Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (31)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (13)
$5-10 (28)
$10-25 (7)
$25-50 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (37)
Paperback (12)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (21)
With dust jacket (22)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (50)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search Results

Bookseller : Novel Ideas Used Books (authors starting with Z) [X]  Bookseller : Novel Ideas Used Books [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 50
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

1) THE ART OF COOKING: PREPARING AND PRESENTING FINE FOOD
Zabert, Arnold

Hpbooks. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1986. 1st prtg. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$16.00
2) BEHIND CLOSED DOORS
Zacharias, Elis M

G. P. Putnam's Sons. Good with no dust jacket. 1950. BC. Hardcover. Corners/ends bumped . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

$10.00
3) The Big Book of Real Boats and Ships
Zaffo, George J

New York: Grosset & Dunlap. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1951. First Edition. Hardcover. It appears the glue on the front endpaper seeped during binding damaging approximately one square inch of the endpaper corner. ; Big Treasure Books; Thin 4to 11" - 13" tall . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)


$7.00
4) STAR WARS: DARK FORCE RISING
Zahn, Timothy

Bantam Books. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1992. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$10.00
5) STAR WARS: THE LAST COMMAND, VOLUME 3
Zahn, Timothy

New York: Bantam. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1993. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

$8.00
6) ANYONE CAN PAINT!
Zaidenberg, Arthur

Crown Publishers. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1945. 6th prtg. Hardcover. Owner name . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$15.00
7) ANYONE CAN DRAW!
Zaidenberg, Arthur

World. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1939. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$10.00
8) WHO IS THE RIVER: GETTING LOST AND FOUND IN THE AMAZON AND OTHER PLACES
Zalis, Paul

Atheneum. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1986. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$10.00
9) THE FLOOD FROM HEAVEN: DECIPHERING THE ATLANTIS LEGEND
Zangger, Eberhard

William Morrow And Company, Inc.. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1992. 1st Am. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$8.00
10) THE FLOOD FROM HEAVEN: DECIPHERING THE ATLANTIS LEGEND
Zangger, Eberhard

William Morrow & Company. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1992. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$10.00
11) LET'S MAKE A LOT OF THINGS: CRAFTS FOR HOME, SCHOOL, AND CAMP
Zarchy, Harry

Alfred A. Knopf. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1948. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$5.00
12) YALE UNIVERSITY SCHOOL OF MEDICINE HEART BOOK
Zaret, Barry L. /moser, Marvin/cohen, Lawrence S. (Ed)

Hearst Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1992. First Edition. Hardcover. Owner name . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$14.00
13) Walking to Cold Mountain : A Journey Through Civil War America
Zebrowski, Carl

Smithmark. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1999. Hardcover. Very minor edge wear. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 64 pages . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

$7.00
14) LIFE AND LETTERS OF STUART P. SHERMAN
Zeitlin, Jacob / Woodbridge, Homer

Farrar & Rinehart. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1929. Hardcover. 2 vol . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$40.00
15) BORGLUM'S UNFINISHED DREAM: MOUNT RUSHMORE
Zeitner, June Culp/borglum, Lincoln

North Plains Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1979. 2nd prtg. Hardcover. Owner name . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$10.00
16) AMBER NOVEL: SIGN OF CHAOS
Zelazny, Roger

Arbor House. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1987. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$14.00
17) GORE: A POLITICAL LIFE
Zelnick, Bob

Regnery Publishing, Inc.. Good in Good dust jacket. 1999. 1st prtg. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$8.00
18) The Pinocchio Syndrome
Zeman, David

New York: Doubleday. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 2003. First Edition. Hardcover. Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 502 pages . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

$8.00
19) A SLIP IN TIME: AN HISTORIC ADVENTURE AT THE BENTON HARBOR SHIP CANAL
Zerler, Kathryn Schultz

Sleeping Cat Press. Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$10.00
20) WORLD WAR II: THE RISING SUN
Zich, Arthur

Time-Life Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1978. Revised Edition. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$6.00
Results 1 - 20 of 50
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations