Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with Z from Books Origin

Bookseller: Books Origin (authors starting with Z) (x) remove

Bookseller: Books Origin (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 20
Sort by:

Page: 1 2
1) Obituary Addresses and Proceedings of the Bar on the Occasion of the Death of Abraham O. Zabriskie, Late Chancellor of the State of New Jersey (Quantity available: 50)
Zabriskie, A.O

Jersey City, NJ: NA, 1874. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.17
2) Memorial of Colonel Abrem Zabriskie (Quantity available: 50)
Zabriskie, Abram

Jersey City, NJ: NA, 1864. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.17
3) The Zahnisers: A History of the Family in America (Quantity available: 50)
Zahniser, Kate M. & Charles Reed Zahniser

Mercer,PA: n/a, 1906. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $26.56
4) The Zartman Family (Quantity available: 49)
Zartman, Rufus Calvin

Rutland, VT: n/a, 1942. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $59.20
5) Biographical Annals of Cumberland County, Pennsylvania. Containing Biographical Sketches of Prominent and Representative Citizens and of Many of the Early Settled Families (Quantity available: 50)
Zeamer, Jeremiah

Chicago, IL: NA, 1905. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $96.49
6) Schmucker Family Records (Quantity available: 50)
Zehr, Marian Lengacher

New Haven, IN: n/a, 1956. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.45
7) Souvenir Book of the Ephrata Cloister: Complete History From its Settlement in 1728 to the Present Time: Included is the Organization of Ephrata Borough and Other Information of Ephrata Connected with the Cloister (Quantity available: 50)
Zerfass, Samuel Grant

Lititz, PA: NA, 1921. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $18.29
8) Wave of the Gulf (Quantity available: 50)
Zieglar, Jesse A

San Antonia, TX: NA, 1938. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $39.72
9) Wave of the Gulf (Quantity available: 50)
Ziegler, Jesse A

San Antonio, TX: NA, 1938. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $39.72
10) Wave of the Gulf (Quantity available: 50)
Ziegler, Jesse A

San Antonio, TX: NA, 1938. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $41.18
11) The Ziegler Family Record: A Complete Record of the Ziegler Family From Our Ancestor, Philip Ziegler, Born in Bern, Switzerland, in 1734, Down to … (Quantity available: 50)
Ziegler, Jesse & Daniel P. Ziegler

Royersford, PA: n/a, 1906. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.45
12) Ziegler Genealogy: Nicholas-Michael-Peter Family Tree (Quantity available: 50)
Ziegler, John A.M

Huntington Park, CA: n/a, 1935. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.45
13) A Twig of the Zimmerman Offspring of Glause Zimmerman Born 1647, Died 1729: and His 3 sons and 1 Daughter who came from Europe … (Quantity available: 50)
Zimmerman, David N

NA: n/a, 1956. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $34.53
14) In Diaryland (Quantity available: 50)
Zimmerman, Eugene

Horseheads, NY: NA, -192. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.17
15) Wilson Family of North Carolina (Quantity available: 50)
Zoellner, Leslie & William P. Johnson

Los Angeles, CA: n/a, 1946. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.45
16) Ancestral Trails. History of the Zorbaugh Family, the Evans Family, the McClure Family, The Harvey Family… (Quantity available: 50)
Zorbaugh, Charles Louis

Wooster, OH: n/a, 1941. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $30.45
17) Ancestry and Kindred of W. P. Zuber, Texas Veteran (Quantity available: 50)
Zuber, W. P

Iola, TX: n/a, 1905. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.45
18) A Genealogical Record of the Zug and Haist Families (Quantity available: 50)
Richard Seth Zug & Brenda E. Haist Zug

Aberdeen, MD: n/a, 1961. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $12.81
19) Our Family: A History of Five Generations in Pictures and Script, 1831-1956 (Quantity available: 50)
Zumoff, Abraham

New York, NY: n/a, 1956. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $30.01
20) Genealogy and History of the Zwemer-Boon Family (Quantity available: 50)
Zwemer, Adrian

Harrisburgh, PA: n/a, 1932. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.45


Results 1 - 20 of 20
Sort by:

Page: 1 2

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (12)
Fine or New (12)
New (12)

Filter by price:
$10-25 (11)
$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (2)

Filter by binding:
Paperback (20)

Filter by country:
United States (20)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: