Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with Z from The Book Ladies

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: The Book Ladies (authors starting with Z) (x) remove

Bookseller: The Book Ladies (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 97
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next
1) ROLLING STONES
O HENRY Z

DOUBLEDAY, 1911-01-01. Hardcover. Acceptable. Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. The first couple of pages have the top corner torn off. No dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
2) Blazing Vixen
Elizabeth Zachary

Popham Press, 1980-09. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Average used paperback with some cover wear and some writing. Great reading copy! ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
3) Historias de Sergio
Jose Zafra

Editorial Bruno, 1996-01-01. Paperback. Very Good. Excellent condition with minor shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $9.18
4) Woman Sleuth Anthology (Womansleuth Mystery Series)
Editor-Irene Zahava

Crossing Press,U.S, 1990-11-30. Hardcover. Good. Average used paperback with some cover wear. Great reading copy! ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
5) THE WEEKEND, A NOVEL OF REVENGE
Helen Zahavi

NY Donald I. Fine C, 1991-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Minor shelf wear, great buy! ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.71
6) 5 Women of the English Reformation
Paul F. M. Zahl

5 Women of the English Reformation
Stock photo.
Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, 2001-06. Hardcover. Very Good. Excellent condition! ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
7) Hardfought - Cascade Point: Tor Double #2 (Tor Doubles)
Greg Bear; Timothy Zahn

Hardfought - Cascade Point: Tor Double #2 (Tor Doubles)
Tor Books, 1988-11-15. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Average used paperback with cover wear. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
8) Self-image and cosmetic surgery
Carroll Zahorsky

Gunn & Goss, 1977. Unknown Binding. Good. Very good condition, but missing the dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
9) Jesus Aus Nazareth
Heinz Zahrnt

R. Piper GmbH & Co. KG, 1987. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good condition with some minor shelf wear and light chipping on the dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
10) Social psychology: an experimental approach (Basic concepts in psychology series)
Robert B Zajonc

Brooks/Cole Pub. Co, 1968. Unknown Binding. Acceptable. There is some highlighting. Previous owner's name inside front cover. Minor shelf wear, great buy! ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $23.99
11) Medic: The Mission of an American Military Doctor in Occupied Japan and Wartorn Korea (East Gate Book)
Crawford F. Sams; Zabelle Zakarian

Medic: The Mission of an American Military Doctor in Occupied Japan and Wartorn Korea (East Gate Book)
Stock photo.
M.E. Sharpe, 1998-05. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $12.28
12) The New Soviet Fiction: 15 Short Stories
Sergei Zalygin

Abbeville Press, 1989-09. Hardcover. Very Good. Excellent condition! ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
13) Antologia de textos (Cursos internacionales)
Mercedes Marcos Sanchez; Antonio Sanchez Zamarreno

Universidad, Cursos de Lengua y Cultura Espanolas, 1979. Paperback. Good. Previous owner's name inside front cover.Minor shelf wear, great buy! ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
14) Ano Ano : The Seed
Kristin Zambucka

Green Glass Productions, 2000-01-30. Paperback. Very Good. Excellent condition! ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $14.32
15) French for Cats: All the French Your Cat Will Ever Need
Henry Beard; Illustrator-Gary Zamchick

French for Cats: All the French Your Cat Will Ever Need
Stock photo.
Villard, 1991-10-08. Hardcover. Good. Minor shelf wear, great buy! ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
16) Family Factor (By Request 2'S) (By Request 2's)
Marie Ferrarella; Carolyn Zane

Family Factor (By Request 2'S) (By Request 2's)
Stock photo.
Silhouette, 2002-02-01. Paperback. Good. Average used paperback with some cover wear. Great reading copy! ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
17) Historical Dictionary of Belarus
Jan Zaprudnik

Historical Dictionary of Belarus
Stock photo.
The Scarecrow Press, Inc, 1998-07. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $18.98
18) Freud for Beginners
Richard Appignanesi; Illustrator-Oscar Zarate

Pantheon Books, 1979. Paperback. Good. Good condition with some shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
19) Clinics in Sports Medicine, Volume 2 / Number 1, March 1983: Symposium on Olympic Sports Medicine
Bertram (ed). Zarins

Saunders Company, Philadelphia, PA, 1983-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $79.99
20) The Story of Things
Kate Morgan; Illustrator-Joyce Audy Zarins

Walker & Company, 1991-04. Library Binding. Good. Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.54


Results 1 - 20 of 97
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (20)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (59)
$5-10 (12)
$10-25 (15)
$25-50 (8)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (38)
Paperback (46)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (32)
With photos (6)

Filter by country:
United States (97)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: