Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with Z from Booksmart

Bookseller: Booksmart (authors starting with Z) (x) remove

Bookseller: Booksmart (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 24
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) When Luba Leaves Home : A Profile in Stories
Zabytko, Irene

Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill, 2003 USED - Standard. Book/DJ have only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $5.99
2) Bachelors of Science: Seventeenth Century Identity, Then and Now (Themes In The History Of Philo) (Paperback)
Zack, Naomi

Bachelors of Science: Seventeenth Century Identity, Then and Now (Themes In The History Of Philo) (Paperback)
Stock photo.
Philadelphia, PA: Temple Univ Pr, 1996 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. Some shelf wear, edge wear.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $14.99
3) The Girls from Ames: A Story of Women and a Forty-Year Friendship (Hardcover)
Zaslow, Jeffrey

The Girls from Ames: A Story of Women and a Forty-Year Friendship (Hardcover)
Stock photo.
The co-author of THE LAST LECTURE tells the story of 11 girlhood friends from Ames, Iowa, and how their lives alternately div... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Gotham Books, 2009 USED - Standard. Book/DJ have only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. First Edition - First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $12.99
4) Horrorgasmo. Psychotic art for new mutants
Zattera, Stefano; Liani, Gianmaria; Spiderjack; Dast

Italy: Mondo Bizzarro, 1999 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Zattera, Stefano; Liani, Gianmaria; Spiderjack; Dast. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $14.99
5) Data Analysis and Interpretation in the Behavioral Sciences With Infotrac
Zechmeister, Eugene B.; Posavac, Emil J

Belmont, California, U.S.A.: Wadsworth Pub Co, 2002 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket - as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $39.99
6) Eagles and Angels
Zeh, Juli; Slenczka, Christine (translator)

Eagles and Angels
Stock photo.
When they were both young, Jessie introduced Max to cocaine. Years later, she returned to his life, and the two had a semblan... read more

Granta Books, 2003 This book is like new.. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $7.49
7) What Happened Was: On Writing Personal Essays and Memoir
Zeiger, Genie

What Happened Was: On Writing Personal Essays and Memoir
Stock photo.
White Pine Pr, 2009 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $7.49
8) Transhuman Space Fifth Wave
Zeigler, Jon F

Transhuman Space Fifth Wave
Stock photo.
Austin, Texas, U.S.A.: Steve Jackson Games, 2002 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $12.99
9) I'm Still Here: A Breakthrough Approach to Understanding Someone Living with Alzheimer's (Hardcover)
Zeisel, John

I'm Still Here: A Breakthrough Approach to Understanding Someone Living with Alzheimer's (Hardcover)
Stock photo.
Avery, 2009 Book/DJ are in Near Fine condition; only minor shelfwear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $12.49
10) Brothers
Zeldis, Chayym

Brothers
Stock photo.
Toby Press, 2006 This book is in As New Condition; unread. . Trade Paperback. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $7.49
11) Beyond the Sky and the Earth: A Journey into Bhutan
Zeppa, Jamie

Beyond the Sky and the Earth: A Journey into Bhutan
Stock photo.
In this memoir, a young Canadian woman decides to take her first trip outside of North America before she is to be married. A... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Riverhead Books, 2000 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. Some shelf wear, edge wear.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
12) Nanjing 1937: A Love Story
Zhaoyan, Y. E

Nanjing 1937: A Love Story
Stock photo.
Anchor Books, 2004 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $6.99
13) Animal Husbandry
Zigman, Laura

Animal Husbandry
Stock photo.
A romantic comedy about a brokenhearted talent scout. Jane Goodall, the heroine and narrator, spends her very busy days booki... read more

Dell Publishing, 1998 This book is in Very Good . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $6.49
14) Dating Big Bird
Zigman, Laura

Dating Big Bird
Stock photo.
Ellen is 35 and wants to have a baby, but her boyfriend is horrified by the prospect of fatherhood. She goes ahead and gets p... read more

Delta, 2001 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; covers have minor edgewear including light crease to back cover; text is clean and unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
15) Ballad of the Confessor
Zink, William

Ballad of the Confessor
Stock photo.
Sugar Loaf Pr, 2003 This book is in As New condition.. Trade Paperback. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $7.49
16) Lover
Zinnes, Harriet

Coffee House Press, 1989 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
17) Prisoner of the State: The Secret Journal of Premier Zhao Ziyang
Ziyang, Zhao

Prisoner of the State: The Secret Journal of Premier Zhao Ziyang
Stock photo.
In 1989, Zhao Ziyang, the Premier of China, was ousted after he showed support for the students involved in the landmark Tian... read more

Simon & Schuster, 2009 USED - Standard. Book/DJ have only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $12.99
18) Uranium: War, Energy and the Rock That Shaped the World
Zoellner, Tom

Uranium: War, Energy and the Rock That Shaped the World
Stock photo.
Tom Zoellner appropriately points out that, as the integral ingredient in the atomic bomb, uranium is the only mineral curren... read more

Viking Adult, 2009 USED - Standard. Book/DJ have only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
19) Truth
Zola, Emile; Vizetelly, Ernest Alfred

Truth
Stock photo.
Prometheus Books, 2001 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $8.49
20) Alice's Adventures with Poorly Cooked Cafeteria Seafood
Zolidis, Don

New York, New York: Playscripts, Inc., 2007 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99


Results 1 - 20 of 24
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (23)
Fine or New (4)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)
$5-10 (15)
$10-25 (6)
$25-50 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (6)
Paperback (18)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (7)
With dust jacket (23)

Filter by country:
United States (24)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: