thundering Herd
|
|
|
London Uk: Hodder and Stoughton, 1944. very good no dj corners bumped inscribed by previous owner Western Fiction. Reprint. Hard Back. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.00
($16.68)
|
|
| 16) |
Desert Gold.A Romance of the Border
|
|
|
London Uk: Thomas Nelson. very good no dj slight wear to spine corners bumped reprint Thomas Nelson Western Fiction. Reprint. Hard Back. Very Good/No Dj. Small. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.00
($16.68)
|
|
| 17) |
The Deer Stalker
|
|
|
London Uk: Hodder & Stoughton, 1954. very good spine sunned foxing new end pages no dj reprint Hodder & Stoughton London 1954 Western Fiction. Reprint. Hard Back. Very Good/No Dj. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £13.00
($21.69)
|
|
| 18) |
The Border Legion
|
|
|
London & New York: HARPER & BROTHERS, 1948. very good spine sunned foxing new end pages reprint Harper Western Fiction . Reprint. Hard Back. Very Good/No Dj. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.00
($16.68)
|
|
| 19) |
Code of the West
|
|
|
London;UK: Hodder & Stoughton, 1941. very good spine sunned corners bumped some foxing no dj reprint Hodder and Stoughton London 1941. Reprint. Hard Back. Very Good/No Dj. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.00
($16.68)
|
|
| 20) |
The Lost Wagon Train
|
|
|
London Uk: Hodder Yellow Jacket, 1940. very good in very good dj reprint Hodder Yellow Jacket western fiction. Reprint. Hard Back. Very Good/Very Good. Small. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £30.00
($50.04)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (26)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)$5-10 (18)
$10-25 (10)
$25-50 (6)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (16)Paperback (19)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (8)With dust jacket (24)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (35)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
