Authors starting with Z from Pandora's Books Ltd.
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Pandora's Books Ltd. (authors starting with Z) (x) remove
Bookseller: Pandora's Books Ltd. (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 226
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next
| 1) |
Waiting for Amanda
|
|
|
Silhouette First Love [0-373-06131-5] 1985, 1st thus., 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Teen Novel). ... more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 2) |
Cradle and All
|
|
|
Pageant [0-517-00825-4] 1989, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Horror, Mystery). ... more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 3) |
Murder in White (Quantity available: 3)
|
|
|
Leisure [0-8439-2298-2] [1985].. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also writes as Zach Hughes. (Medical Thriller). ... more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 4) |
To Guard the Right (Quantity available: 3)
|
|
|
Raven House [0-373-63008-5] 1981, 2nd printing., 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also writes as Zach Hughes. (Mystery). ... more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 5) |
Top Level Death (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Raven House [0-373-63044-1] [1982], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also writes as Zach Hughes. (Mystery). ... more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 6) |
Murder in White
|
|
|
BMI [1985]. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also writes as Zach Hughes. (Medical Thriller). ... more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Doctor from Iowa
|
|
|
Beechhurst Press 1949, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. (Fiction). ... more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 8) |
"M.H." Meets President Harding
|
|
|
Donald I. Fine 1987, 1st edition., 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in dust jacket. Remainder mark on tail. (Mystery). ... more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Second Womansleuth Anthology
|
|
|
Crossing Press [0-89594-367-0] [1989], 1st thus., 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Very good. (Mystery). ... more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 10) |
Lesbian Love Stories
|
|
|
Crossing Press [0-89594-341-7] [1989], 1st thus., 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Near fine. Previous owner's signature. (Fiction, Lesbian and Gay Literature). ... more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 11) |
Conquerors' Pride
|
|
|
Bantam [0-553-56892-2] [1994], 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction). ... more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 12) |
Conquerors' Heritage (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Bantam [0-553-56772-1] 1995. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction). ... more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Last Command (Series: Star Wars.)
|
|
|
Bantam [0-553-56492-7] 1994. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Series: Star Wars. (Star Wars). ... more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 14) |
Dark Force Rising (Series: Star Wars.) (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Book two of a "Star Wars" trilogy set five years after the events in the movie "Return of the Jedi".
Bantam [0-553-56071-9] 1993. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Series: Star Wars. (Star Wars). ... more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 15) |
Dark Force Rising (Series: Star Wars.)
|
|
|
Book two of a "Star Wars" trilogy set five years after the events in the movie "Return of the Jedi".
Bantam [0-553-56071-9] 1993 edition, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Series: Star Wars. (Star Wars). ... more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Icarus Hunt
|
|
|
Bantam [0-553-57391-8] 2000.. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction). ... more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 17) |
Heir to the Empire (Series: Star Wars.)
|
|
|
Bantam [0-553-29612-4] 1992 edition, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Star Wars. (Star Wars). ... more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Last Command (Series: Star Wars.) (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Bantam [0-553-56492-7] 1994.. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Star Wars. (Star Wars). ... more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 19) |
Dark Force Rising (Series: Star Wars.) (Quantity available: 3)
|
|
|
Book two of a "Star Wars" trilogy set five years after the events in the movie "Return of the Jedi".
Bantam [0-553-56071-9] 1993.. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Star Wars. (Star Wars). ... more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 20) |
Heir to the Empire (Series: Star Wars.) (Quantity available: 3)
|
|
|
Bantam [0-553-29612-4] 1992. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Star Wars. (Star Wars). ... more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (7)$5-10 (126)
$10-25 (86)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (56)Paperback (169)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (92)With dust jacket (155)
With photos (65)
Filter by country:
United States (226)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search










