Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with Z from Raritan River Books

Bookseller: Raritan River Books (authors starting with Z) (x) remove

Bookseller: Raritan River Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 25
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) Loop: 50 Ideas for Pictures
Zabelskis, Peter

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Slate Pr, 1986 Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear. . Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $1.84
2) I, Wabenzi: A Souvenir
Zabor, Rafi

Farrar Straus & Giroux, 2005 Crisp and clean copy. Advance reading copy.. Paperback. Fine. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $1.84
3) Fine Morphology of Mammalian Fertilization
Zamboni, Luciano

Medical Dept., Harper & Row, 1971 Binding sound, text clean, moderate shelfwear. Ex library copy with some library markings, trace of old label on cover, but otherwise a clean copy.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good+/No DJ. Ex Library. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.73
4) La Prison No 5: Onze Ans Dans Les Geoles Turques
Zana, Mehdi (Elie Wiesel, Intro.; Kendal Nezan, postface)

Paris: Arlea, 1995 Hard-to-find title. Very light shelfwear, text clean. . Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $11.64
5) Zarina: Counting, 1977-2005
Zarina (Mary-Ann Milford Lutzker, essay)

New York: Bose Pacia, 2005 Hard-to-find title in crisp and clean condition. Not paginated, approx. 40 pages, illustrated. "BP Contemporary Art of India Series, Volume 27." . Edition limited to 2000 Copies. Paperback. Fine. 4to - approx 12". ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $24.25
6) La Piel Del Limon
Zatlin Boring, Phyllis, Ed.; Salom, Jaime

Salamanca: Almar, 1980 Binding sound, text clean, very light shelfwear. 100 pages. . Paperback. Very Good+. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.76
7) Dryden: A Study in Heroic Characterization
Zebouni, Selma Assir

Baton Rouge: Louisiana State University Press, 1965 Binding sound, text clean, moderate shelfwear to covers (corners rubbed, small nick to edge of spine). . Hard Cover. Good+/No DJ. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $1.84
8) Lakota Life
Zeilinger, Ron

Chamberlain, South Dakota, U.S.A.: Tipi Press, St. Joseph's Indian School, 1994 Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear; one tiny stain to edge of rear cover. 74 pages.. Paperback. Very Good. Folio - approx 12" Oblong. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.20
9) No Reason to Talk about It : Families Confront the Nuclear Taboo
Zeitlin, Steven J.; Greenwald, David S

New York, NY, U.S.A.: W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated, 1987 1 small 1 cm tear (closed ) on rear flap of dustjacket, else a nice crisp and clean copy. Signed by author (presentation copy).. Signed by Author. First Edition Stated. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good+. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $1.84
10) Invasion of Privacy
Zelermyer, William

Syracuse University Press, 1959 Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear to book and more noticeable shelfwear to jacket (some chipping and small tears to edges of jacket.). Hard Cover. Very Good/Good+. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $5.82
11) Transactions of the American Philological Association. 1984. Volume 114
Zetel, James E.G., Ed

Chico CA: Scholars Press, 1984 Binding sound, text clean, very light shelfwear. 356 pages. 1984. Volume 114. Hardcover. Very Good+/No DJ (as Issued). ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $2.91
12) Revision: Zhang Xiaogang, October 31-November 29, 2008
Zhang Xiaogang (Leng Lin, Jonathan Fineberg, essays)

New York: PaceWildenstein, 2008 Crisp and clean copy. 118 pages.. Paperback. Fine/Fine. Folio - approx 12". ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $29.10
13) Power and Poetry: Monuments & Meditation in Chinese Contemporary Ink Painting
Zhuang Shengtao, Henri Chen Kezhan, Chua Ek Kay

Singapore: Singapore Art Museum, 1999 Hard-to-find title. Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear. 156 pages. Digital images available on request.. Paperback. Very Good. 4to - approx 12". ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $92.15
14) Murray Zimiles
Murray Zimiles

New York: Sindin Galleries, 1978 Binding sound, text clean, moderate shelfwear; slight scrape to rear cover where old price sticker was removed. Not paginated, approx. 32 pages. Hard-to-find title. . Edition of 2000 Copies. Paperback. Good+. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $11.64
15) Elyn Zimmerman: Nov. 2-Dec. 20 1991
Elyn Zimmerman

Tampa: Contemporary Art Museum, University of South Florida, 1991 Paperback in dustjacket, in crisp and clean condition. 56 pages. Illustrated.. Paperback. Fine/Near Fine. Folio - approx 12". ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $5.77
16) Helmut Zimmerman: In Serie (Ausstelllung 19.September-31 Oktober 2008)
Helmut Zimmermann

Hamburg: ZeitZeichen, 2008 Crisp and clean copy. Hard-to-find title. 63 pages, illustrated.. Hard Cover. Fine/No DJ. Folio - approx 12" Oblong. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $43.65
17) Brenda Zlamany
Zlamany, Brenda (John Yau, essay)

Brenda Zlamany
Stock photo.
Hard Pr Inc (Muse X Editions & Stefan Stux Gallery), 1998 Binding sound, text clean, very light shelfwear. 48 pages, illustrated.. Paperback. Very Good+. 4to - approx 12". ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.78
18) The Americanization of the Jewish Prayer Book and the Liturgical Development of Congregation Ahawath Chesed, New York City
Gary Phillip Zola

New York: Central Synagogue, 2008 Hard-to-find title. Binding sound, text clean, extremely slight shelfwear. 86 pages.. Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $16.49
19) The Americanization of the Jewish Prayer Book and the Liturgical Development of Congregation Ahawath Chesed, New York City
Gary Phillip Zola

New York: Central Synagogue, 2008 Hard-to-find title. Binding sound, text clean, extremely slight shelfwear. 86 pages.. Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $16.49
20) Un Exposition D'oeuvres Recentes De Zoltan Kemeny, Paris, Le 29 Novembre 1961
Zoltan Kemeny (Giuseppe Marchiori, Intro.)

Paris: Paul Facchetti, 1961 Binding sound, text clean, moderate shelfwear; some slight creasing to corners and some rubbing to extremities but still presentable. Not paginated, approx. 20 pages.. Paperback. Very Good-. Folio - approx 12". ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $13.58


Results 1 - 20 of 25
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (19)
Fine or New (4)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (7)
$5-10 (6)
$10-25 (8)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (8)
Paperback (17)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)
With dust jacket (15)
Signed (2)

Filter by country:
United States (25)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: