cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with Z from Bizarre Books & Music

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Bizarre Books & Music (authors starting with Z) x
Bookseller: Bizarre Books & Music x


Results 1 - 16 of 16
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) U.S. Family Travel Guide: Sites & Attractions, Restaurants, Lodging (Zagat Survey 25th Anniversary Series)
Zagat Survey, Donna Marino (Editor), Betsy Andrews (Editor), Caren Weiner Campbell (Editor)

U.S. Family Travel Guide: Sites & Attractions, Restaurants, Lodging (Zagat Survey 25th Anniversary Series)
Stock photo.
Zagat Survey, LLC, 2004. Ex-Library. Paperback. Very Good. INFORMATIVE BOOK! MILD WEAR, NO SPINE CREASES & A FEW LIGHT BENDS ON GREEN COVER. A FEW LIBRARY STAMPS, NO MARKINGS IN TEXT. Description: Covering the best family attractions, hotels, motels, and restaurants across the United States, this all-new guide from the experts at Zagat Survey is the ultimate resource for savvy adults traveling with children. ISBN: 1570066248.... more information

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $2.79
2) Creating Home: Inspiring Comfort in Every Room
Lily Zane

Creating Home: Inspiring Comfort in Every Room
Stock photo.
Dearborn, 1998. Ex-Library. Hardcover. Very good. Great book! Light wear on dj & library stamps on edge. ISBN: 0793129664.... more information

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
3) As? somos: Temas de hoy y de siempre
Eduardo Zayas-Baz?n

D. C. Heath, 1983. Trade Paperback. Like New. Clean pages, no writing or marks. Glossy cover, slight sun fading on spine, no spine creases. Language Notes Text: Spanish ISBN: 066905965X.... more information

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $9.94
4) Inventing the Future: Advances in Imagery That Can Change Your Life
Zdenek, Marilee

Mcgraw-Hill, June, 1988. Trade Paperback. Very Good. No spine creases & light wear on cover. Lightly tanned pages, no marks in text. From Library Journal Zdenek, author of The Right-Brain Experience (MacGraw, 1983), outlines a three-step process called ""Inner Vision"" that can influence one's attitudes and convictions in a positive way. The reader who embarks on this process moves from ISBN: 0070728194.... more information

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
5) Foundations of Behavioral Science Research in Organizations
Sheldon Zedeck

Wadsworth, 1974. Trade Paperback. Good. Used but usable! Underlining & notes in Chapter One only. Lightly aged, no spine creases & mild shelf wear on cover. ISBN: 0818501162.... more information

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $9.94
6) The Courts of Chaos
Roger Zelazny

In the climactic finale of the Corwin cycle of the Chronicles of Amber, the man clad in black with a silver rose at his throa... read more

Doubleday, 1978. Hardcover. Very good. Name on edge, lightly tanned pages & shelf wear on dj. ISBN: 0385136854.... more information

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
7) Go For It!
Judy Zerafa

Workman Publishing Company, 11-Jan-82. Trade Paperback. Good. GOOD BOOK! NO SPINE CREASES, MODERATE WEAR & CORNER BENDS ON COVER. CLEAN PAGES, NO WRITING OR MARKINGS IN TEXT, Description: Now with over 284,000 copies in print, here is the guide that helps teenagers set specific goals and gain control of their lives. Judy Zerafa knows teenagers' needs and desires, and explains clearly how to fulfill them. In Go For It!, self-respect is the key. Judy encourages teenagers to respect themselves, to... more information

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
8) The Art of Flower Arranging
Zibby Tozer, Charlotte Ford (Introduction)

Warner Books, 1981. Paperback. Very Good. NICE BOOK! NO SPINE CREASES & MILD SHELF WEAR ON COVER. LIGHTLY AGED PAGES, NO WRITING OR MARKINGS IN TEXT. ISBN: 044637945X.... more information

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $8.99
9) Raising Positive Kids in a Negative World
Ziglar, Zig

Ballantine Books, 1990. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. One spine crease & mild shelf wear on cover. Moderately tanned pages, no markings. Book Description The bestselling motivational author reveals his simple prescription for success with children, step by positive step. Drawing on his experiences as teacher and parent, Zig Ziglar offers sensible guidelines on praise and encouragement, dr ISBN: 0345361881.... more information

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
10) A First Course in Differential Equations with Applications
Dennis G Zill

Prindle, Weber & Schmidt, 1986. Third Edition. Hardcover. Good. Used but usable! Light shelf wear on cover, small notes in text, repaired on endpage. ISBN: 0871509288.... more information

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $2.74
11) Dictionary of Classical Mythology
J. E. Zimmerman

Bantam Books, 1980. Mass Market Paperback. Very good. One faint spine crease & light shelf wear on gold cover. Aged pages, name inside cover, no marks in text. ABOUT THE BOOK Dictionary Classical Mythology ISBN: 0553238922.... more information

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $6.69
12) Creative Process in Gestalt Therapy
Joseph C. Zinker

Brunner/Mazel, 1977. Hardcover. Very Good. GREAT BOOK! LIGHTLY AGED PAGES, NO MARKINGS IN TEXT. MODERATE WEAR, SUNFADING ON SPINE & REPAIRS TO EDGES OF ORANGE DUSTJACKET. Description: Acclaimed by Psychology Today as one of the best books of 1977, this study explores the relationship between therapist and patient, and explains the roots, methods, and aims of Gestalt therapy. Line drawings. ISBN: 0876301405.... more information

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $49.95
13) Corrective Reading
Miles V. Zintz

Wm. C. Brown, 1986. Fifth Edition. Paperback. Good. Great book! Clean pages, light shelf wear, no spine creases on cover. A few small marks in text. ISBN: 069700774X.... more information

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
14) The Power of Encouragement
Jeanne Zornes

Moody Press, 1983. Trade Paperback. Very Good. GREAT BOOK! MAY HAVE MODERATE WEAR, SPINE CREASES AND MARK ON EDGE OR ENDPAGES. PAGES MAY BE AGING, NO WRITING OR MARKINGS IN TEXT. 100% SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! ISBN: 0802401465.... more information

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
15) Styles in Painting: A Comparative Study
Zucker, Paul

Styles in Painting: A Comparative Study
Stock photo.
Dover Pubns, 1963. Trade Paperback. Good. Shelf wear, 2 spine creases & corner bends on cover. Moderately aged pages, no markings in text. ISBN: 0486207609.... more information

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
16) The Seat of the Soul
Gary Zukav

The Seat of the Soul
Stock photo.
The physicist and author of "The Dancing Wu Li Masters", which won the American Book Award in Science, offers a major stateme... read more

Simon & Schuster, 1990. Trade Paperback. Very Good. GREAT BOOK! MAY HAVE MODERATE WEAR, SPINE CREASES AND MARK ON EDGE OR ENDPAGES. PAGES MAY BE AGING, NO WRITING OR MARKINGS IN TEXT. 100% SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! Description: With the same extraordinary skill that he used to demystify scientific abstraction and the new physics, Gary Zukay, the award-winning author of The Dancing Wu Li Masters, here takes us on a brilliant and penetrating exploration of the new phase of evolution we have now entere... more information

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99


Results 1 - 16 of 16
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (10)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (10)
$5-10 (5)
$25-50 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (4)
Paperback (12)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (6)

Filter by country:
United States (16)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: