Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
| 1) |
Dos Caballos
|
|
|
M. Evans & Company, Incorporated, 1989. Fine. Hardcover, fine condition(like new). first edition.. ... more information
Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.09
|
|
| 2) |
: First Christian: Universal Truth in the Teachings of Jesus
|
|
|
Eerdmans Pub Co, 2003. Fine. Hardcover. fine condition. very clean copy. may have remainder mark.. ... more information
Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.98
|
|
| 3) |
Journeyman Wizard: a Magical Mystery
|
|
|
Seventeen-year-old Jermyn Graves is excited to be studying magic with master spellmaker Lady Jane Allons. However, when Lady ... read more
New York: Hyperion, 1996. Fine. Trade paperback, fine condition.. ... more information
Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.93
|
|
| 4) |
The Art of Possibility: Transforming Professional and Personal Life
|
|
|
Harvard Business School Press, 2000. Good. Hardcover. fine condition. minor underlining.. ... more information
Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.64
|
|
| 5) |
Jesus of the Gospels: Teacher, Storyteller, Friend, Messiah
|
|
|
Saint Anthony Messenger Press, 1996. Fine. Trade paperback, fine condition(like new), very clean.. ... more information
Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.76
|
|
| 6) |
Certain Kinds of Loving
|
|
|
Garden City, New York: Doubleday, 1986. Very Good. Hardcover, very good condition.. ... more information
Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.93
|
|
| 7) |
Massachusetts
|
|
|
New York: Ballantine Books, 1991. Fine. Hardcover, As New, Stated first edition.. ... more information
Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.57
|
|
| 8) |
We Work While the Light Lasts
|
|
|
Image Books . Fine. Paperback. fine condition. complete and unabridged.. ... more information
Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.21
|
|
| 9) |
Analysis Philologica Novi Testamenti Graeci
|
|
|
Rome: Sumptibus Pontificii Instituti Biblici, 1953. Very Good. Hardcover. very good condition.. ... more information
Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.28
|
|
| 10) |
A Sorcerer's Treason: a Novel of Isavalta
|
|
|
New York: Tom Doherty Associates, 2002. Fine. Hardcover, As new, First edition.. ... more information
Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.86
|
|
| 11) |
A Sorcerer's Treason: a Novel of Isavalta
|
|
|
New York: Tom Doherty Associates, 2002. New. Hardcover, Stated First edition, BRAND NEW.. ... more information
Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.09
|
|
| 12) |
In Search of the "Special Relationship" With Britain
|
|
|
Pentland Press, 2000. Fine. Hardcover, As New.. ... more information
Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.49
|
|
| 13) |
King Edward VIII
|
|
|
New York: Alfred A Knopf, 1991. Fine. Hardcover, As New.. ... more information
Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.52
|
|
| 14) |
Ziglar on Selling: the Ultimate Handbook for the Complete Sales Professional of the Nineties
|
|
|
New York: Ballantine Books, 1993. Very Good. Trade paperback, very good condition.. ... more information
Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.93
|
|
| 15) |
Mind Power: Getting What You Want Through Mental Training
|
|
|
Boston: Little, Brown . Fine. Hardcover, fine condition.. ... more information
Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.93
|
|
| 16) |
Golden Hamsters
|
|
|
NJ: William Morrow and Company, 1968. Illus. by Herschel Wartik. Good. Hardcover book, Corners bumped. good book.. ... more information
Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.93
|
|
| 17) |
Trees: a Guide to Familiar American Trees
|
|
|
Golden Press . Very Good. Paperback, very good condition.. ... more information
Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.33
|
|
| 18) |
Zim: a Baseball Life
|
|
|
Don Zimmer was a player for the Brooklyn Dodgers in 1955 and a New York Yankee coach in 1999 (when he ran the team while Mana... read more
Contemporary Books . Fine. Trade paperback. AS NEW.. ... more information
Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.52
|
|
| 19) |
Norma
|
|
|
New York: Guideposts . Fine. Hardcover, as new.. ... more information
Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.93
|
|
| 20) |
The Doom Stone
|
|
|
A killer beast--half-human, half-simian--is haunting the grounds around Stonehenge. Fifteen-year-old Jackson Cauley, visitin... read more
New York: Hyperion, 1997. Fine. Trade paperback, fine condition(like new). ... more information
Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.76
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (30)Fine or New (22)
New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (13)$5-10 (7)
$10-25 (9)
$25-50 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (17)Paperback (16)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)With dust jacket (17)
Filter by country:
United States (33)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






