Authors starting with Z from english books - hennweiler
Bookseller: english books - hennweiler (authors starting with Z) (x) remove
Bookseller: english books - hennweiler (x) remove
Results 1 - 18 of 18
Page: 1
| 1) |
Deliver Us from Evil: Restoring the Soul in a Disintegrating Culture
|
|
|
Word Publishing, 1996 creases on spine - minor shelf wear - pgs clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €3.75
($5.36)
|
|
| 2) |
From Tehran to Twin Lakes: An Uplifting True Story of Escaping Repression to Find the American Dream
|
|
|
Twin Lakes Publishing, Inc, 2000 minor edgewear - pgs clean, tight & bright - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Trade. Soft Cover. Very Good +. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €4.50
($6.43)
|
|
| 3) |
Die Frauen von Tanno - German Language
|
|
|
Stuttgart - Leipzig : Deutsche Verlags-Anstalt, 1911 alt deutsch Schrift - gilt lettering - if there was a blank flyleaf, it's been cut out - minor foxing - minor foxing - pgs very lightly tanned, clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. Cloth. Good. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €3.45
($4.93)
|
|
| 4) |
Tissus Coptes
|
|
|
Payot Lausanne, 1963 Pictorial leafed cover - intro in French - The Orbis collection, vol 37 - some yellowing, but the photos are still bright and colorful - 48 pgs - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €10.00
($14.28)
|
|
| 5) |
As Catch Can
|
|
|
Dell Publishing, 1999 hardback-sized soft cover - Advanced reading copy - never read - minor edge wear - clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Soft Cover. As New. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €4.95
($7.07)
|
|
| 6) |
Die Gewehre Von Avalon - German Language
|
|
|
Heyne, 1977 some foxing on rear cover - small ding top of spine - pgs lightly tanned, clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €2.45
($3.50)
|
|
| 7) |
Pursued By A Bear - The Making of Eastern Europe
|
|
|
Chatto & Windus, 1989 jacket somewhat soiled - normal edge wear - pgs clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Hard Cover. Fine/Good. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €7.50
($10.71)
|
|
| 8) |
A Short History of Glass
|
|
|
Corning, NY, U.S.A.: Corning Museum of Glass, 1980 minor shelf, edge & corner wear - heavily illustrated pgs clean, tight & bright - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Soft Cover. Very Good. 20.2 x 27.3 Cm.. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €4.50
($6.43)
|
|
| 9) |
Animal Husbandry
|
|
|
A romantic comedy about a brokenhearted talent scout. Jane Goodall, the heroine and narrator, spends her very busy days booki... read more
Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1998 advance reading copy - creases on spine - some edge wear - clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Soft Cover. Good +. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €3.50
($5.00)
|
|
| 10) |
Maria
|
|
|
Bantam Books, 1983 white cover somewhat sun-stained - bang bottom of spine - pgs tanned but clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee . Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €1.85
($2.64)
|
|
| 11) |
Der Regentänzer - German Language
|
|
|
Goldmann, 1980 minor edge wear - pgs clean, tight & bright - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €2.45
($3.50)
|
|
| 12) |
The Western Bird Watcher : An Introduction to Birding in the American West
|
|
|
Prentice Hall, 1985 seems never read - some shelfwear soiling - pgs, w/illustrations, clean, tight & bright - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €4.50
($6.43)
|
|
| 13) |
Buttje Pieter Und Sein Held - German Language
|
|
|
Berlin: Dietz Verlag, 1958 jacket has minor edge wear, a crease across the center where it was folded in half, and some sun-staining - the light-colored cover is sun-stained, with a bang on top rear edge & top rear corner - pgs, w/illustrations, moderately tanned, clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee . First Thus. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good +. Illus. by Martin Hänish . ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €2.75
($3.93)
|
|
| 14) |
Deadfall in Berlin
|
|
|
New York, U.S.A.: Dell Pub Co, 1992 normal shelf wear - pgs tanned but clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €3.10
($4.43)
|
|
| 15) |
Freaky Facts Club - City Safari #3
|
|
|
London: Red Fox, 1994 some edge & corner wear - pgs lightly tanned, clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €3.50
($5.00)
|
|
| 16) |
Tank Sergeant
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1994 light spine creasing - some edge wear - pgs clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €2.45
($3.50)
|
|
| 17) |
Sun Dust - Frbil Hotdr
|
|
|
Xerox Education Publications , 1976 tag attached - 2 rubouts on rear cover fr tag removal - corner crease - pgs tanned but clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Illus. by Zenowij Onyshkewych . ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €1.49
($2.13)
|
|
| 18) |
Oro
|
|
|
Corgi, 1988 spine heavily creased & bowed - pgs clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €2.75
($3.93)
|
|
Results 1 - 18 of 18
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (6)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (8)$5-10 (8)
$10-25 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (4)Paperback (14)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)With dust jacket (2)
Filter by country:
Germany (18)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


