Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with Z from Olympia Books

Bookseller: Olympia Books (authors starting with Z) (x) remove

Bookseller: Olympia Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 41
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) The Art of Cooking: Preparing and Presenting Fine Food
Zabert, Arnold

Hp Books. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1986. First Edition. Hardcover. 0792440625 . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
2) Painting the Still Life
Zaferatos, Olga

New York: Watson-Guptill Pubns. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1985. First Edition. Hardcover. 0823038602 . 144 pages . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
3) Painting of Pictures
Zaidenberg, Arthur

WORLD PUBLISHING. Very Good+ in Good dust jacket. 1967. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
4) Anyone Can Paint!
Zaidenberg, Arthur

Crown Publishers. Very Good in Fair dust jacket. 1942. First Edition. Hardcover. 288 pages . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
5) Stairs of Sand
Zane, Grey

Walter J. Black. Fine with no dust jacket. 1956. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
6) Tunis expedition,
Zanuck, Darryl Francis

NY: Random House. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Filmmeister Zanuck's wartime role was . as Colonel in charge of the U.S. Combat Camera Crews in North Africa. This . is his day-by-day record of General Mark Clark's month long campaign on . the Tunisian front, from Algiers to the outskirts of Tunis itself.. 1943. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
7) Dark rider,: A novel based on the life of Stephen Crane
Zara, Louis

Cleveland: World Pub. Co. Good with no dust jacket. 1961. First Edition. Hardcover. 505 pages . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
8) Massachusetts
Zaroulis, Nancy

Fawcett. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. 0449905861 . 2.2 x 9.5 x 6.7 Inches; 709 pages . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $16.50
9) The year of the rat: A chronicle
Zarubica, Mladin

NY: Harcourt, Brace & World. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1964. First Edition. Hardcover. 213 pages . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
10) John Cam Hobhouse: A political life, 1819-1852
Zegger, Robert E

MO: University of Missouri Press. Near Fine in a good dust jacket. 1973. First Edition. Hardcover. 0826201377 . 312 pages . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
11) Ericksonian Psychotherapy 2 Volume Set
Zeig, Jeffrey

Brunner/Mazel. Fine in Fine+ dust jacket. 1985. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
12) The bluebird: How you can help its fight for survival
Zeleny, Lawrence

Bloomington: Indiana University Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Some minor ink marks. 1976. Hardcover. 0253107504 . The Audubon naturalist library; 170 pages . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
13) Cake Bakery; A Book of Recipes
Zenker, Hazel G

NY: M Evans & Co. Fine in a Very Good Dust Jacket. 1972. First Edition. Hardcover. 0871310406 . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
14) A slip in time: An historic adventure at the Benton Harbor Ship Canal
Zerler, Kathryn Schultz

Sleeping Cat Press. Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. 096275322X . 148 pages . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
15) Agricultural Production in Communist China, 1949-1965
Zhao, Gang & Kang Chao

Univ of Wisconsin Pr. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1970. First Edition. Hardcover. 0299057704 . 1.24 x 9.61 x 6.51 Inches; 357 pages . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $16.50
16) John L. Lewis: Labor Leader
Zieger, Robert H

Twayne Publishers. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1988. First Edition. Hardcover. 0805777636 . Twayne's Twentieth-Century American Biography Series; 1 x 9.5 x 6.5 Inches . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
17) The Sixth Great Power: A History of One of the Greatest Banking Families, The House of Barings, 1762 - 1929
Ziegler, Philip

New York: Knopf. Fine in a Very Good Dust Jacket. 1988. First Edition. Hardcover. 0394573250 . 430 pages . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
18) The Sixth Great Power: A History of One of the Greatest Banking Families, The House of Barings, 1762 - 1929
Ziegler, Philip

New York: Knopf. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; .. 1988. First Edition. Hardcover. 0394573250 . 430 pages . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
19) The twilight of steam locomotives;: [the complete story of the last steam locomotives in North America]
Ziel, Ron

Grosset & Dunlap. Very Good in Fair dust jacket. 1963. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
20) Raising Positive Kids in a Negative World
Ziglar, Zig

Nashville: Thomas Nelson Inc. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1985. Hardcover. 0840790392 . 0.5 x 9.1 x 6.1 Inches; 247 pages . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00


Results 1 - 20 of 41
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (34)
Fine or New (7)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (12)
$10-25 (24)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (40)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (17)
With dust jacket (37)

Filter by country:
United States (41)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: