Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with Z from One More Page

Bookseller: One More Page (authors starting with Z) (x) remove

Bookseller: One More Page (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 86
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next
1) An Underground Education
Zacks, Richard

Doubleday. 1997. Soft Cover. 0965843920 Soft Cover in Good condition has light edge wear, clean pages and is NOT an ex-library book. The unauthorized and outrageous supplement to everything you thought you knew about art, sex, business, crime, science, medicine, and other fields of human knowledge. . ... more information

Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
2) Dragonback Bargain
Zahn, Timothy

Tom Doherty Associate. 2003. Hard Cover. Hard Cover book in Excellent condition with tight binding and clean, unmarked pages. Dust Jacket is in Very Good condition. . ... more information

Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
3) Mosby's Fundamentals of Medical Assisting : Administrative and Clinical Theory and Technique
Zakus, Sharron M. De A. Eggers and Margaret a. Shea

The C. V. Mosby Company. 1990. 0801642809 Over-sized Hard Cover is in Near Fine condition has unmarked pages, binding is tight, pictorial boards and is NOT an ex-library book. . ... more information

Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
4) "Oh, Simple"
Zalben, Jane Breskin

Farrar Straus Giroux. 1981. 0374356041 Ex-library Hard Cover is in Good condition has the usual library markings, pictorial boards and the binding is tight. . ... more information

Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
5) The Flood from Heaven : Deciphering the Atlantis Legend
Zangger, Eberhard

William Morrow and Company. 1992. 0688113508 Hard Cover is in Near Fine condition has unmarked pages, binding is tight and is NOT an ex-library book. Dust jacket is in Near Fine condition. . ... more information

Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
6) The Changing Scene : An Ecology Story
Zappler, Georg and Lisbeth Zappler

Doubleday & Company, Inc. Garden City, New York. 1975. 0385079443 Ex-library Hard Cover is in Good condition has the usual library markings and the binding is tight. Dust jacket is in Good condition. . ... more information

Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
7) Wheel of Time
Zarchy, Harry

Thomas Y. Crowell Company. 1957. Hard Cover. Ex-library Hard Cover in Good condition has the usual library markings, pictorial boards and tight binding. . ... more information

Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
8) The Green Man From Space
Zarem, Lewis

E. M. Hale and Company. 1965. Ex-library Hard Cover is in Good condition has the usual library markings, pictorial boards and the binding is tight. . ... more information

Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
9) The Everybody Bring-a-Dish Cookbook: Menus and Recipes for an International Eat-In
Zavin, Theodora

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Quadrangle/The New York Times Book Co. 1974. Hard Cover is in Good condition has binding is tight, discoloration to pages from age and is NOT an ex-library book. Dust jacket is in Poor condition. . ... more information

Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
10) Chimeras in the Tower (Henrikas Radauskas' poems)
Zdanys, Jonas (Lithuanian)

Wesleyan University Press. 1986. 081956138X Soft Cover Booklet (55pgs.) is in Fine condition, clean unmarked pages and is NOT an ex-library book. . ... more information

Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
11) Augustine the Farmers Boy of Tagaste
Zeeuw, P. De

Neerlandia, Alberta, Canada: Inheritance Pubn. 1988. Soft Cover. 0921100051 Soft Cover book in Very Good condition with tight binding and clean, unmarked pages. There is a small amount of sticker residue on the cover. Summary: Presents a biography of Augustine of Hippo, who grew up during the decay and fall of the Roman Empire and whose writings had particular significance to Christians and their church at this time. . ... more information

Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
12) The Chronicles of Amber : Volume II Three in One Sign of the Unicorn : The Hand of Oberon : The Courts of Chaos
Zelazny, Roger

Nelson Doubleday, Inc.. 1978. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover is in Very Good condition has stain to first couple pages, pages are unmarked, binding is tight and is NOTan ex-library book. Dust jacket is in Good condition. . ... more information

Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
13) The French
Zeldin, Theodore

Vintage Books. 1984. 0394724216 Soft Cover is in Very Good condition has unmarked pages, note to previous owner on the first page and is NOT an ex-library book. . ... more information

Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
14) Duffy and the Devil
Zemach, Harve

Farrar Straus Giroux. 1980. Hard Cover. Over-sized Ex-library Hard Cover in Good condition has the usual library markings and the binding is tight. . ... more information

Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
15) Salt
Zemach, Harve A Russian Tale Adapted By (From a Literal Translation, By Benjamin Zemach, of the Russian of Alexei Afanasev)

Follett Publishing Company. 1965. Hard Cover. Over-sized Ex-library Hard Cover is in Good condition has the usual library markings, pictorial boards and the binding is tight. . ... more information

Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
16) Salt
Zemach, Harve A Russian Tale Adapted By (From a Literal Translation, By Benjamin Zemach, of the Russian of Alexei Afanasev)

Follett Publishing Company. 1965. Hard Cover. Over-sized Ex-library Hard Cover is in Good condition has the usual library markings, pictorial boards and the binding is tight. . ... more information

Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
17) Salt
Zemach, Harve A Russian Tale Adapted By (From a Literal Translation, By Benjamin Zemach, of the Russian of Alexei Afanasev)

Follett Publishing Company. 1965. Hard Cover. Over-sized Ex-library Hard Cover is in Good condition has the usual library markings, pictorial boards and the binding is tight. . ... more information

Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
18) The Three Little Pigs
Zemach, Margot

Farrar, Straus & Giroux. 1988. Hard Cover. Ex-library Over-sized Hard Cover in Good condition has the usual library markings, pictorial boards and tight binding. . ... more information

Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
19) Hush, Little Baby
Zemach, Margot

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Dutton Childrens Books. 1976. Hard Cover. 0525325107 Ex-library Over-sized Hard Cover in Good condition has the usual library markings, pictorial boards and tight binding. . ... more information

Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
20) Low Maintenance Gardening: Step-By-Step Visual Guide
Zeman, Anne M., Illustrated by Balkovek, James

Naperville, Illinois, U.S.A.: NK Lawn and Garden. 1997. 1880281090 Over-sized Soft Cover is in Very Good condition has unmarked pages and is NOT an ex-library book. . ... more information

Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00


Results 1 - 20 of 86
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (78)
$5-10 (3)
$10-25 (5)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (65)
Paperback (20)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (41)

Filter by country:
United States (86)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: