Authors starting with Z from Booksmart
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Booksmart (authors starting with Z) x
Bookseller: Booksmart x
Results 1 - 20 of 30
Page: 1 2 Next
| 1) |
When Luba Leaves Home : A Profile in Stories
|
|
|
Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill, 2003 USED - Standard. Book/DJ have only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 2) |
Bachelors of Science: Seventeenth Century Identity, Then and Now (Themes In The History Of Philo) (Paperback)
|
|
|
Philadelphia, PA: Temple Univ Pr, 1996 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. Some shelf wear, edge wear.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.99
|
|
| 3) |
The Angel's Game (Hardcover)
|
|
|
Carlos Ruiz Zafon's long-awaited follow-up to his international bestseller THE SHADOW OF THE WIND contains many themes famili... read more
Doubleday, 2009 Book is NEW; unread. Later printing.. Hard Cover. New/New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.89
|
|
| 4) |
The Shadow Of The Wind
|
|
|
This best-selling Spanish novel (translated into English by Lucia Graves) begins with a young boy named Daniel, who discovers... read more
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Penguin USA, 2005 Book is New; unread. . Trade Paperback. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 5) |
We (Modern Library Classics)
|
|
|
Modern Library, 2006 Book is New; unread.. Trade Paperback. New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.95
|
|
| 6) |
Horrorgasmo. Psychotic art for new mutants
|
|
|
Italy: Mondo Bizzarro, 1999 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Zattera, Stefano; Liani, Gianmaria; Spiderjack; Dast. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.99
|
|
| 7) |
Data Analysis and Interpretation in the Behavioral Sciences With Infotrac
|
|
|
Belmont, California, U.S.A.: Wadsworth Pub Co, 2002 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket - as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.99
|
|
| 8) |
Eagles and Angels
|
|
|
When they were both young, Jessie introduced Max to cocaine. Years later, she returned to his life, and the two had a semblan... read more
Granta Books, 2003 This book is like new.. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.49
|
|
| 9) |
Transhuman Space Fifth Wave
|
|
|
Austin, Texas, U.S.A.: Steve Jackson Games, 2002 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.99
|
|
| 10) |
I'm Still Here: A Breakthrough Approach to Understanding Someone Living with Alzheimer's (Hardcover)
|
|
|
Avery, 2009 Book/DJ are in Near Fine condition; only minor shelfwear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.49
|
|
| 11) |
Brothers
|
|
|
Toby Press, 2006 This book is in As New Condition; unread. . Trade Paperback. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.49
|
|
| 12) |
Beyond the Sky and the Earth: A Journey into Bhutan
|
|
|
In this memoir, a young Canadian woman decides to take her first trip outside of North America before she is to be married. A... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Riverhead Books, 2000 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. Some shelf wear, edge wear.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 13) |
Blood and Politics: The History of the White Nationalist Movement from the Margins to the Mainstream (Hardcover)
|
|
|
Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2009 Book is NEW; unread. DJ has small tear at bottom by spine.. Hard Cover. New/New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.99
|
|
| 14) |
Nanjing 1937: A Love Story
|
|
|
Anchor Books, 2004 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 15) |
Animal Husbandry
|
|
|
A romantic comedy about a brokenhearted talent scout. Jane Goodall, the heroine and narrator, spends her very busy days booki... read more
Dell Publishing, 1998 This book is in Very Good . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.49
|
|
| 16) |
Dating Big Bird
|
|
|
Ellen is 35 and wants to have a baby, but her boyfriend is horrified by the prospect of fatherhood. She goes ahead and gets p... read more
Delta, 2001 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; covers have minor edgewear including light crease to back cover; text is clean and unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 17) |
Ballad of the Confessor
|
|
|
Sugar Loaf Pr, 2003 This book is in As New condition.. Trade Paperback. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.49
|
|
| 18) |
A People's History of American Empire (Paperback)
|
|
|
Metropolitan Books, 2008 Book is NEW; unread. . Trade Paperback. New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 19) |
Lover
|
|
|
Coffee House Press, 1989 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 20) |
Violence: Big Ideas/Small Books (Paperback)
|
|
|
Picador USA, 2008 Book is NEW; unread.. Trade Paperback. New. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (29)Fine or New (10)
New (5)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)$5-10 (17)
$10-25 (9)
$25-50 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (6)Paperback (24)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (9)With dust jacket (27)
Filter by country:
United States (30)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
















