Authors starting with Z from For My Lambs
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: For My Lambs (authors starting with Z) x
Bookseller: For My Lambs x
Results 1 - 20 of 82
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next
| 1) |
Zagat 1996 Los Angeles Marketplace
|
|
|
Zagat Survey. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1996. Trade paperback. 157006024X . Very good. No dust jacket as issued. ; Trade paperback (US) . Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. . ... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.46
|
|
| 2) |
The Innovative Organization Productivity Programs in Action
|
|
|
Pergamon Pr. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1982. Hardcover. 0080295479 . Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Enjoy!; Pergamon Press/Work in America Institute Series; Ex-Library; 384 pages . ... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 3) |
RENOIR
|
|
|
Authentic Publications. Good in Poor dust jacket. N.D.. Hardcover. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Enjoy! ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall . ... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $46.00
|
|
| 4) |
Urban and Rural Development The Reconstruction of Palestine:
|
|
|
Kegan Paul International. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1998. Trade paperback. 0710305575 . Fine. No dust jacket as issued. ; Trade paperback (US) . Glued binding. 580 p. Audience: General/trade. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. . ... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 5) |
Test Your Cultural Literacy
|
|
|
ARCO. Good with no dust jacket. 1988. Trade paperback. 0139037586 . No dust jacket as issued. ; Trade paperback (US) . Glued binding. 288 p. Arco Test-Prep Your IQ with the Essentials of Cultural Literacy. Audience: General/trade. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. . ... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 6) |
Star Wars III Last Command:
|
|
|
Spectra Books. Very Good in Fine dust jacket. 1993. Hardcover. 0553091867 . Fine in fine dust jacket. ; Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Star Wars: Thrawn Trilogy (Hardcover) , 3. Audience: General/trade. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. . ... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 7) |
Conquerors' Pride
|
|
|
Spectra. Fine+ in Very Good dust jacket. 1994. Mass Market Paperbac. 0553568922 . Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. ; The Conquerors Saga, Book One; 1.16 x 6.87 x 4.18 Inches; 416 pages; Timothy Zahn, Hugo Award-winning author of <i>The New York Times</i> best-selling <i>Star Wars</i> trilogy, blazes a spectacular new path across the sky in an epic original novel of star-spanning action adventure, mystery and intrigue.  ... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.76
|
|
| 8) |
Star Wars - Dark Force Rising
|
|
|
Book two of a "Star Wars" trilogy set five years after the events in the movie "Return of the Jedi".
Bantam. Good with no dust jacket. 1992. Hardcover. 0553085743 . Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Enjoy! ; 1.4 x 9.3 x 6.2 Inches; 376 pages . ... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 9) |
Dark Force Rising
|
|
|
Book two of a "Star Wars" trilogy set five years after the events in the movie "Return of the Jedi".
Spectra. Good. 1993. Mass Market. 0553560719 . Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Enjoy!; Star Wars: The Thrawn Trilogy, Book 2; 1.2 x 6.8 x 4 Inches; 440 pages . ... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 10) |
From Chips to Systems An Introduction to Microprocessors
|
|
|
Longman Higher Education. Good with no dust jacket. 1979. Paperback. 0895880636 . Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. ; 552 pages . ... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.25
|
|
| 11) |
Your First BASIC Programme
|
|
|
Sybex Inc.,U.S.. Good. 1983. Paperback. 089588092x . 200 pages . ... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 12) |
Getting Lost and Found in the Amazon and Other Places Who is the River:
|
|
|
Atheneum Books. Fine in New dust jacket. 1986. Hardcover. 0689115946 . Prompt service. Good Value; 374 p. Audience: General/trade. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. . ... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 13) |
Microworld
|
|
|
Yz Publications. Fine with no dust jacket. 1999. Trade paperback. 0961473029 . Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Shipped promptly. Many satisfied customers. ; 79 p. Audience: General/trade. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. . ... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.60
|
|
| 14) |
Human Development
|
|
|
Alfred A. Knopf. Fine with no dust jacket. 1989. Hardcover. 0394376854 . No torn pages. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. ; 653 pages; HUMAN DEVELOPMENT, 6/e is a dynamic survey of development from the prenatal period through adulthood. As in previous editions, the sixth edition utilizes multidisciplinary examples and research to convey the breadth and complexity of the study of lifespan development. Vander Zanden draws material from psychol... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 15) |
MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL
|
|
|
Pocket Books. Fair. 1967. Paperback. Yellowing. ; Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Enjoy! . ... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $36.00
|
|
| 16) |
Take it from Us
|
|
|
Bonus Books. Very Good in Fine dust jacket. 1990. Hardcover. 1566250129 . Fine in fine dust jacket. FINE IN FINE DJ very clean; Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 316 p. Audience: General/trade. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. . ... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 17) |
Backaches
|
|
|
Book Sales. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1983. Hardcover. 0890096147 . Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Enjoy! . ... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 18) |
Sophia
|
|
|
New York: Mckay. Good in Fair dust jacket. 1975. Hardcover. 0679505474 . Good in fair dust jacket. Edge wear. ; Xix, 263 p. , [16] leaves of plates: ill. ; 22 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Plates. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. ; Includes index. . ... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 19) |
Ideology and the Development of Sociological Theory
|
|
|
Englewood Cliffs, N. J.: Prentice-Hall. Very Good in Fine dust jacket. 1968. Hardcover. 0134495616 . Fine in fine dust jacket. As good as new. ; X, 326 p. ; 24 cm. Prentice-Hall sociology series.. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. ; Bibliographical footnotes. . ... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.06
|
|
| 20) |
Celebr of Fam Folklore
|
|
|
Pantheon Books. Fine with no dust jacket. 1982. Trade paperback. 0394712234 . Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Minimal Shelfwear. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. ; Trade paperback (US) . Glued binding. 291 p. Audience: General/trade. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. . ... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (40)Fine or New (9)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (71)$5-10 (9)
$25-50 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (42)Paperback (38)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (54)Signed (2)
Filter by country:
United States (82)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




