Authors starting with Z from Copperfish Books, LLC
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Copperfish Books, LLC (authors starting with Z) x
Bookseller: Copperfish Books, LLC x
Results 1 - 11 of 11
Page: 1
| 1) |
Stainless Steels: an Elementary Text for Consumers
|
|
|
American Society For Metals. Good with no dust jacket. 1949. Hardcover. Red hardcover; no dust jacket as issued. No marks or writing in text. Name (marked out) and date on inside front cover. Foxing on end papers. Two pages crumpled and torn at bottom corner, two adjacent pages have small amount of damage at bottom edge. Light wear to cover. . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 2) |
Contemporary American Voices: Significant Speeches in American History, 1945-Present
|
|
|
Longman Group United Kingdom. Good. 1991. Paperback. 0801302188 . Bottom corner of book curls up. Light edge wear, secure binding.; B5070628009 . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 3) |
Mam Rad Svou Maminku (I Like My Mom, in Czech)
|
|
|
SNDK/Albatross Publishing. Good with no dust jacket. 1954. Board book. CZECH LANGUAGE, vintage children's book with color illustrations. Cloth spine, decorated paper boards. Age toning and foxing, some dampstaining along edges. Small tear (1/2 inch) to top spine cloth. Light soiling and bumping and crease on back. Secure binding. Nice illustrations by the author. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 4) |
Florida's Disney World: Promises and Problems
|
|
|
Tallahassee: Peninsular Pub. Co. Fair with no dust jacket. 1975. Hardcover. Blue cover has a lot of wear - heavily scraped and rubbed, with two strips of tape residue on backside. Usual library stamps and markings as well. Mild foxing and soiling. Lacking dust jacket. No notes or writing on text pages, b/w illustrations also free of any marks. A few page corners are creased. Binding and pages are secure. The value of this book is in the history it offers: an account of the early years of the planning,... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Courts of Chaos
|
|
|
In the climactic finale of the Corwin cycle of the Chronicles of Amber, the man clad in black with a silver rose at his throa... read more
Hall Pr. Good with no dust jacket. 2000. Hardcover. 0783890648 . LARGE PRINT. Ex-library hardcover with usual stickers/stamps. Glossy cover, no dust jacket as issued. No marks or writing in text, light wear. ; B4070617004; Ex-Library . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 6) |
A Phonetic Description of the Ukrainian Language
|
|
|
Cambridge: Harvard University Press. Fair. 1979. Softcover. 0674666127 . Includes fold-out map of Ukranian dialects attached inside back. Former library copy with usual stickers, stamps, and markings. Unmarked text. First blank page removed. Wrappers faded and worn, but intact, with clear tape reinforcement to spine. Abrasions on endpapers from sticker/label removal. Good resource copy.; Harvard Series in Ukrainian Studies; Ex-Library; 0.62 x 9.5 x 6.3 Inches; 212 pages . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 7) |
Progess in Neuropathology (Volume 6)
|
|
|
Raven Press. Good with no dust jacket. 1986. Hardcover. 0881671886 . Volume 6, single volume. No marks or writing in text. Name on first blank page. One page has 2 inch tear at top. Light wear to cover edges. Secure binding. ; B5080722015 . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 8) |
Ocean View Odyssey: The Life And History Of Robert G. Naumann
|
|
|
Robert G. Naumann. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1985. Hardcover. Signed by subject Robert Naumann. Photo illustrations, genealogy charts. Brown imitation leather boards, raised design, gilt lettering, pasted oval photo illustration on front. No writing in text. Foxing on first few and last pages, light spotting on edges. Binding secure, corners lightly bumped. Oversized . ; W4080509010; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 283 pages . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $85.00
|
|
| 9) |
Art is My Life: The Autobiography of William Zorach
|
|
|
World Pub. Co. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. 1967. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Red cloth over boards with bright gilt on front and spine. Mild rubbing and soiling to cloth edges. Square, secure binding. Unmarked text, no ownership marks. Dust jacket is scuffed with a few edge chips and tears. Original price intact on flap. NOT an ex-lib copy. ; B&W Photographs; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 205 pages . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 10) |
Gold Coast and the Slum: Sociological Study of Chicago's Near North Side
|
|
|
University of Chicago Press. Very Good-. 1977. Softcover. 0226989445 . Unmarked text, no ownership marks. Some rubbing to covers, two red marker lines on top and bottom page edges. Uncreased spine, secure binding.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 312 pages . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 11) |
Svet Vcerajska: Spomienky Europana (The World of Yesterday: European Memories)
|
|
|
Bratislava: PROMO International. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1994. Hardcover. 8096709070 . SLOVAK text. Brown cloth and endpapers. No interior marks, light bumping to edges, secure binding and pages. ; 273 pages . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
Results 1 - 11 of 11
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (4)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)$5-10 (2)
$10-25 (4)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (8)Paperback (3)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (7)Filter by country:
United States (11)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


