Authors starting with Z from Borderlands Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Borderlands Books (authors starting with Z) x
Bookseller: Borderlands Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 110
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
| 1) |
Icarus Hunt, The
|
|
|
Bantam, 2000. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 2) |
Conqueror's Heritage - Conqueror's Saga vol. 2
|
|
|
Bantam, 1995. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 3) |
Conqueror's Legacy - Conqueror's Saga vol. 3
|
|
|
Bantam, 1996. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 4) |
Conqueror's Pride - Conqueror's Saga, vol. 1
|
|
|
Bantam, 1994. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 5) |
Angelmass
|
|
|
A massive black hole called Angelmass, which "bleeds" particles that cause people to be completely honest, is situated at edg... read more
Tor, 2008. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 6) |
Manta's Gift
|
|
|
Tor, 2003. Later Printing. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 7) |
Dragon and Thief
|
|
|
Starscape, 2004. Later Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel Young Adult, ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 8) |
Blackcollar
|
|
|
Baen, 2006. First Thus. Hardcover (5-6" by 8-9"). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition). Previously published in parts as THE BLACKCOLLAR and BLACKCOLLAR: THE BACKLASH MISSION. Keywords: Novel Signed by Author(s), ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 9) |
Dragon And Slave - Dragonback vol. 3
|
|
|
Starscape, 2006. Later Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel Young Adult, ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 10) |
Cobra Trilogy, The
|
|
|
Baen, 2006. Later Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). THE COBRA TRILOGY has previously appeared in parts as COBRA, COBRA STRIKE and COBRA BARGAIN. Keywords: Novel Military, ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 11) |
Cobra Strike
|
|
|
Baen, 1986. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 12) |
Night Train To Rigel
|
|
|
Tor, 2006. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 13) |
Dragon and Herdsman - Dragonback vol. 4
|
|
|
Starscape, 2007. Later Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel Young Adult, ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 14) |
Blackcollar: The Judas Solution
|
|
|
Baen, 2008. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 15) |
Dragon and Liberator - Dragonback vol. 6
|
|
|
Starscape, 2008. First Edition. Hardcover (5-6" by 8-9"). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition). Keywords: Novel Young Adult, ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.95
|
|
| 16) |
Odd Girl Out
|
|
|
Tor, 2008. First Edition. Hardcover (5-6" by 8-9"). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition). Keywords: Novel ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.95
|
|
| 17) |
Third Lynx, The
|
|
|
Tor, 2008. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 18) |
Cobras Two
|
|
|
Previously published in two volumes as "Cobra" and "Cobra Strike", "Cobras Two" tells the saga of Jonny Moreau who becomes a... read more
Baen, 1992. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 19) |
Conqueror's Legacy - Conqueror's Saga vol. 3
|
|
|
Bantam, 1996. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 20) |
Cobra Trilogy, The
|
|
|
Baen, 2009. First Thus. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Omnibus edition contains COBRA, COBRA SRIKE and COBRA BARGAIN Keywords: Novel Military, ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (79)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (29)$5-10 (32)
$10-25 (35)
$25-50 (10)
$50-100 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (35)Paperback (75)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (35)With dust jacket (59)
Signed (13)
Filter by country:
United States (110)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
















