Authors starting with Z from Me and My Moms
Bookseller: Me and My Moms (authors starting with Z) (x) remove
Bookseller: Me and My Moms (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 28
Page: 1 2 Next
| 1) |
FOCUS ON ADULTS
|
|
|
BRETHREN PRESS 1965, 1965. 1st Edition. Soft cover. Good. Softcover, ex-church library in extremely good clean & tight condition. 128 pages. ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.90
|
|
| 2) |
Where Do The Tigers Go?
|
|
|
Sylvia, Steven, Jeff, Susan, Jeffrey and Meg Zager 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. Like New. Signed by Author(s). Signed by Author(s) Blue and white illustrated, glossy hard cover. A collection of children's poetry. Signed on FFEP by author and dated 8/21/93. CONDITION: book looks new. FINE/none ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.90
|
|
| 3) |
LIVING LARGE GRADE 9
|
|
|
Harcourt, Brace and Company 1953, 1953. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. Green cloth hardcover, 437 pages, very good condition. Letter writing, Language & social customs, sentences, modifiers, punctuation, spelling and much more. ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.90
|
|
| 4) |
Critters: Common Household and Garden Pests of Texas
|
|
|
Dallas, Texas, U.S.A.: Taylor Pub, 1984, 1984-09. Hardcover. Very Good/Dust Jacket Included. Very good condition hardcover with good dustjacket. Dj has several minor tears and wear at edges. Inside is clean and tight except for previous owners name and address on front endpage. 240 pgs. 1984 copyright. ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 5) |
An Appraisal of Short-Term Economic Forecasts
|
|
|
National Bureau of Economic Research/1967. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. Blue hardcover with title information gilt on front and spine. Occasional Paper 104 on front cvr. VERY GOOD/none ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 6) |
Introduction to Social Work and Social Welfare : Social Problems, Services, and Current Issues
|
|
|
Pacific Grove, CA, U.S.A.: Brooks/Cole, 1992, 1992-09. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. Fifth Edition. Very good condition with exception of name and # on half-title page and light pencil underlining on a few pages in front of book. Tight amd clean otherwise. VERY GOOD/none ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 7) |
WONDERS OF THE UNIVERSE world book of space exploration
|
|
|
World Book, Inc., C,1989 a/hh, 1989. Hardcover. Like New. Glossy cover with 2" maroon cloth reinforced edge, front and back. Many pictures, charts and diagrams; Index. 159pp; 11X8.5". COND:FINE/None ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 8) |
Cookie Cookery
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company, 1978, 1978-03. Hardcover. Very Good. Softcover, VG, some lite soiling on cover, located at our west coast location. ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 9) |
WAITER, DO YOU SERVE LOSTER?
|
|
|
Gallery Books, C,1991, 1991-05. Hardcover. Very Good/Dust Jacket Included. Hardback, green with red picture on front. Each side-splitting joke is colorfully illustrated with the funniest animals around. Ages 7 and up. ISBN 0-8317-6299-3 CONDITION; Very Good (slight bump on bottom edge of front cover); no dj. ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.23
|
|
| 10) |
Five Hundred and One Sewing Hints : From Sewing with Nancy Viewers and Readers
|
|
|
Birmingham, AL, U.S.A.: Oxmoor House, Incorporated, 1996, 1996-01. First Edition. Soft cover. Very Good. ISBN: 0848714644 Appx size 8.5 X 11" soft cover, first edition. Some underlining on appx 6 pages. Otherwise clean and tight book. VERY GOOD-/None ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 11) |
Comets
|
|
|
William Morrow and Co, 1969. possibly first. Hardcover. very good/very good. in this book all theknown facts about comets are discussed and current speculations about them considered. ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 12) |
COMETS
|
|
|
William Morrow and Company New York 1957. First Edition. Hardcover. Good. In this lucid and direct book, all the known facts about comets are discussed and currect speculations about them are considered (1957). The illustrations by Gustav Schrotter precisely diagram all the important points in the text and contribute aded detail to this fascinating surevy. Book is ex-library with normal markings. Descriptive info from dj is pasted to ffep, Book is reinforced at spine and has a mylar cover on it. Book is h... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.63
|
|
| 13) |
BONES
|
|
|
william morrow 1969, 1969. Hardcover. Very Good/Dust Jacket Included. Hardcover with jacket, ex-library in otherwise very good condition, 63 pages + index. Numerous and varied. Labeled drawings of the complete human skeleton, the skull, hand, foot, and spinal column. A basic introduction to a complex subject, the book will be invaluable for the beginning scientist. ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 14) |
Psychology You
|
|
|
Reading, MA, U.S.A.: Addison-Wesley Educational Publishers, Incorporated, 1978. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. ISBN: 0673150860 Textbook in very good condition- has some highlighting throughout- absolutely no interruption of the text whatsoever. No names, no writing, no stamps- nice looking book- oversize with 537 pages plus glossary and index. ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.90
|
|
| 15) |
Vacation on Terror Island (Golden Super Adventure Bks.)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Golden Books Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1986, 1986-09-27. Soft cover. Very Good. ISBN: 0307117642 Golden SUPER ADVENTURE Book. Illustrated by Gene Biggs. In the 21st century, world peace is suddenly shattered by the evil plans of one mad scientist: Doc Terror. Seeking to replace the human race with a new order of cyborg slave, he has already engineered his own transformation in to a man/machine. To combat this threat, an elite group of warriors is assembled: the Centurions. CO... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.34
|
|
| 16) |
The Bank Street Book of Mystery
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1989. 1st Edition. Soft cover. Very Good. softcover, 189+ pages, very good condition. Graphic story comics adapting the work of ISAAC ASIMOV and O. HENRY and other world-famous mystery authors. ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 17) |
Baby Animals
|
|
|
Rand McNally, 1955; only date. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. No publication date. Large pictures of animals and story about each animal. CONDITION: VERY GOOD-Almost Fine. 69cents/8018.Start-Right Elf Book ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.23
|
|
| 18) |
Little Deer
|
|
|
Rand McNally & Company, C,1956. Very Good. Green with picture of deer surrounded by flowers and birds. Junior Elf Book 8080:15. No writing and no tears. Slight signs of edge wear. Very Good Book ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 19) |
Death by Diet a jigsaw puzzle murder mystery
|
|
|
bePuzzled, Div. of Lombard Marketing; C,1987. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. This is a boxed puzzle: Box Contains: 20"X20" full-color jigsaw puzzle with 500 interlocking pieces. Resealable plastic puzzle bag. The story book, including the complete story of DEATH BY DIET, plus the solution to the mystery. For ages 12 to adult - play along or have a party. GREAT party activity. It is a Jigsaw Puzzle for Mystery Buffs! It's A Murder Mystery for Puzzle Buffs! CONDITION: Still Factory Sealed. V... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 20) |
SNCC Student Nonviolent Coordinating Committee THE NEW ABOLITIONISTS
|
|
|
Beacon, 1965. 2nd. Paperback. good/none. Second edition stated. Softcover with 286 pages, includes index. Some underlining, sidenotes, otherwise clean and tight selection. ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (24)Fine or New (3)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3)$5-10 (15)
$10-25 (8)
$25-50 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (18)Paperback (9)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (12)With dust jacket (6)
With photos (2)
Filter by country:
United States (28)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

