| 1) |
Dark Force Rising
|
|
|
Book two of a "Star Wars" trilogy set five years after the events in the movie "Return of the Jedi".
Spectra Books, 1993. Mass-market paperback. Good/No Jacket. Good. No DJ Issued Good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover has a bit of edge wear and creasing. Spine has a couple of crease lines. Top block of pages is a bit tattered (looks like a cat on was on the bookshelf. ) No other faults. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 439 p. Star Wars: Thrawn Trilogy (Paperback), 2. Audience: Children/juvenile. ... more information
Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 2) |
Heir to the Empire
|
|
|
Spectra Books, 1992. Mass-market paperback. Good/No Jacket. Good. No DJ Issued Good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover has some edge wear, mostly at top of back side. A crease on back cover. Top block is somewhat tattered from animal mistaking it for a scratching post. Spine has a couple of crease lines. No other faults. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 404 p. Star Wars: Thrawn Trilogy (Paperback), 1. Audience: Children/juvenile.... more information
Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 3) |
Heir to the Empire
|
|
|
Spectra Books, 1992. Mass-market paperback. Good/No Jacket. Good. No DJ Issued Good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover has mild edge wear and a crease on back side. Pages are age toned. No other faults. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 404 p. Star Wars: Thrawn Trilogy (Paperback), 1. Audience: Children/juvenile. ... more information
Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 4) |
Cleopatra: Goddess/Queen
|
|
|
Booklines Hawaii Ltd 1990-06, 1990-06. Paperback. Good/Unknown. Good Cover has some corner wear and a sticker on front. A few pages have creases at the bottom corner. No other faults to book. ... more information
Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.73
|
|
| 5) |
Cave of Stars
|
|
|
An unfortunate encounter with a radically different society leaves the physical structure of a space colony crippled and the ... read more
Harpercollins, 1999-09. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/very good jacket. stated first edition/first printing from September 1999. D/J has very light edge wear in a couple of places. Book itself shows no faults or wear. ... more information
Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.55
|
|
| 6) |
Changeling
|
|
|
ACe, 1980-01-01. book club edition. Hardcover. Good/good jacket. book club edition. ex library. d/j under mylar with stickers on outside of mylar. Remainder mark on top block. Typical library marks inside the covers. No other faults to this very lightly used library book. ... more information
Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.25
|
|
| 7) |
The Chronicles of Amber Volume I
|
|
|
Nelson Doubleday, Inc, 1972. book club edition. Hardcover. Good/good jacket. book club edition. ex library. d/j under mylar with two stickers on outside of mylar. Remainder mark on top block. block lightly toned. Cover paper lightly worn at the bottom corners. Typical library marks inside the covers. First page has a small crinkle at the bottom. no other faults. ... more information
Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.25
|
|
| 8) |
The Chronicles of Amber Volume II: Sign of the Unicorn; The Hand of Oberon; The Courts of Courage
|
|
|
Nelson Doubleday, 1978. book club edition. Hardcover. Good/good jacket. book club edition. ex library. d/j under mylar with two stickers on outside of mylar. block is a bit toned with a remainder mark on top block. Cover paper is a bit worn at the corners. typical library marks inside the covers. no other faults. ... more information
Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.25
|
|
| 9) |
Sign of Chaos
|
|
|
Arbor House, 1987-01-01. book club edition. Hardcover. Good/good jacket. book club edition. ex library. d/j under mylar with two stickers on outside of mylar. d/j and cover have light corner wear. remainder mark on top block. typical library marks inside the covers. no other faults to book. ... more information
Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.25
|
|
| 10) |
TRUMPS OF DOOM
|
|
|
Arbor House, 1985. book club edition. Hardcover. Good/good jacket. book club edition. ex library. d/j under mylar with three stickers on outside of mylar. remainder mark on top block. typical library marks inside the covers. no other faults. ... more information
Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.25
|
|
| 11) |
Knight of Shadows :Amber 9
|
|
|
MORROW, WILLIAM & COMPANY IN, 1989. book club edition. Hardcover. Good/good jacket. book club edition. ex library. d/j under mylar with a couple of stickers on outside of mylar. d/j has light corner wear. remainder mark on top block. typical library marks inside the covers. no other faults. ... more information
Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.25
|
|
| 12) |
Prince of Chaos
|
|
|
Morrow, 1991. book club edition. Hardcover. Good/good jacket. book club edition. ex library. d/j under mylar with a couple of stickers on outside of mylar. remainder mark on top block. typical library marks inside the covers. no other faults to book. ... more information
Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.25
|
|
| 13) |
Madwand
|
|
|
ACE BOOKS, 1981. book club edition. Hardcover. Good/good jacket. book club edition. ex library. d/j under mylar with a couple of stickers on outside of mylar. d/j has light edge wear. remainder mark on top block. typical library marks inside the covers. no other faults. ... more information
Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.02
|
|
| 14) |
Blood of Amber (Chronicles of Amber)
|
|
|
At the start of the second book in the Merlin cycle of the Chronicles of Amber, Merlin, son of Corwin, is imprisoned in a cry... read more
Avon Books (Mm), 1995-09. Paperback. Good. Cover has mild wear at the corners. Spine has a few crease lines. Mark inside front cover only. Pages are toned lightly yellow at the edges. No other faults to book. ... more information
Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 15) |
Knight of Shadows (Amber Series # 9 )
|
|
|
In the fourth book in the Merlin series of Amber books, Merlin is transported to the shadow realm by the ghost of his great-g... read more
Eos, 1999-12. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Cover has mild edge wear and a few light spine crease lines. Pages are slightly tanned. No other faults to book. ... more information
Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 16) |
Automation Technology for Off-Road Equipment: Proceddings of the 26-27 July Conference (2002)
|
|
|
ASAE, 2002. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good. No Jacket Very Good. No DJ Issued Very good. No dust jacket as issued. A couple of creased pages. Includes original program schedule. 452 p. ... more information
Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 17) |
Ziglar on Selling
|
|
|
Oliver-Nelson Books, 1991. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Good. No Jacket Good. No Jacket Good. No dust jacket. Cover has some light soil marks in places. Spine/binding are tight with no wear. Inside of cover and first page have markings on them. Pages are otherwise clean and crisp with no faults. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 382 p. Audience: General/trade. ... more information
Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 18) |
A Guide to the Collecting and Care of Original Prints
|
|
|
N.Y.: Crown Publishers, Inc. Hardcover. Good/no jacket. no dust jacket. Cover has light corner bumping and a couple of small soil marks on the front and back covers. A bit of dust speckling to bottom block. No other faults. ... more information
Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.25
|
|
| 19) |
Norma
|
|
|
Guideposts, 1969. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Very Good in Good jacket Very Good in Good jacket Very good in good dust jacket. D/J has light edge wear at spine, a bit of smudging, and a 2 inch tear at top of back. Cover has light edge wear. Sticker inside cover. Binding tight. Pages clean with no marks or creases. xii, 368 p., [18] leaves of plates: ill.; 22 cm. Autobiographical. ... more information
Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 20) |
Nana (De Luxe Editions Club)
|
|
|
De Luxe Editions Club, Garden City, NY, 1938. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. No dust jacket. Cover has some toning and fading. Cloth worn to boards at the corners. Two bumped corners. Pages are clean with no marks or creases, but are toned. Binding holding very well. 311 p. ... more information
Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.77
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (4)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (19)$5-10 (3)
$25-50 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (15)Paperback (8)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)With dust jacket (22)
With photos (8)
Filter by country:
United States (23)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search









