Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with Z from Coas Books, Inc.

Bookseller: Coas Books, Inc. (authors starting with Z) (x) remove

Bookseller: Coas Books, Inc. (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 92
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next
1) The Bear Comes Home
Rafi Zabor

W. W. Norton & Company. Very Good, dust jacket only. 1997-08. Hardcover. 393040372 . Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
2) High-Strength Materials
U. F. Zackay

John Wiley & Sons Inc. Good. 1965-09. Hardcover. 471981001 . No DJ. INORGANIC MATERIALS RESEARCH DIVISION SERIES. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
3) Fairy Art: Artists & Inspirations
Iain Zaczek

The Foundary Creative Media Comp. Fair with no dust jacket. 2006. Hardcover. 760781893 . "DAMP STAINING TO PAGES. Jacket damp-stained and warped, edges worn. " Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
4) Night Train to Rigel
Timothy Zahn

Tor Science Fiction. 10/3/2006. Mass Market Paperback. 765346443 . Stamp to bottom and top page edges. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
5) Manta's Gift
Timothy Zahn

Manta's Gift
Stock photo.
Tor Books. Good. 8/18/2003. Mass Market Paperback. 081258032X . Spine creased. Edges of cover chipping. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
6) Wish You Were Here: a Tour of America's Great Hotels During the Golden Age of the Picture Post Card
Barry Zaid

Crown. Good in Good dust jacket. 10/17/1990. Hardcover. 517580098 . Jacket has light shelf and edge wear with a tear on the spine Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
7) "Advanced Space Experiments, Volume 25. (Advances in the Astronautical Sciences) "
O. L. Tiffany & E. Zaitzeff

American Astronautical Society. Good. 1969. Hardcover. EX-LIBRARY. No jacket. Boards dented. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
8) Rangers Lead the Way - Pointe-Du-Hoc D-Day 1944 (Raid)
Steven J. Zaloga

Rangers Lead the Way - Pointe-Du-Hoc D-Day 1944 (Raid)
Stock photo.
Osprey Publishing. 9/22/2009. Paperback. 1846033942 . Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $8.65
9) La Zona Arqueologica De Tula
Jose Antonio Zambrano

Good. 1985. Paperback. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
10) Electronic Systems Theory and Applications
Henry Zanger

Prentice Hall. Good. 1977-05. Hardcover. 132521555 . Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $1.49
11) Beauchamp Tragedy
Jules Zanger

Lippincott. Good. 1963. Paperback. "Pages yellowing at edges. Cover sunned, worn, heavily rubbed. " Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $30.56
12) "Face to Face: Communication, Culture, and Collaboration, Second Edition"
Virginia Vogel Zanger

Heinle & Heinle Publishers. 1993-01. Paperback. 838439543 . Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $1.33
13) "Two Sides of the River: Salt River Valley Canals, 1867-1902"
Earl A Zarbin

SRP (Salt River Project). Good. 1997. Unknown Binding. PAPERBACK. Smudge to front cover. Stamp to inside front cover. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $19.50
14) The Roots of American Community: Carroll C Arnold Distinguished Lecture 1995
David Zarefsky

Allyn & Bacon. 1/18/1996. Paperback. 205261043 . Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
15) "A Stage I Cultural Resources Assessment of the Proposed Prosperity Lake Project Area, Jasper County, Missouri, 1978: Project, CAR-138"
Juris Zarins

S. N. Good. 1981. Unknown Binding. PLASTIC COMB BINDING. A couple small spot stains to front cover. Glue stains to rear inside cover and envelope (bound in) at inside rear cover. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
16) Fundamentals of Machine Design
Norman; Ault; Zarobsky

MacMillan. Good. 1938. Hardcover. "Soiling to page edges and end papers. No jacket. Corners bumped, worn. " Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
17) Questions and Answers on the Rules of the Road
Robert J Zaruba

Cornell Maritime Press. 1979. Unknown Binding. 870332627 . Book store name stamp inside front cover. 3rd edition. Light wear to cover. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $79.00
18) The Year of the Rat: a Chronicle
Mladin Zarubica

"harcourt, Brace & World Inc. NY". 1964. Hardcover. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
19) "Elektronik: Lehr- Und Arbeitsbuch: Einfuhrung in Analogtechnik, Digitaltechnik, Leistungselektronik, Speicherprogrammierbare Steuerungen"
Dieter Zastrow

Vieweg. 1984. Paperback. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
20) Laberintos De La Palabra Impresa: Investigacion Humanistica Y Produccion Editorial (Coleccion Temas Universitarios)
Lauro Zavala

Universidad Autonoma Metropolita. Good. 1994. Paperback. 9706204644 . "Cover rubbed. A couple small, light creases to rear cover. " Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $8.41


Results 1 - 20 of 92
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (9)
Fine or New (2)
New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (47)
$5-10 (18)
$10-25 (16)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (48)
Paperback (39)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (25)

Filter by country:
United States (92)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: