| 1) |
Potted Herb
|
|
|
Stewart, Tabori and Chang, 1988. Hardcover. Very Fine/No Jacket (as issued). 10.33 x 7.29 x 0.65. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! 104 pages. . ISBN: 1556700180. ... more information
Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 2) |
The Art Of Cooking
|
|
|
HP Books, 1987. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Folio 12 - 15'' tall. "Preparing and Presenting Fine Food. Nice Tight Clean copy ! Jacket price clipped. 286 pages. . ISBN: 0895863766. ... more information
Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.45
|
|
| 3) |
Great Book of Baking: A Step-By-Step Guide to Baking Cakes, Cookies
|
|
|
BBS Publishing Corporation, 1991. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. 12.5 x 9.75 x 1. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! 275 pages. . ISBN: 0883657589. ... more information
Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.45
|
|
| 4) |
An introduction to medieval institutions
|
|
|
St. Martin's Press, 1969. Paperback. Good+. 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! 243 pages. . ISBN: B0006BZAVW. ... more information
Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 5) |
Sondheim & Co
|
|
|
Harper & Row, 1986. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 10.2 x 8.4 x 1.1. "Light general wear. Endpapers tanned from newspaper article insertion. 408 pages. . ISBN: 006015649X. ... more information
Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.37
|
|
| 6) |
Islam Versus Terrorism : The Ultimate View for Understanding Islam and the Culture of the Middle East
|
|
|
Twin Lakes, CO: Twin Lakes Publ, 2002. Paperback. Fine. 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. "Signed by Author. . ISBN: 0967448018. ... more information
Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.43
|
|
| 7) |
Solidarity, Solitude: Essays by Adam Zagajewski
|
|
|
Ecco Pr, 1990. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Fine/Very Fine. 8.75 x 5.75 x 1. "1st Printing. Nice Firm Clean copy ! 176 pages. . ISBN: 0880011866. ... more information
Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $99.95
|
|
| 8) |
Canvas
|
|
|
Farrar Straus & Giroux (T), 1991. 1st Edition. Hardcover. New/New. 8.75 x 5.75 x 0.75. "1st Printing. Crisp Firm Clean copy ! Jacket price-clipped. 81 pages. . ISBN: 0374118671. ... more information
Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $44.95
|
|
| 9) |
Future of the Past Archaeology in the 21st Century
|
|
|
Phoenix House, 2003. Paperback. New. 7.76 x 5.08 x 1.1. "Crisp Tight Clean copy ! 288 pages. . ISBN: 075381367X. ... more information
Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 10) |
My Mother's Daughter: Stories by Women
|
|
|
Crossing Pr, 1991. Paperback. Very Good. 8.5 x 5.5 x 0.75. "Nice Firm Clean copy ! 245 pages. . ISBN: 0895944642. ... more information
Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 11) |
Test Your Cultural Literacy
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster, 1988. Paperback. Very Good. 8 x 5.4 x 0.8. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! 288 pages. . ISBN: 0139037586. ... more information
Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 12) |
Taste of New York: Signature Dishes of the Best Restaurants
|
|
|
Perseus Books, 1993. Hardcover. Very Fine/Near Fine. 11.25 x 9 x 0.75. "Nice Firm Clean copy ! 240 pages. . ISBN: 0201622084. ... more information
Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.45
|
|
| 13) |
What is Society ? : Vol. 147 20th Century Encyclopedia of Catholicism
|
|
|
New York: Hawthorn Books, 1964. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. "160 pages. The 20th Century Encyclopedia of Catholicism, a collection of 150 books on topics of Catholic theology, each written by an eminent Catholic scholar. The most important Catholic publishing project of our time, international in scope, comprehensive in concept. . ISBN: B000BH7P4G. ... more information
Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 14) |
The Painting of Pictures
|
|
|
Cleveland: The World Publishing Company, 1967, 1967. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Good+. 4to 9.75 - 12'' tall. "1st Printing. Nice Tight Clean copy ! 128 + plates pages. . ISBN: B0012ZJP1C. ... more information
Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 15) |
Drawing the Human Figure
|
|
|
Bell Publishing Company, 1954. Hardcover. Very Good/Good+. 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. "Nice Tight copy ! Previous owner name. Jacket has edge wear, small tears, rubbed. 302 pages. . ISBN: B000K06KLI. ... more information
Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 16) |
Sketching is Easy
|
|
|
Bell, 1957. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. 7.9 x 5.7 x 1. "Nice Tight copy ! Previous owner name. 255 pages. . ISBN: B000Q7KD2W. ... more information
Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 17) |
Studies in figure drawing
|
|
|
Garden City Pub. Co, 1950. 2nd Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. "Light general wear. 119 pages. . ISBN: B0007E35AG. ... more information
Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 18) |
A short history of Indonesia
|
|
|
Praeger Publishers, 1970. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! Previous owner return address sticker. 299 pages. . ISBN: B0006D068M. ... more information
Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 19) |
Confronting Anti-Semitism: A Practical Guide
|
|
|
Ktav Publishing House, 2000. Paperback. New. 10.25 x 8.25 x 0.5. "Crisp Tight Clean copy ! 157 pages. . ISBN: 0881256293. ... more information
Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 20) |
Confronting Anti-Semitism: A Practical Guide
|
|
|
Ktav Publishing House, 2000. Paperback. Very Good. 9.8 x 7.9 x 0.5. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! 157 pages. . ISBN: 0881256293. ... more information
Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (81)Fine or New (27)
New (9)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (60)$5-10 (15)
$10-25 (13)
$25-50 (8)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (59)Paperback (38)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (16)With dust jacket (82)
Filter by country:
United States (101)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



