Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with Z from Griffin Books

Bookseller: Griffin Books (authors starting with Z) (x) remove

Bookseller: Griffin Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 30
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) THE ART OF LOW RISK INVESTING
MICHAEL ZAHORCHAK

VAN NOSTRAND REINHOLD. 1972. Hardcover. 0442295723 . Very Good - Collectible. Author inscribed (personalized) and signed first edition first print 1972 VAN NOSTRAND REINHOLD. Clean tight and unmarked hardcover in undamaged jacket. Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $250.00
2) Learning To Checkmate
Michael Zadorozny

Chess On My Mind Productions, Inc.. 2006. Paperback. 0978958403 . Very Good - Collectible. Author inscribed (personalized) and signed large format softcover with very light shelfwear only. Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $29.95
3) The Greenwich Village Waterfront: An Historical Study
Jeffrey P Zaleski

The Society. 1986. Pamphlet. . Very Good - Used. 46 page staple bound pamphlet. Clean tight and unmarked with very light shelfwear only. . ... more information

Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
4) Rittratti
Michele Zalopany

Guido Orsini. 1993. Hardcover. . Fine - Collectible. Artist/ Author inscribed (personalized) and signed looks new limited edition of 100. Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $195.00
5) 22 Photographs by Sam Zarember
Zarember Sam,Wolf Henry

Sam Zarember. 1990. Pamphlet. . Very Good - Used. Square staple bound pamphlet with brief introduction by Henry Wolf. No date or publishing info. Light cover wear and age tone . ... more information

Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $95.00
6) All This Way for the Short Ride: Roughstock Sonnets, 1971-1996: Poems
Zarzyski Paul,Jordan Teresa,Cleve Barbara Van

Museum of New Mexico Press. 1997. Hardcover. 0890133123 . Fine - Collectible. Inscribed and signed by Barbara Van Cleve first edition first print as new clean tight and bright Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $124.00
7) Global Investment Risk Management
Ezra Zask

Global Investment Risk Management
Stock photo.
McGraw-Hill. 1999. Hardcover. 0071353151 . Fine - Used. Brand new unread but has blank white sticker applied to front pastedown . ... more information

Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $39.00
8) Das große Buch der österreichischen Mehlspeisen. Süße Traditionen von der Kaiserzeit bis heute
Josef. Zauner

BLV Verlagsgesellschaft mbH. 1997. Hardcover. 3405151759 . Very Good - Used. Glossy boards no jacket as issued text is in German, cookbook with light use soil. tight binding no marks. . ... more information

Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $184.00
9) My Brother, Hail and Farewell!
Edward J. Zebrowski

Woodstock Books. 1994. Paperback. 0964009609 . Fine - Collectible. Author signed (and dated) brand new gift quality trade paperback Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $145.00
10) The Last Days of St. Pierre: The Volcanic Disaster that Claimed 30,000 Lives
Ernest Zebrowski

The Last Days of St. Pierre: The Volcanic Disaster that Claimed 30,000 Lives
Stock photo.
An account of the eruption of Mount Pele on the West Indian Island of Martinique in 1902--a disaster that took more than 25,0... read more

Rutgers University Press. 2002. Hardcover. 0813530415 . New. Brand new gift quality hardcover in jacket . ... more information

Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $64.95
11) Zeckendorf : The Autobiography of William Zeckendorf
William Zeckendorf

Holt, Rinehart and Winston. 1970. Hardcover. 0030844940 . Very Good - Used. 1970 Holt, Rinehart and Winston first editoin clean tight and unmarked with light shelfwear to price clipped jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $149.95
12) Say It With Charts: The Executive's Guide to Visual Communication
Gene Zelazny

Say It With Charts: The Executive's Guide to Visual Communication
Stock photo.
In this title the author provides a portfolio of over 80 complete charts, including pie charts, bar charts, column charts, li... read more

McGraw-Hill. 2001. Hardcover. 007136997x . Fine - Used. Looks unread with minute shelfwear only . ... more information

Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $23.45
13) Exotic Options: A Guide to Second Generation Options
Peter G. Zhang

Exotic Options:  A Guide to Second Generation Options
Stock photo.
World Scientific Publishing Company. 1998. Paperback. 9810235216 . Very Good - Used. Ownership ink and minute amount of neat highlights, thick trade paperback . ... more information

Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $115.00
14) Physical Geography of China
Songqiao Zhao

Wiley. 1986. 1. Hardcover. 0471095974 . New. Brand new gift quality hardcover with pictorial boards no jacket as issued . ... more information

Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
15) Launching Your Business in Shanghai
Winston Zhao

CCH. 2005. Paperback. 981418070X . Fine - Used. Looks unread, clean tight and bright with minute shelfwear to exterior only . ... more information

Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $195.00
16) Effects of Grain Marketing Systems on Grain Production: A Comparative Study of China and India
Zhang-yue Zhou

CRC. 1997. Hardcover. 1560228628 . New. Brand new no jacket as issued. . ... more information

Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $118.00
17) Handbook of Asset and Liability Management (Andbooks in Finance)
W.T. Ziemba

Handbook of Asset and Liability Management (Andbooks in Finance)
Stock photo.
North Holland. 2006. Hardcover. 0444508759 . New. Brand new hardcover no jacket as issued. . ... more information

Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $137.91
18) Scenarios for Risk Management and Global Investment Strategies (The Wiley Finance Series)
William T. Ziemba

Scenarios for Risk Management and Global Investment Strategies (The Wiley Finance Series)
Stock photo.
Wiley. 2008. Hardcover. 9780470319246 . New. Brand new gift quality hardcover in jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $51.00
19) Treatment Approaches with Suicidal Adolescents
Zimmerman James K.,Asnis Gregory M

Treatment Approaches with Suicidal Adolescents
Stock photo.
Wiley. 1995. Hardcover. 0471102369 . Very Good - Used. Looks unread clean tight and bright minute shelfwear only hardcover no jacket . ... more information

Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $102.00
20) China Law Deskbook: A Legal Guide for Foreign-Invested Enterprises
James M. Zimmerman

American Bar Association. 1999. Trade PB. 1570737363 . Fine - Used. Looks unread clean tight and bright with minute shelfwear to covers only trade paperback . ... more information

Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $89.00


Results 1 - 20 of 30
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (30)
Fine or New (18)
New (5)

Filter by price:
$10-25 (2)
$25-50 (8)
$50-100 (6)
$100-250 (13)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (17)
Paperback (9)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)
With dust jacket (2)
Signed (6)

Filter by country:
United States (30)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: