Authors starting with Z from Burnsy's Books
Bookseller: Burnsy's Books (authors starting with Z) (x) remove
Bookseller: Burnsy's Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 7 of 7
Page: 1
| 1) |
Gangsta Rap (Teen's Top 10 (Awards))
|
|
|
Bloomsbury USA Children's Books, 8/7/2004. Paperback. GOOD. GOOD. Ex library book with usual marks, pockets, etc. Buy with confidence -- satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
Mammals of the Intermountain West
|
|
|
University of Utah Press, 10/1/1988. Paperback. VERY GOOD. VERY GOOD. Light shelfwear; no creasing or marks. Buy with confidence -- satisfaction guaranteed ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 3) |
Decision Making: Alternatives to Rational Choice Models
|
|
|
Sage Publications, Inc, 6/22/1992. Paperback. VERY GOOD. VERY GOOD NO creasing, shelfwear. Previous owner's name on side. Buy with confidence -- satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.42
|
|
| 4) |
Gazpacho
|
|
|
IUniverse, 6/30/2000. Paperback. VERY GOOD. VERY GOOD. Light shelfwear; no creasing or marks. Buy with confidence -- satisfaction guaranteed ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.60
|
|
| 5) |
Influencing Like Jesus: 15 Biblical Principles of Persuasion
|
|
|
B&H Books, 1/1/2008. Paperback. GOOD. GOOD Ex Library book with usual stickers/stamps/marks. Fast ship! Buy with confidence -- satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 6) |
Dating Big Bird
|
|
|
Ellen is 35 and wants to have a baby, but her boyfriend is horrified by the prospect of fatherhood. She goes ahead and gets p... read more
The Dial Press, 4/11/2000. Hardcover. Good. GOOD Ex Library book with usual stickers/stamps/marks. Fast ship! Buy with confidence -- satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 7) |
Tropical Frogs
|
|
|
TFH Publications, 8/1/1979. Hardcover. Good. GOOD -- READING COPY, spine creasing; some shelfwear. Buy with confidence, satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
Results 1 - 7 of 7
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (3)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3)$5-10 (2)
$10-25 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (2)Paperback (5)
Filter by country:
United States (7)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


