Authors starting with Z from The Book House - St. Louis
Bookseller: The Book House - St. Louis (authors starting with Z) (x) remove
Bookseller: The Book House - St. Louis (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 195
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next
| 1) |
The Potted Herb
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Stewart Tabori & Chang, 1988 Very Good, Hardback, No Dust Jacket, 7 1/4" x 10 1/4", previous owner name, 104 pages,. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 2) |
Adriana's Spice Caravan: Exciting Cross-Cultural Recipes Using over 100 Easily Obtainable, Exotic Herbs, Spices, and Blends-From Around the World
|
|
|
Pownal, Vermont, U.S.A.: Storey Books, 1997 Very good, Paperback, top corner near spine scratched/chipped. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Tedeschi, Laura. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 3) |
We Wear the Mask: African Americans Write American Literature, 1760-1870
|
|
|
New York: Columbia Univ Pr, 1997. VG+, pb, shows light shelfwear and rubbing; 249pp. 1st Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good +. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Big Book of Real Building and Wrecking MacHines
|
|
|
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1976. 8 1/2 By 11 1/4". Very good, hard cover, no dust jacket, corners bumped, pencil drawings on endlpapers. Color illustrations. Children's non-fiction. Explains the usage of cranes, bulldozers, etc.. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 5) |
Hear the Silence: Stories By Women of Myth, Magic and Renewal
|
|
|
Trumansburg, New York, U.S.A.: Crossing Press, 1986 Very Good, Paperback . Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 6) |
MY MOTHER'S DAUGHTER: STORIES BY WOMEN
|
|
|
c1991: Crossing Press Freedom, CA. 245pp VG+, wear, crease in spine, ink marks on inside back cover. Tradepaper. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 7) |
Through Other Eyes : Animal Stories by Women
|
|
|
Freedom, CA: Crossing Press, Incorporated, The, 1988. Front cover creased, else VG. Anthology of animal stories by notable women writers; inlcudes stories by Cathy Cockrell, Lou V. Crabtree, Annie Dillard, Dian Fossey, Sally Miller Gearhart, Keri Hulme, Sarah Orne Jewett, Janet Kauffman, Ursula K. LeGuin, Doris Lessing, Beryl Markham, Diane McPherson, Yvonne Pepin, Lou Robinson, Meredith Rose, May Sarton, Alice Walker, and Martha Waters.. Trade Paper. Very Good-/No Dust Jacket - As Issued. 8vo - over 7&frac... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 8) |
Specter of the Past [Star Wars]
|
|
|
Long after the deaths of Darth Vader and Emperor Palpatine, the Empire is on the verge of collapse and Admiral Pellaeon is re... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1997 Very good/very good. Hard cover. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 9) |
Cobra Bargain
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Baen Books, 1991. Very good. Paperback, fiction.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 10) |
So Many Books: Reading and Publishing in an Age of Abundance
|
|
|
Gabriel Zaid writes about the state of the publishing world and about a public that, increasingly, doesn't read. He believes ... read more
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Paul Dry Books Inc, 2003. New. . Mass Market Paperback. New/No Dj. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 11) |
So Many Books: Reading and Publishing in an Age of Abundance
|
|
|
Gabriel Zaid writes about the state of the publishing world and about a public that, increasingly, doesn't read. He believes ... read more
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Paul Dry Books Inc, 2003. Very Good. New Book.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 12) |
Anyone Can Sculpt
|
|
|
Harper & Row New York, 1972 181 pp. Near Fine / Good Dj is chipped and torn at head of spine; chipped at tail of spine and corners; worn at folds. . Rev. ed.. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.50
|
|
| 13) |
Catching the Light: The Entwined History of Light and Mind
|
|
|
New York, NY: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1993. Fine/Very Good +; Hardbound; 388 pp.; First Edition.. First Edition. Hardbound. Fine/Very Good +. Octavo. First Edition. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 14) |
Illusia
|
|
|
Memphis, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Meadowhawk Press , 2008 Very Good, Trade Paper, 174 pages . Trade Paper. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 15) |
Finding the Woman of Valor
|
|
|
Brooklyn, NY: Aura Press, 1996 VG-/VG-, Some water damage and bleeding on spine of book and inside of dust jacket cover. Very Good-/Very Good-. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Best Spiritual Writing 1999
|
|
|
A second installment of a well-received anthology, this title includes prose and poetry on love, prayer, and other spiritual ... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harper San Francisco, 1999 Very good, paperback, remainder mark, slight edgewear.. Trade Paper. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 17) |
A Casebook on Anais Nin
|
|
|
New York: New American Library , 1974. Very Good, light edge wear, faint remainder mark at bottom edge of text block, otherwise book in great shape, text tight and clean.. First Edition. Trade Paper. Very Good/No Dj. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 18) |
Modern Soviet Warplanes: Fighters & Interceptors
|
|
|
Hong Kong: Concord Publications Co. , 1991. Very good, paperback, cover slightly rubbed. 8 pages color photos, numerous b&w photos.. Paper Binding. Very Good. 11 By 8 1/4". ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 19) |
Modern Soviet Warplanes: Strike Aircrafts & Attack Helicopters
|
|
|
Hong Kong: Concord Publications Co. , 1991. Very good, paperback, cover slightly rubbed. 8 pages color photos, numerous b&w photos.. Paper Binding. Very Good. 11 By 8 1/4". ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 20) |
The New Soviet Fiction: Sixteen Short Stories
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Abbeville Press Publishers, 1989 Very Good/Very Good, Hardback, 396 pages, . First Edition. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (158)Fine or New (11)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (19)$5-10 (38)
$10-25 (120)
$25-50 (15)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (93)Paperback (58)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (35)With dust jacket (116)
Signed (4)
Filter by country:
United States (195)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




![Specter of the Past [Star Wars] Specter of the Past [Star Wars]](http://i.biblio.com/z/425/095/9780553095425.jpg)

