| 1) |
Scorn This
|
|
|
Coral Springs, FL: Llumina Press, 2003. ISBN: 1932303464. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Advance Copy. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
Library History Seminar No. 3, Proceedings, 1968
|
|
|
Tallahassee, FL: Florida State University, 1968. Protective mylar cover; very nice copy clean inside.. First Edition. Hard Back. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Metal Shredders
|
|
|
From the fiction editor of The Kenyon Review, a novel about John Bonner, the head of a scrap-metal business whose wife has ju... read more
New York: Bluehen Books/Penguin Putnam, 2002. ISBN: 0399149228. First Edition. Glossy Pictorial Wraps. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Uncorrected Proof. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 4) |
Chaim Weizmann: First President of Israel
|
|
|
Champaign, IL: Garrard Publishing Company, 1972. No Edition Given. Yellow Pictorial Cloth. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.26
|
|
| 5) |
Renoir
|
|
|
London: House of Beric, Inc., 1948. Front board offset.. No Edition Given. White Pictorial Boards. Very Good Minus/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Trade Copy. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Painting of Pictures
|
|
|
New York: World, 1967. 1st ed.; F/VG; dj faded in rear, rubbed at edges.. Art How-To. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 7) |
Nederlands-Engels K. Ten Bruggencate Engels Woordenboek
|
|
|
Groningen: J.B. Wolters, 1963. Volume II of Dutch/English dictionary.. Burgundy Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Rolling Stone Book of Comedy
|
|
|
New York: Bulfinch, 1991. Cloth slightly soiled.. First Edition. Navy Blue Cloth. Very Good Plus/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Remainder. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 9) |
Limited Partnerships
|
|
|
San Francisco: North Point Press, 1989. Erasure front endpaper; rear dj soiled slightly.. First Edition. Red Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Copy. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 10) |
Limited Partnerships
|
|
|
San Francisco: North Point Press, 1989. First Edition. Red Cloth. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Copy. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 11) |
Talking Cure
|
|
|
Lubbock, TX: Texas Tech Press, 1982. Scarce poetry title by novelist; faint tape ghost on four places, probably where some idiot taped dj to board; edges slightly soiled.. ISBN: 0896720950. First Edition. Green Cloth. Very Good Plus/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 12) |
issues in North American Sport and Physical Education
|
|
|
Washington D.C.: Aapher Publications, 1979. First Edition. Hard Back. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 13) |
The French
|
|
|
New York: Pantheon, 1982. Bottom edge has brown stain app. 1 1/2 " long; rear dj has black mark app. 2" long, various rub marks; front dj flap vertically creased; top edge soiled.. First Edition. Original Cloth and Boards. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Copy. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 14) |
Brothers
|
|
|
New York: Random House, 1976. First Edition. Original Cloth and Boards. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 15) |
Economies of the Heart
|
|
|
New York: Harper and Row, 1990. Front board nicked at edge; very faint soil mark bottom edge; vertical rubbing rear dj.. First Edition. Original Cloth and Boards. Near Fine/Very Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Copy. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 16) |
"lSocialism is great!" A Worker's Memoir of the New China
|
|
|
New York: Anchor, 2009. No remainder marks, price clips, etc. SOFTBACK WITH HARDBACK ISBN.. ISBN: 9780307472199. First Edition, First Printing. Soft Back. New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Advance Readers' Edition. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 17) |
Garbo
|
|
|
New York: Stein and Day, 1969. Reading copy with dustjacket of many creases, tears, rubs, and chips.. Book Club. Grey Boards. Very Good Minus/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 18) |
King Edward VIII
|
|
|
New York: Knopf, 1991. Previous owner's name ffep; dust jacket slightly scratched on rear, very faintly soiled.. First Edition. Original Cloth and Boards. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Copy. Monarchs. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 19) |
10 20 30 Minutes to Sew
|
|
|
Birmingham: Oxmoor House, 1992. ISBN: 0-8487-1118. First Edition. Slick Pictorial Boards. Near Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 20) |
The Literature of America: Colonial Period
|
|
|
New York: McGraw-Hill, 1970. First Edition. Glossy Pictorial Wraps. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.25
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (22)$5-10 (12)
$10-25 (6)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (21)Paperback (8)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (9)With dust jacket (23)
Filter by country:
United States (40)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


