Authors starting with Z from Novel Ideas Used Books
Bookseller: Novel Ideas Used Books (authors starting with Z) (x) remove
Bookseller: Novel Ideas Used Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 62
Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
| 1) |
THE ART OF COOKING: PREPARING AND PRESENTING FINE FOOD
|
|
|
Hpbooks. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1986. 1st prtg. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 2) |
BEHIND CLOSED DOORS
|
|
|
G. P. Putnam's Sons. Good with no dust jacket. 1950. BC. Hardcover. Corners/ends bumped . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 3) |
Hero Mama : A Daughter Remembers the Father She Lost in Vietnam - And the Mother Who Held Her Family Together
|
|
|
William Morrow. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2005. First Edition. Hardcover. Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 367 pages . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Complete Book of Boating : An Owner's Guide to Design, Construction, Piloting, Operation and Maintenance
|
|
|
Englewood Cliffs NJ: Prentice-Hall, Inc.. Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket. 1972. Hardcover. Front glued endpaper has a 4" x 1.5" section of finish missing (rough area with no map image remaining). Dustjacket has very minor edge wear. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 640 pages . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Big Book of Real Boats and Ships
|
|
|
New York: Grosset & Dunlap. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1951. First Edition. Hardcover. It appears the glue on the front endpaper seeped during binding damaging approximately one square inch of the endpaper corner. ; Big Treasure Books; Thin 4to 11" - 13" tall . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 6) |
Origin and Progress of the (Library of Congress) Aeronautics (Publication #1) / Report of the Division of Aeronautics for the Fiscal Year Ending June 30, 1931 / along with Publications 3 though 10 being the Reports from 1932 to 1939
|
|
|
Washington: Government Printing Office. Very Good- with no dust jacket. Hardcover. Also contains a reprint on the Annual Report of the Librarian of Congress for 1940 with Zahm's review of the Division of Aeronautics. All the sections are brief 3 to 12 pages. The 1932 report has some red underlining. All are bound together in a simple binding with a Library of Congress imprint near the spine. Interesting material on the early assembly of the collection. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $100.00
|
|
| 7) |
STAR WARS: THE LAST COMMAND, VOLUME 3
|
|
|
New York: Bantam. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1993. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 8) |
STAR WARS: DARK FORCE RISING
|
|
|
Bantam Books. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1992. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 9) |
FLY FISHERMAN'S Complete Guide to...Fishing with the Fly Rod
|
|
|
Ziff-Davis Publishing. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1978. First Edition. Hardcover. Cover has very minor wear to extremities. Dustjacket chipped, rubbed, and lightly soiled. ; Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 239 pages . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 10) |
ANYONE CAN DRAW!
|
|
|
World. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1939. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 11) |
ANYONE CAN PAINT!
|
|
|
Crown Publishers. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1945. 6th prtg. Hardcover. Owner name . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 12) |
WHO IS THE RIVER: GETTING LOST AND FOUND IN THE AMAZON AND OTHER PLACES
|
|
|
Atheneum. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1986. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 13) |
THE FLOOD FROM HEAVEN: DECIPHERING THE ATLANTIS LEGEND
|
|
|
William Morrow And Company, Inc.. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1992. 1st Am. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 14) |
THE FLOOD FROM HEAVEN: DECIPHERING THE ATLANTIS LEGEND
|
|
|
William Morrow & Company. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1992. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 15) |
LET'S MAKE A LOT OF THINGS: CRAFTS FOR HOME, SCHOOL, AND CAMP
|
|
|
Alfred A. Knopf. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1948. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 16) |
YALE UNIVERSITY SCHOOL OF MEDICINE HEART BOOK
|
|
|
Hearst Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1992. First Edition. Hardcover. Owner name . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 17) |
Walking to Cold Mountain : A Journey Through Civil War America
|
|
|
Smithmark. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1999. Hardcover. Very minor edge wear. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 64 pages . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 18) |
Old Richmond Today
|
|
|
Council of Historic Richmond Foundation. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1988. Hardcover. Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 128 pages . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 19) |
Beads and More Beads (book 221)
|
|
|
Kappie Originals. Very Good. 1988. Softcover. Small 4to - 10"-11" tall; 24 pages . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 20) |
LIFE AND LETTERS OF STUART P. SHERMAN
|
|
|
Farrar & Rinehart. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1929. Hardcover. 2 vol . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (42)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (14)$5-10 (37)
$10-25 (7)
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (46)Paperback (15)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (23)With dust jacket (31)
Filter by country:
United States (62)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


