Authors starting with Z from Alta-Glamour Inc.
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Alta-Glamour Inc. (authors starting with Z) x
Bookseller: Alta-Glamour Inc. x
Results 1 - 20 of 48
Page: 1 2 3 Next
| 1) |
SEX AROUND THE WORLD. Volume One and Two
|
|
|
San Diego: Academy Press. 1970. Digest-sized pictorial wrappers. Light shelfwear. Very good. "Two volumes, 432pp., pagination continuous, foreword by James MacPhillips, Ph. D., introduction, 267 b/w photos and 23 color photos, bib. and index. ""In this comprehensive study John Zachary contrasts and compares the full range of sexual habits and customs as practiced throughout the world..""" ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $85.00
|
|
| 2) |
SEX AROUND THE WORLD. Volume One
|
|
|
San Diego: Academy Press. 1970. Digest-sized pictorial wrappers. Light shelfwear. Very good. "216pp., foreword by James MacPhillips, Ph. D., introduction, illustarted with explicit b/w and color photos. ""In this comprehensive study John Zachary contrasts and compares the full range of sexual habits and customs as practiced throughout the world."" This volume covers taboos and aberrations (group sex, oral and anal sex, bondage, etc.), society and the sex-as-sin myth, sex instruction... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 3) |
HUMAN SEXUAL DEVELOPMENT: UNDERSTANDING SEXUAL PROBLEMS. Volume Two
|
|
|
San Diego: Academy Press. 1971. Digest-sized pictorial wrappers. Shelfwear. Very good. "217-432pp. foreword by Michael Crissler, Ph. D., introduction, bib. and index. Illustrated throughout with explicit b/w and color photographs. The follow-up to ""Achieving Sexual Identity"" examines guilt, anxiety and sexuality; normal childhood, adolescent, and adult problems; impotence and frigidity; sexual role problems; fetishistic and ritualistic problems, and more. OAP5540" ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 4) |
THE FANTASIES OF SEX. Photo-Illustrated
|
|
|
Los Angeles: Centurion Press. 1971. Digest-sized printed wrappers. Light shelfwear. Very good. "202pp. Foreword by Bernard A. Bellew, M.D. and Joeva Galaz Bellew, author bio, biblio., ads. Illustrated throughout with sexually explicit color and b/w photographs. The basis and types of fantasies, including The Conquering / Suffering Hero, fantasy as Substitute for Reality-Action, Fantasy as Safety Valve, Fantasy with Erotic Stimulants, Intercourse, Masturbation, etc. CP0106" ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 5) |
SEXUAL BEHAVIOR OF THE LESBIAN
|
|
|
San Diego: Socio Library. 1972. "215pp., intro, bibliography, index. Illustrated throughout with explicit b/w and color photographs. Chapters include The Psychology of Lesbianism; The Lesbian Subculture; Lesbian Masturbation; Lesbian Sadomasochism; and Lesbian Heterosexual Customs. OSL9640" . ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 6) |
SEXUAL BEHAVIOR OF THE LESBIAN
|
|
|
San Diego: Socio Library. 1972. "215pp., intro, bibliography, index. Illustrated throughout with explicit b/w and color photographs. Chapters include The Psychology of Lesbianism; The Lesbian Subculture; Lesbian Masturbation; Lesbian Sadomasochism; and Lesbian Heterosexual Customs. OSL9640" . ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 7) |
THE TEENAGE PREGNANT GIRL
|
|
|
"Springfield, IL": Charles C. Thomas Pub.. 1975. Cloth in dust jacket. Light shelfwear. Very good. "x+323pp., foreword, author index, subject index. Helpful information for physicians, nurses, social workers and others who have contact with pregnant teenagers whether married or unmarried. Guidelines are provided for evaluating the effectiveness of programs adopted to deal with this growing problem." ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 8) |
SECOND HAND. A Novel
|
|
|
New York: W.W. Norton. 2000. 1st edition. Boards in dust jacket. Light shelfwear. Very good. "270pp. A comic and somewhat philosophical tale of a young man whose chancing upon a box of old photos opens his eyes to the world of junk, the sorts of second-hand things and cast-offs that ""has taught me that to find old use for an object discarded is an act of glistening purity... Junk has taught me that all will come to junk eventually, and much sooner than you think..""" ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 9) |
THE EMOTIONAL SELF
|
|
|
