Authors starting with Z from The Book Ladies
List view (shown)
Bookseller: The Book Ladies (authors starting with Z) (x) remove
Bookseller: The Book Ladies (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 97
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next
| 1) |
ROLLING STONES
|
|
|
DOUBLEDAY, 1911-01-01. Hardcover. Acceptable. Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. The first couple of pages have the top corner torn off. No dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 2) |
Blazing Vixen
|
|
|
Popham Press, 1980-09. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Average used paperback with some cover wear and some writing. Great reading copy! ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 3) |
Historias de Sergio
|
|
|
Editorial Bruno, 1996-01-01. Paperback. Very Good. Excellent condition with minor shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.18
|
|
| 4) |
Woman Sleuth Anthology (Womansleuth Mystery Series)
|
|
|
Crossing Press,U.S, 1990-11-30. Hardcover. Good. Average used paperback with some cover wear. Great reading copy! ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 5) |
THE WEEKEND, A NOVEL OF REVENGE
|
|
|
NY Donald I. Fine C, 1991-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Minor shelf wear, great buy! ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.71
|
|
| 6) |
5 Women of the English Reformation
|
|
|
Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, 2001-06. Hardcover. Very Good. Excellent condition! ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 7) |
Hardfought - Cascade Point: Tor Double #2 (Tor Doubles)
|
|
|
Tor Books, 1988-11-15. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Average used paperback with cover wear. ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 8) |
Self-image and cosmetic surgery
|
|
|
Gunn & Goss, 1977. Unknown Binding. Good. Very good condition, but missing the dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 9) |
Jesus Aus Nazareth
|
|
|
R. Piper GmbH & Co. KG, 1987. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good condition with some minor shelf wear and light chipping on the dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 10) |
Social psychology: an experimental approach (Basic concepts in psychology series)
|
|
|
Brooks/Cole Pub. Co, 1968. Unknown Binding. Acceptable. There is some highlighting. Previous owner's name inside front cover. Minor shelf wear, great buy! ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.99
|
|
| 11) |
Medic: The Mission of an American Military Doctor in Occupied Japan and Wartorn Korea (East Gate Book)
|
|
|
M.E. Sharpe, 1998-05. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.28
|
|
| 12) |
The New Soviet Fiction: 15 Short Stories
|
|
|
Abbeville Press, 1989-09. Hardcover. Very Good. Excellent condition! ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 13) |
Antologia de textos (Cursos internacionales)
|
|
|
Universidad, Cursos de Lengua y Cultura Espanolas, 1979. Paperback. Good. Previous owner's name inside front cover.Minor shelf wear, great buy! ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 14) |
Ano Ano : The Seed
|
|
|
Green Glass Productions, 2000-01-30. Paperback. Very Good. Excellent condition! ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.32
|
|
| 15) |
French for Cats: All the French Your Cat Will Ever Need
|
|
|
Villard, 1991-10-08. Hardcover. Good. Minor shelf wear, great buy! ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 16) |
Family Factor (By Request 2'S) (By Request 2's)
|
|
|
Silhouette, 2002-02-01. Paperback. Good. Average used paperback with some cover wear. Great reading copy! ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 17) |
Historical Dictionary of Belarus
|
|
|
The Scarecrow Press, Inc, 1998-07. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.98
|
|
| 18) |
Freud for Beginners
|
|
|
Pantheon Books, 1979. Paperback. Good. Good condition with some shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 19) |
Clinics in Sports Medicine, Volume 2 / Number 1, March 1983: Symposium on Olympic Sports Medicine
|
|
|
Saunders Company, Philadelphia, PA, 1983-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $79.99
|
|
| 20) |
The Story of Things
|
|
|
Walker & Company, 1991-04. Library Binding. Good. Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.54
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (20)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (59)$5-10 (12)
$10-25 (15)
$25-50 (8)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (38)Paperback (46)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (32)With photos (6)
Filter by country:
United States (97)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search







