Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with Z from Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB

Bookseller: Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (authors starting with Z) (x) remove

Bookseller: Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (x) remove



Results 1 - 11 of 11
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) The Angel's Game
Carlos Ruiz Zafon

Doubleday, 2009 Fine copy in like jacket.First Edition.Signed on the Title-Page.Beautiful Copy.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
2) The Angel's Game
Carlos Ruiz Zafon

Weidenfield & Nicolson, 2009 True First Edition.Fine copy in like jacket.Signed by The Author on Title-Page. Beautiful Copy.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
3) Dark Rider
Louis Zara

World, 1961 Fine copy in like jacket.Fictional biographical account on the life of Stephen Crane.. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
4) The Wheels On The Bus
Paul O. Zelinsky

The Wheels On The Bus
Stock photo.
This is a pop-up version of the popular child's song, full of animation and color.

Dutton, 1990 Signed with original drawing of a cat.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Cloth. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $85.00
5) First Editions: A Guide to Identification
Edward N. Zempel

Spoon River Press, 1995 First Edition of this Printing.Review Copy.Fine copy in like jacket. Excellent Reference.. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $65.00
6) My Country Versus Me
Wen Ho Lee with Helena Zia

My Country Versus Me
Stock photo.
The Los Alamos scientist who was arrested in 1999 on suspicion of espionage and who was held under harsh prison conditions--a... read more

Hyperion, 2001, 2001 Cloth. As New/As New. First Edition. Presentation By Author. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Mint copy. Presentation by Helen Zia."For Phyllis-With my best wishes,Helen Zia." Great Book.. Presentation By Author. First Edition. Cloth. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
7) The Pigman
Paul Zindel

Harper & Row, 1968 Cloth. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very fine copy in like jacket price clipped. Author's first book an a childhood classic.. F. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $125.00
8) The Effect Of Gamma Rays On Man-In-the- Moon- Marigolds
Paul Zindel

Harper & Row As New. First Edition. Galley/Proof. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Mint copy of the galley proof of this Pulitizer Prize Winner. Very rare an in pristine condition.. F. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $500.00
9) I Never Loved Your Mind
Paul Zindel

The unlikely relationship between strange Yvette Goethal and high school dropout Dewey Daniels. All of Dewey's common sense w... read more

Haper & Row, 1970, 1970 Decorative Cloth. First Edition. Presentation By Author. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very fine copy in a fine plus jacket 1/8 close tear front top. Presentation by the author. Rare classic and in presentation form.. Presentation By Author. First Edition. Decorative Cloth. Very Fine/Fine Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $125.00
10) The Effect of Gamma Rays on Man-in -the-Moon Marigolds
Paul Zindel

This Pulitzer Prize-winning play concerns a family of eccentrics: Nanny, elderly and nearly vegetative; Beatrice, embittered ... read more

Harper Collins, 1971 Fine plus copy in like jacket.Rare Presentation Copy."12/3/97 To Dr.Heller,Thank you for being fearless,professional and phantasmagorically kind I'm so lucky to have found you Paul Zindel." Pulitzer Prize Winner.Later printing.Extremely Rare Signed. Beautiful copy.. Presentation By Author. Not a First. Cloth. Fine Plus/Fine Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $250.00
11) The Old-Book Peddler and Other Tales for Bibliophiles
Stefan Zweig

Lakeside Press, 1937 Fine Copy.1/200 copies in Pattern Boards. Rare Copy.Gorgeous Condition.. Limited. Decorative Cloth. Fine. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $195.00


Results 1 - 11 of 11
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (9)
Fine or New (9)

Filter by price:
$10-25 (2)
$25-50 (1)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (4)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (11)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)
With dust jacket (5)
Signed (4)

Filter by country:
United States (11)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: