Authors starting with Z from The Book Cellar
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: The Book Cellar (authors starting with Z) x
Bookseller: The Book Cellar x
Results 1 - 20 of 269
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 13 Next
| 1) |
BLACK FOREST
|
|
|
ZIETHEN-PANORAMA VERLAG GMBH. Hardcover. 3921268699 Condition: Good / Good. May have moderate shelf wear. May be an Ex-library copy. May have writing and highlighting throughout text. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much fa . Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 2) |
The Diversity Advantage: Multicultural Identity in the New World Economy
|
|
|
Basic Books. PAPERBACK. 0813340500 Pub date: 2003. Condition: BRAND NEW. May have publisher's mark. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. . New. 2003. ... more information
Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.49
|
|
| 3) |
The Mentor's Guide: Facilitating Effective Learning Relationships
|
|
|
Jossey-Bass. PAPERBACK. 0787947423 Pub date: 2000. Condition: BRAND NEW. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. . New. 2000. ... more information
Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.55
|
|
| 4) |
Organizational Behavior: Integrated Models and Applications
|
|
|
South-Western College Pub. PAPERBACK. 0324189079 Pub date: 2004. Condition: BRAND NEW. Includes Infotrac on-line resource code. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders . New. 2004. ... more information
Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $41.32
|
|
| 5) |
Windows 2000 and Mainframe Integration (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
MacMillan Publishing Company.. TEXTBOOK BINDING. 1578702003 Pub date: 1999. Condition: BRAND NEW. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. . New. 1999. ... more information
Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.49
|
|
| 6) |
The Pirate Hunter: The True Story of Captain Kidd
|
|
|
This biography of William Kidd reveals that he was actually a sea captain hired as a pirate hunter. Zacks evokes the seafarin... read more
Hyperion. PAPERBACK. 0786884517 Pub date: 2003. Condition: BRAND NEW. New book with slight shelf wear. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. . New. 2003. ... more information
Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.49
|
|
| 7) |
Babalu Blank Journal (Quantity available: 3)
|
|
|
Stewart, Tabori and Chang. Hardcover. 1584791691 Pub date: 2002. Condition: BRAND NEW. Cover has minor edge wear. Publisher mark. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US order . New. 2002. ... more information
Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $49.11
|
|
| 8) |
Hinduism
|
|
|
Oxford Univ Press. PAPERBACK. 0195003837 Pub date: 1985. Condition: Very Good. Has some shelf wear highlighting, underlining & or writing. Great used condition. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster deliver . Very Good. 1985. ... more information
Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 9) |
THE YOUNG SCIENTIST
|
|
|
Harper & Row. Hardcover. Pub date: 1974. Condition: Good. Shelf wear. Sticker on cover. Stamp on first page. Grade 3. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on . Good. 1974. ... more information
Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Metal Shredders (Quantity available: 3)
|
|
|
From the fiction editor of The Kenyon Review, a novel about John Bonner, the head of a scrap-metal business whose wife has ju... read more
Blue Hen. Hardcover. 0399149228 Pub date: 2002. Condition: BRAND NEW / BRAND NEW. Has publisher's mark & price sticker on cover. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmatio . New. 2002. ... more information
Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 11) |
Comparative Politics: Continuity and Breakdown in the Contemporary World
|
|
|
Routledge. PAPERBACK. 0415777291 Pub date: 2009. Condition: BRAND NEW. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. . New. 2009. ... more information
Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.77
|
|
| 12) |
The Handicap Principle: A Missing Piece of Darwin's Puzzle (Quantity available: 3)
|
|
|
Oxford University Press, USA. PAPERBACK. 0195129148 Pub date: 1997. Condition: BRAND NEW. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. . New. 1997. ... more information
Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 13) |
Anglish Spoken Here: 43 of the Best Columns From Fly Fisherman
|
|
|
Viking Pr. Hardcover. 0828905681 Pub date: 1986. Condition: Very Good / Very Good. Slight cover and/or page wear. Great used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied cust . Very Good. 1986. ... more information
Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 14) |
Architectural Metal Surfaces
|
|
|
Wiley. Hardcover. 0471263354 Pub date: 2004. Condition: BRAND NEW. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. . New. 2004. ... more information
Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $79.50
|
|
| 15) |
Smashed: Story of a Drunken Girlhood
|
|
|
A 23-year-old looks back on the horrifying details of her drinking problem, which began when she was 14 and didn't end until ... read more
Viking Adult. Hardcover. 0670033766 Pub date: 2005. Condition: BRAND NEW. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. . New. 2005. ... more information
Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 16) |
True Partnership: Revolutionary Thinking About Relating to Others (Quantity available: 55)
|
|
|
Berrett-Koehler Publishers. PAPERBACK. 157675166X Pub date: 2002. Condition: BRAND NEW. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. . New. 2002. ... more information
Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.49
|
|
| 17) |
Programming with Visual Basic 6.0, Enhanced Edition
|
|
|
Course Technology. PAPERBACK. 0619062045 Second Edition. Pub date: 2001. Condition: Good. Has some shelf wear highlighting, underlining & or writing. CD-ROM not included. Great used condition. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited . Good. 2001. ... more information
Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.15
|
|
| 18) |
Programming with Visual Basic 6.0, Enhanced Edition
|
|
|
Course Technology. PAPERBACK. 0619062045 Pub date: 2001. Condition: Fine. Includes unopened CD-ROM. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. . Fine. 2001. ... more information
Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.99
|
|
| 19) |
Programming with Microsoft Visual Basic 6.0
|
|
|
Course Technology Ptr (Sd). PAPERBACK. 0760010714 Pub date: 1999. Condition: Good. Heavy cover & page wear. Sticker on spine. Otherwise still a good reading copy. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 sati . Good. 1999. ... more information
Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 20) |
Programming with Microsoft Visual Basic 2005
|
|
|
Course Technology. PAPERBACK. 1418836745 Pub date: 2006. Condition: BRAND NEW. New book with slight shelf wear. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. . New. 2006. ... more information
Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $32.92
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (244)Fine or New (160)
New (130)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (109)$5-10 (27)
$10-25 (38)
$25-50 (37)
$50-100 (44)
$100-250 (14)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (120)Paperback (136)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)With dust jacket (15)
Filter by country:
United States (269)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search















