Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with Z from Susan's Bookshelf

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Susan's Bookshelf (authors starting with Z) (x) remove

Bookseller: Susan's Bookshelf (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 39
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) Ahead of the Market: The Zacks Method for Spotting Stocks Early--In Any Economy FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Zacks, Mitch

Ahead of the Market: The Zacks Method for Spotting Stocks Early--In Any Economy
Stock photo.
Wall Street researcher Zacks draws from his experience watching the markets rise and fall to warn readers against paying too ... read more

HarperBusiness, 2004. Illustrated. Trade paperback. New. New, unread paperback; inventory mark on bottom. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information

Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.90
2) El Juego del Ángel (Vintage Espanol) (Spanish Edition) (Quantity available: 2) FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Carlos Ruiz Zafon

Vintage, 2008-05-13. Hardcover. New. Hardcover, new and unread; inventory mark on text edge. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information

Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $17.91
3) Furniture for All Around the House FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Niall Barrett; Kim Carleton Graves; Masha Zager

Furniture for All Around the House
Stock photo.
Taunton, 2007-02-20. Paperback. New. Paperback, new and unread. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information

Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $13.64
4) Star Wars: The Thrawn Trilogy: Heir to the Empire: Volume I (Star Wars (Random House Audio)) FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Timothy Zahn

Random House Audio, 1991-05-01. Audio Cassette. Very Good. Audiobook on cassettes in worn, taped original package. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information

Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $7.29
5) A Dedication FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
John Zaiss

A Dedication
Synergy Books, 2005-06-01. Hardcover. Like New. Autographed. Hardcover with jacket shows very light shelfwear. Pages are clean and bright, no marks or creases. Binding tight. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information

Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.15
6) Last Night I Dreamed a Circus (Quantity available: 2) FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Maya Gottfried; Illustrator-Robert Rahway Zakanitch

Knopf Books for Young Readers, 2003-01-14. Library Binding. New. Hardcover, new and unread. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information

Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $13.18
7) Geoffrey Zakarian's Town/Country: 150 Recipes for Life Around the Table FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Geoffrey Zakarian

Clarkson Potter, 2006-04-11. Hardcover. New. Hardcover, new and unread; inventory mark on text edge. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information

Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $20.25
8) Nest of Ninnies" and Other English Jestbooks of the Seventeenth Century FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Editor-P.M. Zall

University of Nebraska Press, 1970-12. Paperback. Good. Ex-library marks/stamps/barcodes. No DJ. Cover has minor shelfwear. 260 pages. Binding tight. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information

Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.95
9) Oliver Twist (A Stepping Stone Book Classic) (Quantity available: 2) FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Charles Dickens; Adapter-Lester M. Schulman; Illustrator-Jean Zallinger

Random House Books for Young Readers, 2006-01-10. Library Binding. New. Unread new hardcover. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information

Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $40.62
10) Journeyman Wizard: a Magical Mystery FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Mary Frances Zambreno

Journeyman Wizard: a Magical Mystery
Stock photo.
Seventeen-year-old Jermyn Graves is excited to be studying magic with master spellmaker Lady Jane Allons. However, when Lady ... read more

Harcourt, 1994-04. Hardcover. Like New. Hardcover in jacket shows very light shelfwear. Pages are clean and bright, no marks or creases. Binding tight. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information

Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
11) My So-Called Normal Life (Quantity available: 3) FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Zammett, Erin

My So-Called Normal Life
Stock photo.
Overlook Hardcover, 2005-04-21. Hardcover. New. New, unread hardcover; inventory mark on bottom. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information

Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $7.37
12) Where's Murray Ross? FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Zatarain, Mick

Alarion Press, 1994. First edition. Hard cover. Fine/Very Good. Fine in very good dust jacket. Pages clean and bright. No marks or tears. DJ has very minor shelf wear. Binding tight. Corners sharp. Appears unread. 1.02" x 9.55" x 6.43". In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information

Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $13.89
13) Chris Carmichael's Food for Fitness (Quantity available: 14) FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Chris Carmichael; Jim Rutberg; Kathy Zawadzki

Chris Carmichael's Food for Fitness
Stock photo.
Berkley Trade, 2005-04-05. Paperback. New. Paperback, new and unread; inventory mark on text edge. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information

Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $9.39
14) Brazil Classics, Vol. 5: The Hips of Tradition FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Tom Ze

Luaka Bop, 2000-03-28. Audio CD. Like New. Flawless CD with all artwork. Ships via first class mail. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information

Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $27.99
15) Com Defeito de Fabricacao (Fabrication Defect) FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Tom Ze

Luaka Bop, 2000-03-28. Audio CD. Very Good. Clean-playing CD with all artwork. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information

Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $3.86
16) Touchstones, Volume 1 FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Editor-Geoffrey Comber; Editor-Howard Zeiderman

Touchstones, Volume 1
Touchstones Discussion Project, 1995-09. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback cover shows minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, no marks or tears. Binding tight. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information

Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.59
17) New Museum Architecture: Innovative Buildings from Around the World (Architecture & Design S.) FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Mimi Zeiger

Thames and Hudson Ltd, 2005. Paperback. New. Unread paperback: new and pristine. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information

Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $27.00
18) Hearts Of Gold: Stories Of Courage, Dedication, And Triumph From Canadian Olympians (Quantity available: 2) FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Lorne Zeiler

Raincoast Books, 2004-07. Paperback. New. Unread new paperback. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information

Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $15.89
19) Your First Year in Real Estate: Making the Transition from Total Novice to Successful Professional FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Dirk Zeller

Your First Year in Real Estate: Making the Transition from Total Novice to Successful Professional
Stock photo.
Three Rivers Press, 2001-07-12. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback cover shows minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, no marks or tears. Binding tight. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information

Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
20) Beyond the Sky and the Earth: A Journey into Bhutan (Quantity available: 2) FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Jamie Zeppa

Beyond the Sky and the Earth: A Journey into Bhutan
Stock photo.
In this memoir, a young Canadian woman decides to take her first trip outside of North America before she is to be married. A... read more

Riverhead Trade, 2000-05-01. Paperback. New. Paperback, new and unread; inventory mark on text edge. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information

Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $13.20


Results 1 - 20 of 39
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (35)
Fine or New (28)
New (19)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (4)
$5-10 (15)
$10-25 (15)
$25-50 (5)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (17)
Paperback (16)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (4)
With photos (5)

Filter by country:
United States (39)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: