cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with Z from Browsers' Book Shop

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Browsers' Book Shop (authors starting with Z) x
Bookseller: Browsers' Book Shop x


Results 1 - 6 of 6
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) The Lost Science of Money : The Myhology of Money--the Story of Power
Zarlenga, Stephen

The Lost Science of Money : The Myhology of Money--the Story of Power
Stock photo.
Valatie, New York, USA: American Monetary Institute, 2002. Hardcover book has yellow cover with color illustration and blue lettering on front, and blue lettering on spine and back. Cover has one bumped corner and slightly bumped spine ends. Book has no other wear or damage. 724 pp. with end-paper maps, B/W photographs and illustations, preface, acknowledgements, introduction, selected bibliography, and index. Book shows how a false concept of money allows the rich to plunder society. Book appears litt... more information

Offered by Browsers' Book Shop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $100.00
2) Italian Paintings: A Catalogue of the Collection of the Metropolitan Museum of Art. Florentine School
Zeri, Federico

The Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1979. written with the assistance of Elizabeth E. Gardner; rust colored cloth, gilt lettering front board and spine; slight wear, faint mottling to boards; black pen remainder slash top edge; previous owner's name and date inked FFEP; paper clip used as bookmark, leaving a few minor indentations and marks; contents clean; binding sound; 141 including index with 125 b&w plates at end. (10 - Art History). Hard Cover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Remainder. FEDERICO ZERI; EL... more information

Offered by Browsers' Book Shop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
3) HuaTao's Quick Sketches from Life Models
Zhang, HuaTao

HuaTao's Quick Sketches from Life Models
Stock photo.
San Jose, California, USA: HIH Art Studio, 2006. Hardcover book has white cover with black lettering and illustrations on front and back and black lettering on spine. Dust jacket same. Cover has bumped lower spine end. Book has no other wear or damage. Jacket has very minor surface scratching, slightly bumped upper edges, very slightly to slightly bumped corners, and bumped lower spine end; covered in clear plastic wrapper. 120 pp. with B/W drawings, dedication, acknowledgements, preface by Linda Covello, i... more information

Offered by Browsers' Book Shop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
4) Haiku Painting
Zolbrod, Leon M

Tokyo, Japan: Kodansha International, 1982. Hardcover book has maroon cover with white lettering on spine. Dust jacket has colored Haiku painting and red and black lettering on front, and peach spine and back with red and black lettering on spine and color illustration and black lettering on back. Cover has very light impressions from DJ fold, minimal surface and edge wear with small dent in upper front edge, sharp corners, and bumped lower spine end. Binding solid. Page edges clean. Owner's stamp on FFEP. ... more information

Offered by Browsers' Book Shop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
5) Hunting America's Mule Deer
Zumbo, Jim

Cody, Wyoming, USA: Wapiti Valley Publishing Co., 1981. AUTHOR INSCRIBED FFEP. Hardcover book has grey cover with brown lettering on spine. Dust jacket has color photograph and orange lettering on front, orange spine with brown lettering, and color illustration on back. Cover has minimal surface and edge wear, sharp to slightly bumped corners, and slightly bumped spine ends. Binding solid. Page edges clean to lightly soiled. AUTHOR HAS INSCRIBED FFEP> Interior clean. Jacket has surface rubbing and scratchin... more information

Offered by Browsers' Book Shop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
6) Aspen : Blazon of the High Country
Zwinger, Ann

Salt Lake City, Utah, USA: Gibbs-Smith / Peregrine Smith Books, 1991. AUTHOR AND PHOTOGRAPHER SIGNED HALF-TITLE PAGE. Softcover book has color photograph cover with color photograph and red-outlined white lettering on front, and yellow spine and back with black lettering on spine and black and red lettering on back. Cover has surface scratching, minimal to negligible edge wear, very slightly bumped/scuffed corners, and very slightly bumped/scuffed spine ends. Binding solid. Page edges clean. AUTHOR AND PHOT... more information

Offered by Browsers' Book Shop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00


Results 1 - 6 of 6
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
$10-25 (2)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (5)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)
With dust jacket (5)
Signed (2)

Filter by country:
United States (6)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: