Authors starting with Z from RugBooks.com
List view (shown)
Results 1 - 16 of 16
Page: 1
| 1) |
El Arte de Volar Según Candela Cort
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Madrid: Museo del Traje. Very Good; 5.5 x 8.5 Paperback in Very Good condition.. 2009. Exhibition catalog of Candela Cort's headpieces on classic paintings Madrid's costume museum. Spanish text.; 0.5; 48 pp. . ... more information
Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $36.00
|
|
| 2) |
Hazara Gallery Collection Vol. I
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Oakland. 6 x 9 Paperback in Very Good condition. 2005. Illustrated by 27 Color Plates; Dealer sales catalog of decorative and collectible Oriental rugs and carpets.; 0.5; 32 pp. . ... more information
Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 3) |
Gessar Khan: A Legend of Tibet
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York. 7.5 x 10 Hardback in Very Good condition. 1927. Retold by Ida Zeitlin and illustrated by Theodore Nadejen.; 2.5; 203 pp. . ... more information
Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Ancient Art in Xhinjiang, China
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Urumqi. 8.5 x 11 Paperback in Very Good condition. 1994. Illustrated by 450 Color Plates; 251 pp. . ... more information
Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $90.00
|
|
| 5) |
Legacy of the Desert King: Textiles and Treasures Excavated at Niya on the Silk Road (Quantity available: 2)
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Hangzhou: China National Silk Museum / Xinjiang Institute of Archaeology. Very Good; 8.5 x 11 Paperback in Very Good condition. 2000. Illustrated by 145 Color Plates 10 Black and White; 1.5; 111 pp.; Exhibition catalog of textiles and treasures excavated on the silk road from the Cultural Relics Bureau organized by the China National Silk Museum. . ... more information
Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 6) |
Getting Acquainted with the Samples of Persian Carpets 1-2 (Quantity available: 2)
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Tehran: Iran Carpet Co.. As New in As New dustjacket; 8.5 x 11.5 Hardback in dustjacket in . As New condition. 1973-1974. Illustrated by 400 Color Plates; 7; 440 pp.; 2 volume set. Later printing of Masterpieces of Persian Carpets Volume 1 and 2. English/Farsi text. Modern (1970s) production with an emphasis on urban and village rugs. . ... more information
Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $210.00
|
|
| 7) |
Getting Acquainted with the Samples of Persian Carpets Volume 3 (Quantity available: 2)
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Tehran: Iran Carpet Co.. New in New dustjacket; 8.5 x 11.5 Hardback in dustjacket in New condition. 2005. Illustrated by 57 Color Plates of Rugs 69 Historical B/W Photos; 3.5; 186 pp.; Third volume of the Iran Carpet Co. series that used to be known as Masterpieces of Persian Carpets. Rugs are of modern urban production. English/German/Farsi text. . ... more information
Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $210.00
|
|
| 8) |
5000 Years of Chinese Costumes
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Hong Kong: China Books and Periodicals, Inc.. Very Good in Very Good dustjacket; 8.5 x 11 Hardback in dustjacket . in Very Good condition in slipcase. 1984 (1987). Illustrated by 402 Color Plates 50 Black and White; In decorated slipcase.; 3; 256 pp. . ... more information
Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $216.00
|
|
| 9) |
Sveriges Folkiga Textilkonst (Swedish Folk Textile Arts)
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Stockholm. 8.5 x 11 Hardback in Very Good condition. 1937. Illustrated by 209 Color Plates 14 Black and White 337 Figures; Colorful antique Swedish Kilims and Woven Tapestries. Swedish text. Exlibrary.; 3.5; 79 pp. of text . ... more information
Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $180.00
|
|
| 10) |
Turkish Flat Weaves, An Introduction to the Weaving and Culture of Anatolia (Quantity available: 4)
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
London: Yoruk Carpets and Kilims. Very Good in Very Good dustjacket; 8 x 8.5 Hardback in dustjacket in Very . Good condition. 1979. Illustrated by 46 Color Plates 50 Black and White With Maps; GWO 1348. A solid introduction to the subject.; 1.5; 144 pp. . ... more information
Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 11) |
Introduction to Peruvian Costume
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Brooklyn: The Brooklyn Institute of Arts and Sciences. Very Good; 5 x 7 Paperback in Very Good condition. 1949. Illustrated by 25 Black and White 4 Figures Map; Brooklyn Museum exhibition catalog.; 0.5; 60 pp. . ... more information
Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 12) |
Oriental Rugs: Volume 4 Turkish (Quantity available: 2)
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Munich (Suffolk): Antique Collectors' Club. Very Good in Very Good- dustjacket; 8.5 x 10 Hardback in chipped . dustjacket otherwise in Very Good condition. 1989 (1995). Illustrated by 275 Color Plates; GWO 1351. Solid introductory book with antique and contemporary examples.; 3; 250 pp. . ... more information
Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $240.00
|
|
| 13) |
Oriental Rugs: Volume 4 Turkish
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Munich: Antique Collectors' Club. Very Good in Very Good dustjacket; 8.5 x 10 Hardback in dustjacket in Very . Good condition. 1989. Illustrated by 275 Color Plates; GWO 1351. Solid introductory book with antique and contemporary examples.; 3; 212 pp. . ... more information
Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $210.00
|
|
| 14) |
(Greek Folk Art)
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Athens. 8 x 7 Paperback in Very Good condition. 1980. Illustrated by 28 Color Plates, 18 Black and White; From the Museum of Greek Folk Art collection. Mostly costumes and textiles shown. Greek text.; 0.5; 46 pp. . ... more information
Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 15) |
Tintes Naturales, Para Lana de Oveja
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
San Carlos, Peru. 12 x 8.5 oblong Paperback in Good condition. 1986. Illustrated by Black and white figure; 1.5; 98 pp.; Edicion Para La Sierra Central - Especial Para Lana De Oveja. Includes 8 packets of plant and mineral dyestuffs and 27 samples of dyed yarn. 4 yarn samples are missing. Spanish text. . ... more information
Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 16) |
Teppiche, Separatdruck Aus Auktionskatalog 55/4 15 Juni 1985
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Zurich. 8.5 x 11.5 Paperback in Very Good condition. Illustrated by 43 Color Plates; 12 pp. of text . ... more information
Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
Results 1 - 16 of 16
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (13)Filter by price:
$10-25 (6)$25-50 (1)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (8)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (8)Paperback (8)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (8)With photos (3)
Filter by country:
United States (16)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



