Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
Authors starting with Z from The Book Women
Bookseller: The Book Women (authors starting with Z) (x) remove
Bookseller: The Book Women (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 411
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 21 Next
| 1) |
The Art of Cooking: Preparing and Presenting Fine Food
|
|
|
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: Hp Books, 1986 Hardcover. Sound, clean & very nice copy, hint of edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light rubbing/edgewear. Not price clipped.International shipping may not be available due to the size/weight of this title. . Hard Cover. Good/Good. 4to. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 2) |
Jesus among Other Gods : The Absolute Claims of the Christian Message
|
|
|
Word, 2000. Softcover. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, prev. owner's name blacked out within.. Trade Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.51
|
|
| 3) |
Signed Copy of "Deliver Us from Evil: Restoring the Soul in a Disintegrating Culture"
|
|
|
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: W Pub Group, 1996 Signed and Inscibed By Author: To Kevin with best wishes, Ravi" . Hardcover. Sound, clean & very nice copy, hint of edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light rubbing/edgewear. 1996.. Signed and Inscibed By Author. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $32.78
|
|
| 4) |
Jesus among Other Gods : The Absolute Claims of the Christian Message
|
|
|
Word, 2000. Softcover. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps.. Trade Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.51
|
|
| 5) |
Living Shangri-La Toronto
|
|
|
Westbank Projects & Rennie Marketing Systems, 2007. Tall hardcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to boards. May not be available for international shipment due to weight/size. This copy is missing the floorplan and the stationary package pullouts from the back. Hard Cover. Good/n/a. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.25
|
|
| 6) |
This is a Golf Club
|
|
|
First Choice Books, 2005 Softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, some creasing/light scratching at front wrap.. Trade Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.17
|
|
| 7) |
Murder in White
|
|
|
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Leisure Books, 1985 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 8) |
Cocaine And Blue Eyes
|
|
|
Berkley, 1983 Paperback. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 9) |
Sacred Celtic Places
|
|
|
United Kingdom: Collins & Brown, 2002 Tall Hardcover. Sound & nice copy, light edgewear & rubbing to boards, bumping at head/foot of spine.. Hard Cover. Very Good/n/a. 4to. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 10) |
Thinking from the Infinite: Living Your Life Outside The Box
|
|
|
Camarillo, California, U.S.A.: Devorss & Co, 2004. Softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps.. Soft Cover. Good/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.01
|
|
| 11) |
Money to Burn
|
|
|
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group, 2003 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 12) |
Money to Burn
|
|
|
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group, 2003 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 13) |
Kitomahkitapiiminnooniksi : Stories from Our Elders
|
|
|
Edmonton, Alberta, Canada: Plains Publishing, Incorporated/Learning Advantage Canada (Distribution Company), 9999 Hardcovers. Bright, clean & very nice copies hint of rubbing/edgewear to boards. All three volumes.. Hard Cover. Good/n/a. 4to. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $93.10
|
|
| 14) |
My Mother's Daughter: Stories by Women
|
|
|
Santa Cruz, California, U.S.A.: Crossing Pr, 1991 Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to wraps.. Trade Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 15) |
Test Your Cultural Literacy
|
|
|
Arco, 1988. Softcover. Sound & nice copy, mild rubbing/edgewear to wraps. Mild creasing.. Trade Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 16) |
Specter of the Past
|
|
|
Long after the deaths of Darth Vader and Emperor Palpatine, the Empire is on the verge of collapse and Admiral Pellaeon is re... read more
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1998. Paperback. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 17) |
Manta's Gift
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 2002. Hardcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear. Not price clipped.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 18) |
Vision of the Future
|
|
|
In this "Stars Wars" book--the sequel to "Spectors of the Past"--the scatered remnants of the once great Empire struggle to d... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Spectra, 1999 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 19) |
Manta's Gift
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 2002. Hardcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 20) |
The Icarus Hunt
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 2000 Paperback. Sound, & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (15)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (344)$5-10 (22)
$10-25 (24)
$25-50 (13)
$50-100 (6)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (38)Paperback (207)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)With dust jacket (408)
Signed (9)
Filter by country:
United States (411)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






