cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with Z from C E BOOKS/Classic Education

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: C E BOOKS/Classic Education (authors starting with Z) x
Bookseller: C E BOOKS/Classic Education x


Results 1 - 20 of 25
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) Tcp/Ip Administration
Craig Zacker

Hungry Minds, 1998-01. Paperback. Very Good. Very Good: Copy has been read, but remains in very good condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. CD is included in back unopened. Price sticker on front cover. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $16.15
2) Giant Nursery Book of Things That Work: Man's First Tools, Better Tools, Power, Man Gets Around, Man Travels on Water, Man Takes to the Air
George Zaffo

Doubleday, 1960-06. Hardcover. Acceptable. Acceptable: Ex-library. Heavily used and in poor condition, but still very usable. A child or children have enjoyed this one! Some markings inside. Spine is a little weak, but has been reinforced with tape. Will price to sell on all sites. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $18.05
3) The Third Womansleuth Anthology: Contemporary Mystery Stories by Women (WomanSleuth mystery series)
Editor-Irene Zahava

Crossing Pr, 1990-06. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library. BOTH COVERS HAVE SOME DAMAGE WHERE TAPE HAS BEEN REMOVED. Withdrawn stamped in book front and back. Card holder may or may not be present. If card holder is removed it will generally leave glue stains and damage the back cover page. No markings noted in text. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Not real pretty but very usable. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $12.15
4) Travel in China: An English Reader
Xie Xian Ze

Southwestern University of F & E Press, 2006. Paperback. Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $18.99
5) The Fifth Pillar
David Zeidan

OM Publishing, 1994-07. Paperback. Good. Good: c1993. 143pg. Binding intact. Cover has wear to edges, corners and spine. Pages are tanning, no markings detected in text. "An educated, young Arab Muslim, Nabil performed the Haj, the fifth pillar of Islam, the pilgrimage to the Ka'abah at Mecca. But his spiritual journey was to result in a radically different discovery. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
6) Toward understanding adults, (Handybooks for church school leaders)
Earl Frederick Zeigler

Westminster Press, 1942. Unknown Binding. Good. Ex-Church library book w/ library binding: "Withdrawn" stamped in front and back. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Ex-library! Protective mylar covering. Withdrawn stamped in book front and back. Card holder may or may not be present. No markings noted in text. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $8.93
7) The Irony of Democracy: An Uncommon Introduction to American Politics
Thomas R. Dye; L. Harmon Zeigler

Unknown, 1970. Paperback. Good. Good: Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Very light page tanning. No markings noted. Very usable. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $2.38
8) Trumps of Doom
Roger Zelazny

Trumps of Doom
Stock photo.
The second set of Amber books focuses on Merlin: half breed son of Corwin, missing prince of Amber, and Dara, princess of Cha... read more

Thorndike Press, 2000-09. Hardcover. Good. LARGE PRINT. Ex-library. Mylar-covered DJ. Card holder still present. Card catalog number on spine. No markings noted. Rectangle cut of DJ on back cover (about 1 X 3). ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $3.84
9) Prince of Chaos
Roger Zelazny

Prince of Chaos
Stock photo.
In the fifth book in the Merlin series of Amber books, Merlin finds that his friends and enemies change as he tries to furthe... read more

Thorndike Press, 2001-08. Hardcover. Good. LARGE PRINT. Ex-library with library stampings on page edges. Library binding. Plastic-covered DJ. Clipping (1 X 2.5") on back cover. Card cat code on spine. Card holder still present. No markings noted. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $5.88
10) Education in Sexual Physiology and Hygiene A Physician's Message
Zenner, Philip

The Robert Clarke Company, 1910. Hardcover. Acceptable. Acceptable: printed 1911. 126 pgs. Binding intact. Cover has edge wear, spine wear, scuffs. Text pages tanned and have fox marks. Text is readable; book is usable. A treatise on sexual physiology and hygiene, including the ways and means of diseases in the early 20th century. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
11) Minorities in the Middle: A Cross-Cultural Analysis (Suny Series in Ethnicity and Race in American Life)
Walter P. Zenner

State University of New York Press, 1991-07. Paperback. Good. A stain on front and back covers at lower right corner and penetrates first few pages. Light corner folds here too. Light page tanning. No markings noted. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $9.86
12) Maria, daughter of shadow (A Destiny book ; D-152)
Winnie Zerne

Pacific Press Pub. Association, 1975. Unknown Binding. Good. Good: c1975. 155pg. Binding intact. Cover has wear to edges, corners and spine, fading of color, scuffing, creases and small tears. Pages are tanning, no markings detected in text. (When thirteen-year-old Maria Hilerio's mother died, the bereaved child wasted away with grief and nearly died. But "Mother" had not abandoned her family. A spirit appeared at night and announced, "It's only Mother, Maria. I've come to ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $3.61
13) Some Methods for the Detection and Estimation of Poisonous Gases and Vapors in the Air
Zhitkova, A. S

Joseph Ficklen, 1936. Hardcover. Acceptable. Used book with 198pg. Index. Binding intact. Cover has minor edge wear and spine wear. Pages tanned, but are clean and readable. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $9.55
14) Immigration: An American Dilemma
Benjamin Munn (editor) Ziegler

D C Heath and Co, 1953. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library! Protective mylar covering. Withdrawn stamped in book front and back. Card holder may or may not be present. If card holder is removed it will generally leave glue stains and damage the back cover page. The dust jacket may also leave some glue stains if it is loose from the cover. No markings noted in text. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $1.89
15) Norma
Norma Zimmer

Tyndale House, 1976. Hardcover. Good. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
16) Souvenir Sheets of the World through 1950
Marian Carne Zinsmeister

The Society of Philatelic Americans, 1956. Paperback. Good. Covers soiled a little from use. Light page tanning. No markings noted. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $7.51
17) The Perfect Gift
Spiros Zodhiates

AMG Press, 1974. Paperback. Acceptable. Please note that this item is in acceptable condition. The cover has wear, creases and corner bumps. Spine will show signs of wear. Pages may be tanning from age. Previous owners information may or may not be noted on the cover page. The book is used but still very usable. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $6.65
18) Bibliotheca Sacra , Volume 144, January-March 1987, Number 573
Roy B. Zuck

Dallas Theological Seminary, 1987. Paperback. Good. Good: Spine tight, no markings in text, cover has normal wear. Very usable. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $4.08
19) Bibliotheca Sacra #575
Roy B. Zuck

Dallas Theological Seminary, 1987. Softcover. Good. Good: Spine tight, no markings in text, cover has normal wear, front cover has two spots and sticker residue in top right corner. Very usable. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $5.04
20) Bibliotheca Sacra #576
Roy B. Zuck

Dallas Theological Seminary, 1987. Softcover. Good. Good: Spine tight, no markings in text, cover has normal wear. Very usable. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $5.04


Results 1 - 20 of 25
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (9)
$5-10 (9)
$10-25 (6)
$25-50 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (10)
Paperback (10)

Filter by country:
United States (25)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: