Authors starting with Z from Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (authors starting with Z) x
Bookseller: Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) x
Results 1 - 20 of 85
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next
| 1) |
THE LEGACY OF THE SOVIET BLOC
|
|
|
University Press Of Florida,. 1997. Hardcover. 0813014751 . Clean, bright covers w/very mild wear; pages tight, white, unmarked. No DJ. ; . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 2) |
REMEMBERING THE INDIVIDUAL/REGIONAL/NATIONAL PAST
|
|
|
Stauffenburg,. 1999. Softcover. 3860573403 . Softbound copy w/scant wear. Bright, clean, unmarked. ; . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 3) |
THE BABYLONIAN DRAGON, AND OTHER TALES
|
|
|
Philadelphia:: Muhlenberg Press,. 1961. Hardcover. Hardcover format. Edge rubbing with breakthrough, but internally bright and clean. Dust jacket shows edgewear, chipping. Translation of Bileams Eselin.106 p. Illus. 20 cm. . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 4) |
THE DYNAMICS OF DETERRENCE
|
|
|
The University Of Chicago Press,. VG+/NONE. 1987. Hardcover. 0226977633 . Covers clean, bright, tight; contents crisp, unmarked. No DJ. ; . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 5) |
THE POLITICS OF SIZE: REPRESENTATION IN THE UNITED STATES, 1776-1850
|
|
|
Cornell University Press,. VG+/VG-. 1987. Hardcover. 0801420199 . Hardback first edition with very clean, bright covers (as if new) ; pages tight, white, clean, unmarked. Crisp, glossy DJ with slight edgewear, one-inch tear on upper rear panel. NOT a former library copy. ; . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 6) |
QUALITY INFORMATION SYSTEMS
|
|
|
Cambridge, Ma:: Boy & Fraser,. VG/VG. 1995. Hardcover. 0789500612 . Bright copy; tight. Crisp, bright DJ tad rubbed, creased (no tears) . . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.00
|
|
| 7) |
FRANZ JAEGERSTAETTER: Martyr for Conscience
|
|
|
Softcover. 19-page stapled booklet with light cover wear. Contents clean, unmarked. Jaegerstaetter was the only man in his village to vote against the Anschluss when Hitler's army moved into Austria in 1938. He eventually was beheaded for his openly anti-Nazi stand. ; . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 8) |
WISH YOU WERE HERE: A Tour of America's Great Hotels During the Golden Age of the Picture Post Card
|
|
|
Crown Publishers,. 1990. Hardcover. 0517580098 . Cover/contents show scant wear; DJ creased (no tears) . ; . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 9) |
AKRON: Rising Toward the Twenty-First Century : a Contemporary Portrait
|
|
|
Chatsworth, Calif. :: Windsor Publications,. VG+/VG+. 1990. Hardcover. 0897813529 . Hardcover stated first edition. Internally bright and clean. Shelfwear very mild. Dust jacket shows very minor shelfwear. "Produced in cooperation with the Akron Regional Development Board. " Includes bibliographical references and index. . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 10) |
WHO IS THE RIVER Getting Lost and Found in the Amazon and Other Places
|
|
|
New York: Atheneum. VG/VG. 1986. 1st Edition. Hardcover. 0689115946 . Corners lightly bumped. DJ shows minor shelfwear, 1 tiny tear. . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 11) |
PETER PINDAR'S POEMS
|
|
|
University Of South Carolina Press. VG+/VG. 1972. Hardcover. 0872492516 . Covers/contents clean, bright, tight. DJ front panel scratched, rubbed. ; . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 12) |
ANTIBODIES IN RADIODIAGNOSIS AND THERAPY
|
|
|
CRC Press,. Hardcover. 0849363039 . Clean, bright hardcover still in publisher's original shrinkwrap. ; . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 13) |
HOME WINEMAKING FROM A TO Z
|
|
|
A. S. Barnes & Co. ,. 1972. Hardcover. 0498010627 . Textblock edges spotted; covers/contents clean. DJ very worn. . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 14) |
LIGHTNING STRATEGIES FOR INNOVATION : HOW THE WORLD'S BEST COMPANIES CREATE NEW PRODUCTS
|
|
|
New York:: Lexington Books,. VG-/VG-. 1993. Hardcover. 002935675x . Owner's label; corners bumped. DJ shelfworn (no tears) . . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 15) |
THE IDEA OF ATONEMENT IN THE PHILOSOPHY OF HERMANN COHEN
|
|
|
Providence, R. I. :: Brown Judaic Studies,. 2000. Hardcover. 1930675003 . Exceptionally crisp, bright copy; as new. ; . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $54.00
|
|
| 16) |
THE IDEA OF ATONEMENT IN THE PHILOSOPHY OF HERMANN COHEN
|
|
|
Providence, R. I. :: Brown Judaic Studies,. 2000. Hardcover. 1930675003 . Exceptionally crisp, bright copy; as new. ; . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $54.00
|
|
| 17) |
LA COOPERATION ARABO-AFRICAINE
|
|
|
Editions L'Harmattan,. 1989. Softcover. 2738403689 . Paperback with light to moderate cover wear, including indentations and soft creasing. Pages tight, clean, unmarked but with small light mark on half-title page. NOT a former library copy. 314 numbered pages; text in French. Preface by Samir Amin. ; . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 18) |
NUMBER THEORY AND ALGEBRA: Collected Papers Dedicated to Henry B. Mann, Arnold E. Ross, and Olga Taussky-Todd
|
|
|
Academic Press,. VG/NONE. 1977. Hardcover. 0127763503 . Mild cover wear (1 deep bump on rear panel) ; pgs tight, bright, unmarked. ; . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $48.00
|
|
| 19) |
CHARADE
|
|
|
Riverside, CA: Ariadne Press. F/NONE. 1994. Softcover. 092949783X . Still in original shrinkwrap. . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 20) |
CALIFORNIA GOLD, STORY OF THE RUSH TO RICHES: A Mini-History
|
|
|
Zanel Publications,. VG/NONE. 1980. Softcover. Paperback with mild shelfwear. Not a former library copy. 62 pages; illustrated. . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (46)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)$5-10 (24)
$10-25 (31)
$25-50 (14)
$50-100 (9)
$100-250 (5)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (64)Paperback (19)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (11)With dust jacket (38)
Filter by country:
United States (85)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

