Authors starting with Z from A Book Legacy
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: A Book Legacy (authors starting with Z) x
Bookseller: A Book Legacy x
Results 1 - 20 of 26
Page: 1 2 Next
| 1) |
The Covered Bridges of Pennsylvania A Guide
|
|
|
Harrisburg, PA: Pennsylvania Historical & Museum Commission. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. 0892710195 . Colorful cover with white lettering. This book is protected by an archival quality sleeve to maintain present condition. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 141 pages . ... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.87
|
|
| 2) |
Who Is The River Getting Lost and Found in the Amazon and Other Places
|
|
|
New York , NY: Atheneum. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1986. Stated First Edition. Hardcover. 0689115946 . Blue cover with gold print. Dust jacket in mylar (clear plastic) cover! ; 8vo; 374 pages . ... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.87
|
|
| 3) |
This Distant Land
|
|
|
New York: Carlton Press, Inc.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1985. First Edition. Hardcover. 0806223839 . Blue cover. Excellent dust. ; A Hearthstone Book; 126 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $49.97
|
|
| 4) |
Delivering Quality Service
|
|
|
Free Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1990. Hardcover. 0029357012 . Looks new except for former owners name in front.; 0.91 x 9.57 x 6.42 Inches; 226 pages . ... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.97
|
|
| 5) |
How to carve jade & gems with Hing Wa Lee
|
|
|
Northern Gem Press. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1987. First Edition. Hardcover; First Edition. Green cover with gold lettering. Illustrated throughout. Rare book on gem careving as an art. Tools needed and step by step instructions for projects. Rare.; Photos; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 130 pages . ... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $149.97
|
|
| 6) |
Elena's Favorite Foods California Style
|
|
|
London: Prentice Hall. Very Good in Poor dust jacket. 1967. Hardcover. Dust jacket has chips and tears. Dust jacket now in Brodart mylar protective (clear) cover. ; 8vo; 310 pages . ... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.47
|
|
| 7) |
Three Hundred Years of American Art
|
|
|
Book Sales. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1988. Boxed. 1555211720 . Two Volumes in boxed set. Looks new.; 1021 pages . ... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $149.97
|
|
| 8) |
Leading Teams Mastering the New Role
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill Companies. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1993. Hardcover. 1556238940 . Looks new.; 1.38 x 10.1 x 6.26 Inches; 275 pages . ... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.97
|
|
| 9) |
Artistic Cake Decorating From A To Z
|
|
|
Chicago, Ill: Clissold Publishing Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1951. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Gilt print. Clean and tight contents. Authors articles were in Bakers Helper Magazine for years. Founded Zinker School in Chicago. Fully indexed. Rare! We provide delivery tracking on US orders. ; Photographs; 8vo; 288 pages . ... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.97
|
|
| 10) |
Progress After Entire Sanctification
|
|
|
Chicago, Ill: The Christian Witness Co.. Good with no dust jacket. 1909. First Edition. Hardcover. Green cover with gold print. Clean contents. We provide delivery tracking on US orders. ; 12mo; 181 pages . ... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.55
|
|
| 11) |
Walking As He Walked Holiness in Action
|
|
|
Chicago, Ill: The Christian Witness Co.. Good with no dust jacket. 1912. First Edition. Hardcover. Green cover with gold print. Cover has worn cpots. Contents clean. Hinge weak but not broken. ; 12mo; 134 pages . ... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.65
|
|
| 12) |
Organized Labor in the Twentieth-Century South
|
|
|
Knoxville, TN: University of Tennessee Press. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. 0870496972 . Grey cover with silver print. Dust not price clipped. Excellent condition, clean contents. Scarce in this condition. ; 0.85 x 9.33 x 6.31 Inches; 289 pages . ... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.97
|
|
| 13) |
Employment Security In A No Job Security World
|
|
|
Carollton, TX: Zig Ziglar Corporation. As New with no dust jacket. 1994. Clamshell. 1562071181 . Vhs cassette of Zig discussing this subject. Never openedWe provide delivery tracking on US orders. ; Video Tape; 8vo . ... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.79
|
|
| 14) |
Training Ziggets- Management A Gold Mine of Bite-Sized Training for Your Company
|
|
|
Carrollton, TX: Ziglar Training Systems. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1997. First Edition. Other; First Printing. 1562076485 . Training Ziggets offers business owners a virtual gold mine of employee training in bite-sized, easy to implement lessons. No long sessions. No boring assignments. No extra materials to purchase. Each lesson is rich in content, with two to three key points (Ziggets) that can be put to work immediately! Training Ziggets is an easy to use, plug and play system that will effecti... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.99
|
|
| 15) |
Training Ziggets- Team Development A Gold Mine of Bite-Sized Training for Your Company
|
|
|
Carrollton, TX: Ziglar Training Systems. Very Good with no dust jacket. First Edition. Other; First Printing. 1562076469 . Training Ziggets offers business owners a virtual gold mine of employee training in bite-sized, easy to implement lessons. No long sessions. No boring assignments. No extra materials to purchase. Each lesson is rich in content, with two to three key points (Ziggets) that can be put to work immediately! Training Ziggets is an easy to use, plug and play system that will effectively m... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.19
|
|
| 16) |
Training Ziggets- Marketing A Gold Mine of Bite-Sized Training for Your Company
|
|
|
Carrollton, TX: Ziglar Training Systems. Very Good with no dust jacket. First Edition. Other; First Printing. 1562076442 . Training Ziggets offers business owners a virtual gold mine of employee training in bite-sized, easy to implement lessons. No long sessions. No boring assignments. No extra materials to purchase. Each lesson is rich in content, with two to three key points (Ziggets) that can be put to work immediately! Training Ziggets is an easy to use, plug and play system that will effectively m... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.99
|
|
| 17) |
Training Ziggets- Sales A Gold Mine of Bite-Sized Training for Your Company
|
|
|
Carrollton, TX: Ziglar Training Systems. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1997. First Edition. Other; First Printing. 1562076434 . Training Ziggets offers business owners a virtual gold mine of employee training in bite-sized, easy to implement lessons. No long sessions. No boring assignments. No extra materials to purchase. Each lesson is rich in content, with two to three key points (Ziggets) that can be put to work immediately! Training Ziggets is an easy to use, plug and play system that will effecti... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.99
|
|
| 18) |
Over the Top
|
|
|
Nashville, Tenn: Thomas Nelson Publishers. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1994. Later Printing. Hardcover. 0840791127 . Red cover with gold lettering. Dust jacket in mylar (clear plastic) cover! Zig signed on book plate.; 8vo; 278 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 19) |
A catechism of Christian worship; A study guide for Lutheran youth and adults
|
|
|
United States: Concordia Pub. House. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1961. Hardcover. Red cover, with gold lettering. This book is protected by an archival quality sleeve to maintain present condition.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 71 pages . ... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.77
|
|
| 20) |
The Works Of Emile Zola
|
|
|
New York , NY: Walter J. Black. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1928. Hardcover. Red cloth cover. We provide delivery tracking on US orders. ; 8vo; 676 pages . ... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.74
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (22)Fine or New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (4)$5-10 (6)
$10-25 (8)
$25-50 (5)
$100-250 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (16)Paperback (4)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (11)With dust jacket (20)
Signed (2)
Filter by country:
United States (26)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