NY: Bell Pub.. 1967. "105pp., revised edition of the 1934 edition, intro. by Dr. Sandor Lorand, 40 b/w illustrations. In these social and asocial studies by Arthur Zaidenberg, the artist has respresented in graphic form the pathological drives and emotions of human beings, including narcissism, voyeurism, sadism, masochism, zoophilia, pedephilia, pyromania, necrophilia, fetichism, nymphomania, satyriasis and many others." . ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 10) |
"EATING, SLEEPING AND SEXUALITY". Treatment of Disorders in Basic Life Functions
|
|
|
New York: Brunner/Mazel Pub.. 1982. "xvi+311pp., preface by Shervert H. Frazier, intro., ref. and index. In this volume, experts in the fields of eating, sleeping and sexuality present up-to-date, comprehensive coverage of research and treatment approaches for disorders in basic life functions." . ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 11) |
LES BOUFFONS. Piece en quartre actes, en vers
|
|
|
Paris: Librairie Theatrical. 1907. "Trentieme edition. In-8. pp. 180. A play, presumably about buffoons or fools, set in France during the 16th century. The first performance of the play which took place on January 27th in 1907, had Sarah Bernhardt in the leading role, and this printed edition of the play is dedicated to her." . ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 12) |
NIGHTS OF MALTA
|
|
|
Los Angeles: Holloway House. 1969. Paperback. Light shelfwear. Very good. 314 pp. + ads. The true story that proves the female spy is more deadly than the male. HH169 ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 13) |
IN HEAT Vol. 4
|
|
|
"Sepulveda, CA": Nuance. 1989. 3rd printing. Saddle-stapled magazine. Light shelfwear. Very good. "44pp., including covers, b/w and color illustrations. Includes erotically graphic stories: ""The Librarian""; ""Complete Service""; ""The Aline,"" and ""Peeping Thomasina"" (she likes to watch the guys jack off!)." ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 14) |
IN HEAT Vol. 4
|
|
|
Sepulveda, CA: Ram Books. 1986. 1st printing. Saddle-stapled magazine. Light shelfwear. Very good. 44pp., including covers, b/w and color illustrations. Includes erotically graphic stories: "The Librarian"; "Complete Service"; "The Aline," and "Peeping Thomasina" (she likes to watch the guys jack off!). ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 15) |
THE STREETS: A Factual Portrait of Six Prostitutes as Told in Their Own Words
|
|
|
New York: St Martin's Press. 1986. 1st edition. "Boards in chipped dust jacket. Some foxing to edges, else very good". "149pp., glossary, illustrated with some b/w photos. On a balmy night in 1983, the author headed out into the streets of New York to learn as much about prostitution as possible in hopes of writing a realistic screenplay. One and a half years later, what resulted instead was this fascinating study of the lives and working girls, of various types and from various backgroun... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 16) |
KING'S PLEASURE
|
|
|
New York and London: Harper & Brothers. 1929. "230pp., with color illustrations by Theodore Nadejen. Includes glossary of Serbian words and chronology. A novel based in Serbian history, through its emancipation from turkey." . ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 17) |
CHILDREN'S EXPERIENCE WITH DEATH
|
|
|
"Springfield, IL": Charles C. Thomas. 1974. 1st edition. "xiii+247pp., preface, index. Written by a Clinical Child Psychologist the material covers issues on children and death or dying." . ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 18) |
GEHEIMPFADE DER NATUR. Die Diktatur Der Liebe
|
|
|
Hamburg/Berlin: Hoffmann & Campe. 1921. "307pp., frontisp., vorwort. Text in German." . ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 19) |
TONY PASTOR: DEAN OF THE VAUDEVILLE STAGE
|
|
|
Ypsilanti: Eastern MI University Press. 1971. "xix+155pp., foreword, intro., ill., notes, selected bib., index." . ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 20) |
LES PLAISIRS INFINIS
|
|
|
Paris: Collection les Nuits Chaudes. 1958. 16mo. 192pp. Text in French. . ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (23)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)$5-10 (15)
$10-25 (13)
$25-50 (10)
$50-100 (7)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (8)Paperback (14)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (9)With dust jacket (18)
With photos (13)
Filter by country:
United States (48)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






