| 1) |
The New Spanish Architecture
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Rizzoli International Publications, Incorporated, 1992 Zabalbeascoa's comprehensive essay traces the history of architects in Spain since the end of World War II and analyzes the new innovative work featured here, placing it in the context of local trends and larger movements. The 13 architects and firms whose work is documented in this book are presented individually in generously illustrated chapters. Very good condition softcover, unread, but lightly shopworn.. Soft Cover. Very ... more information
Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 2) |
A Perfectly Irregular Christmas Tree
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Crown Publishing Group, Incorporated, 1991 The story of Christmas, of the hustle and bustle of New York City and of a straggily blue spruce that goes on to outshine the most stately balsam. Abbie Zabars delicate drawings and gentle verse pay homage to the best holiday classics, a back to basics fairy tale. Near fine condition hardcover except for remainder mark on side, dust jacket has two 2" tears, one repaired with tape, and a small tear.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Good. Illus. by ... more information
Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 3) |
Sacred Celtic Places
|
|
|
London, Surrey, United Kingdom: Collins & Brown, 2002 A fascinating visual journey across the landscape that gave birth to the medieval sagas of Ireland and Scotland. 128pp. Near fine condition hardcover and dust jacket.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 4) |
Sacred Celtic Places
|
|
|
London, Surrey, United Kingdom: Collins & Brown, 2002 A fascinating visual journey across the landscape that gave birth to the medieval sagas of Ireland and Scotland. 128pp. Near fine condition hardcover and dust jacket.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 635 G. ... more information
Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 5) |
Delineating the Horoscope (The Brotherhood of Light X-I) Serial No. 103
|
|
|
Los Angeles, CA: The Church of Light, 1973 This is volume X-I of The Brotherhood of Light Lessons, serial number 103. 272 pages. Very good condition softcover, pages clean and crisp, binding solid, spine lightly faded, stain on bottom edge of pages, corner crease.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 335 G. ... more information
Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 6) |
Natural Alchemy: Evolution of Religions No. 133 (The Brotherhood of LightXII-2)
|
|
|
Los Angeles, CA: The Church of Light, 1949 This is volume XII-2 of The Brotherhood of Light Lessons, serial number 133. 268 pages. Very good condition softcover, bottom edge of spine rubbed, otherwise pages clean and crisp, binding solid, spine lightly faded.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 255 G. ... more information
Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 7) |
Divination Serial No. 118 (The Brotherhood of Light XI)
|
|
|
Los Angeles, CA: The Church of Light, 1940 This is volume XI of The Brotherhood of Light Lessons, serial number 118 232 pages. Very good condition softcover, stain on front cover otherwise pages clean and crisp, binding solid, spine lightly faded.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 185 G. ... more information
Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 8) |
Study Skills Sorcery
|
|
|
United States of America: Learning Works, 1978 Reproducable activity book of study skills, students learn how to find information, use references, doing research, taking notes, summarizing, reading maps,charts and timelines. As new condition, softcover except for .small crease on corner and uncut, unseparated page.. Soft Cover. As New/No Jacket. 175 G. ... more information
Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 9) |
A Great Cloud of Witnesses The Stories of 16 Saints and Christian Heroes
|
|
|
Maryland: The World Among Us, 1998 This book spans the centuries from St. Anthanasius to the Blessed Sister Faustina. along with short and readable biographies, this book contains a timeline of important events in each person's life and short excerps from their writing. They all are from different countries, in different eras of history, and had different strengths and weaknesses, they all deomonstrate God's faithfulness in pouring out abundant grace on anyone who seeks him. Very good condition sof... more information
Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 10) |
Families Vol. 45- No. 1 February 2006
|
|
|
Ontario Genealogical Society, 2006 Ontario Genealogical Society. Includes : Surnames, adoption, The Hasletts of Ulster, and more. Very good condition softcover. Small item, postage should be less than the average size book.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 95 G. ... more information
Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 11) |
Uneasy Lies : A Helen Keremos Mystery
|
|
|
Toronto, ON, Canada: Second Story Press, 1994 Fourth Helen Keremos mystery. Very good plus condition softcover.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 235 G. ... more information
Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 12) |
Prairie Boys Afloat
|
|
|
Self Published, 1979 By the author of "Above the Forks". The revalation of what life at sea was really like for Canadian prairie boys who joined the navy and went to sea during WWll. Many B&W photographs. Near fine condition book in a very good but lightly scuffed dust jacket.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. 610 G. ... more information
Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 13) |
Hardwood Trees of Ontario, with Bark Characteristics
|
|
|
Ministry of Natural Resources, 1973 Tree identification book with many photographs. Near fine condition softcover.. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 130 G. ... more information
Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 14) |
Regensburg 2000 Years on the Danube
|
|
|
Verlag Morsak, 1973 Guidebook 80 pages with map, B&W illustrations. Very good condition softcover, hint of wear. . Soft Cover. Very Good. 100 G. ... more information
Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 15) |
Trumps of Doom
|
|
|
New York: Arbor House, 1985 New Amber novel, the beginning a new trilogy starring Merlin, the son of Corwin, that prince of Amber who was the central character of the first five books in this popular series. Hard Cover.Book Club Edition Ex-Library Good/Good. The book has minor wear, missing free endpaper and has usual library marks.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 340 G. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 16) |
Weathering (Salmon Poetry)
|
|
|
Salmon Publishing, 1998 Author's first full collection of poetry. Very good condition softcover, soft crease on cover, clean and crisp.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 90 G. ... more information
Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Shaman : And Other Almost Tall Tales
|
|
|
Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.: Recovery Communications, Incorporated, 1998 "Zeller is an artist...a special journey into hidden corners of God's creation" James M. Wall, Christian Century.Near fine condition softcover.. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 120 G. ... more information
Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 18) |
Barns
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Friedman / Fairfax, 1999 Beautiful photographs of old and rural landmarks, barns of all sizes and shapes. Near fine condition hardcover, and near fine condition dust jacket. Book is clean and crisp, hint of wear on jacket.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 600 G. ... more information
Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 19) |
To Run With Longboat - Twelve Stories of Indian Athletes in Canada
|
|
|
Edmonton, Alberta: GMS Ventures, 1988 Native Indian First Nations atheletes, a new kind of sports book, focussing on the families and communities who made the athletes. Good condition, some wear, clean and solid, name on page edges.. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. 295 G. ... more information
Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 20) |
Days of Our Lives: A Tour Through Salem
|
|
|
Columbia Tristar, 1999 Fully authorized book with many photographs. Very good condition softcover, hint of wear. . Soft Cover. Very Good. 810 G. ... more information
Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (45)Filter by price:
$5-10 (28)$10-25 (18)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (20)Paperback (32)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (7)With dust jacket (46)
Filter by country:
Canada (52)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



