Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (15)Fine or New (4)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (1)$10-25 (11)
$25-50 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (12)Paperback (4)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (7)With dust jacket (5)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (16)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
The Genesis of Kant's Critique of Judgment
Chicago: Univ of Chicago Pr. 1992. H Hard Cover. Very Good - Fine. ix, 479 pp, introduction, 17 chapters, notes bibliography, index. No wear. Clean, tight and strong binding with no underlining, highlighting or marginalia in text. ~Click on BOOKSTORES to browse our extensive listings of similar titles in Philosophy~ ... (more information)
Offered by West Side Book Shop, ABAA (Michigan, United States) |
| 2) |
L'Italia Di Ezra Pound
Roma: Bulzoni Editore. 1976. F First Edition. S Soft Cover. Near Fine. 226 pp, premessa, 3 capotoli, note, appendice, bibliografia. Includes substantial exerps from Ezra Pound's Italian writings, a number of his English articles translated into Italian, and letters to Benito Mussolini, as well. Blindstamp on title page. Studi E Recerche series, no. 3. Inked name on ffep. A few notes in margins through page 22, else, Fine, no wear. Clean, tight and strong binding with no highlighting or marginalia in tex... (more information)
Offered by West Side Book Shop, ABAA (Michigan, United States) |
| 3) |
First Editions, a Guide to Identification: Statements of Selected North American, British Commonwealth, and Irish Publishers on Their Methods of Designating First Editions
Peoria, IL: Spoon River Press. H Hard Cover. Fine. vi, 231 pp. Second Printing, June 1965. Pristine, no wear. Clean, tight and strong binding with no highlighting or marginalia. Red cloth with gilt lettering. ~Click on BOOKSTORES to browse our extensive listings of similar titles in Books & Publishing~ ... (more information)
Offered by West Side Book Shop, ABAA (Michigan, United States) |
| 4) |
Guide to English Literature: From Beowulf Through Caucer and Medieval Drama
New York: Barnes & Noble. S Trade Paperback. Very Good +. xi, 397 pp, preface, 15 chapters with footnotes, index. Third Printing, 1963. Creased spine with fading to wrapper edges and slightly cocked, else, clean, tight and strong binding with no highlighting or marginalia in text. Wraps. ~Click on BOOKSTORES to browse our extensive listings of similar titles in Literary Criticism~ ... (more information)
Offered by West Side Book Shop, ABAA (Michigan, United States) |
| 5) |
Marshal Zhukov's Greatest Battles
New York: Harper & Row. 1969. H Hard Cover. Very Good. 304 pp, introduction, 15 chapters + Battle of Berlin, index with 5 maps. Various tears along dj panels. o.w., clean, tight and strong binding with no underlining, highlighting or marginalia in text.Beige cloth. ~Click on BOOKSTORES to browse our extensive listings of similar titles in Military History~ ... (more information)
Offered by West Side Book Shop, ABAA (Michigan, United States) |
| 6) |
King William IV: The First English King in America
New York: Harper & Row. 1973. First American Edition. H Hard Cover. Very Good. x, 372 pp, prologue, 23 chapters, appendices, notes, bibliography, index with illustrations following pages 150 and 246. Price clipped, no wear. Pristine, clean, tight and strong binding with clean dust jacket and no underlining, highlighting or marginalia in text. Blue cloth. ~Click on BOOKSTORES to browse our extensive listings of similar titles in British History~ ... (more information)
Offered by West Side Book Shop, ABAA (Michigan, United States) |
| 7) |
The Twilight of Steam Locomotives
New York: Grosset & Dunlap. 1963. H Hard Cover. Near Fine. 208 pp, acknowledgments, introduction, 21 chapters with mostly b&w throughout. Only the slightest wear to bottom edge boards, else, Pristine. Clean, tight and strong binding with no highlighting or marginalia. Pictorial boards. ~Click on BOOKSTORES to browse our extensive listings of similar titles in Transportation~ ... (more information)
Offered by West Side Book Shop, ABAA (Michigan, United States) |
| 8) |
Six Centuries of Fine Prints
New York: Covivici Friede Publishers. 1937. F First English Edition. H Hard Cover. Very Good - Fine. 406 pp, acknowledgments, introduction + 7 chapters, b&w plates, index to plates. Rebound Ex Library with all the usual markings, else, Pristine, no wear. Clean, tight and strong binding with no highlighting or marginalia. Brown buckram. ~Click on BOOKSTORES to browse our extensive listings of similar titles in Art History~ ... (more information)
Offered by West Side Book Shop, ABAA (Michigan, United States) |
| 9) |
Dawson Centennial 1880-1980 Dawson, North Dakota: The First 100 Years
1980. F First Edition. H Hard Cover. Near Fine. 386 pp. with b&w illustrations throughout. Inked name on ffep with slight ding across bottom edge of boards, else, Pristine. Clean, tight and strong binding with no underlining, highlighting or marginalia in text. Grey cloth. ~Click on BOOKSTORES to browse our extensive listings of similar titles in U.S. History~ ... (more information)
Offered by West Side Book Shop, ABAA (Michigan, United States) |
| 10) |
Behavior, Culture, and Conflict in World Politics
Ann Arbor: University of Michigan Press. 1993. F First Edition. H Hard Cover. As New. 324 pp. Essays on International Relations and dispute settlement with bibliographical references. Pristine, no wear. Clean, tight and strong binding with no underlining, highlighting or marginalia in text. Grey cloth. ~Click on BOOKSTORES to browse our extensive listings of similar titles in Political Science~ ... (more information)
Offered by West Side Book Shop, ABAA (Michigan, United States) |
| 11) |
Fifty Grand Movies of the 1960s and 1970s
New York: Crown Publishers. 1986. F First Edition. H Hard Cover. Near Fine. ix, 246 pp, acknowledgments, introduction11 chapters, index. Includes b&w illustrations throughout and interviews with their stars, directors, and screenwriters. Price clipped with small chip on front panel dj, and 3 small red dot remainder marks, else, Fine. Clean, tight and strong binding with clean dust jacket and no highlighting or marginalia. Magenta half- cloth with black boards. ~Click on BOOKSTORES to browse our extensiv... (more information)
Offered by West Side Book Shop, ABAA (Michigan, United States) |
| 12) |
50 Classic Motion Pictures: The Stuff That Dreams Are Made Of
New York: Chelsea House. 1983. H Hard Cover. Near Fine. vi, 311 pp, acknowledgments, introduction, 10 chapters, selected bibliography, index with b&w illustrations throughout. Very light wear front panel at top edge with lightly sunned edges, else, no wear. In protective acetate jacket. Clean, tight and strong binding with clean dust jacket and no highlighting or marginalia. Black cloth. ~Click on BOOKSTORES to browse our extensive listings of similar titles in Film~ ... (more information)
Offered by West Side Book Shop, ABAA (Michigan, United States) |
| 13) |
Fred Zinnemann: An Autobiography A Life in the Movies
New York: Scribner & Sons. 1992. F First Edition. H Hard Cover. Fine. 256 pp. text, appendix, postscript, acknowledgments, indexwith b&w photography throughout. In protective acetate jacket. Clean, tight and strong binding with clean dust jacket and no highlighting or marginalia. Black cloth. ~Click on BOOKSTORES to browse our extensive listings of similar titles in Film~ ... (more information)
Offered by West Side Book Shop, ABAA (Michigan, United States) |
| 14) |
Tagebücher
Frankfurt: Fischer Taschenbuch Verlag GmbH. S Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 663 pp. November, 1988. Slight crease at spine with lightly age-tanned prelims, else, no wear. Clean, tight and strong binding with no underlining, highlighting or marginalia in text. Wraps. ... (more information)
Offered by West Side Book Shop, ABAA (Michigan, United States) |
| 15) |
Joseph Fouché. Bildnis eines politischen Menschen
Frankfurt am Main: Fischer Bucherei. 1964. S Trade Paperback. Fine. 227 (1) pp. Text in German. Pristine, no wear. Clean, tight and strong binding with no hightlighting or marginalia. Wraps. ~Click on BOOKSTORES to browse our extensive listings of similar titles in German Literature~ ... (more information)
Offered by West Side Book Shop, ABAA (Michigan, United States) |
| 16) |
The Oscilloscope
New York: Gernsback Publications, Inc.. 1954. H Hard Cover. Very Good +. 192 pp, foreword, 8 chapters, index with b&w diagrams throught. Very light edgewear with age-toning to pastedown edges and gutters, else, clean, tight and strong binding with no underlining, highlighting or marginalia. Green cloth ~Click on BOOKSTORES to browse our extensive listings of similar titles in Science & Technology~ ... (more information)
Offered by West Side Book Shop, ABAA (Michigan, United States) |




