Authors starting with Z from Steigerhouse
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Steigerhouse (authors starting with Z) x
Bookseller: Steigerhouse x
Results 1 - 12 of 12
Page: 1
| 1) |
The Last Waltz
|
|
|
Doubleday Books. 1984. Book Club Edition.. Hard cover. Very good in very good dust jacket. Clean solid tight book with clean lightly toned pages. DJ very good.. 398 p. Audience: General/trade. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.84
|
|
| 2) |
Sign of Chaos: The Chronicles of Amber Book Eight
|
|
|
This is the third book in the Merlin series of Amber books.
Avon Books. 1988. 1st Printing. Mass-market paperback. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Usual library markings and attachments. Very clean text. Pages lightly toned.. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Amber Novels (Paperback), 8. Audience: General/trade. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.94
|
|
| 3) |
Madwand
|
|
|
Ace Books. 1981. Hard cover. Very good in good dust jacket. Clean solid tight book with clean near white pages in lightly shelf worn DJ.. Audience: General/trade. 214p. Illustrated. D/J by John Berkey. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.94
|
|
| 4) |
Ologies &-Isms: A Thematic Dictionary
|
|
|
Gale Cengage. 1978. Hard cover. Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. Usual library markings and attachments. Clean near white pages.. 277 p. Audience: General/trade. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 5) |
The Moguls
|
|
|
Avon Books. 1972. 1st printing. Paperback. Good condition. Stated first Avon printing. Forty-two photographs. Cover has some wrinkling to the spine and some soiling. Pages toned due to age. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.15
|
|
| 6) |
Pauline Christianity
|
|
|
Oxford University Press, USA. 1988. Reprint. 2nd reprint. Trade paperback. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Near new condition. Clean white pages. No markings.. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 157 p. Oxford Bible (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.95
|
|
| 7) |
Seashores
|
|
|
Golden Guides from St. Martin's Press. 1989. Revised ed.. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued.. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Golden Guide. Audience: General/trade. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 8) |
Seashores: a guide to animals and plants along the beaches
|
|
|
New York: Golden Press. 1955. Trade paperback. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean solid book. Some light shelf wear and soiling to cover. Near white pages.. 160 p. : illus.; 16 cm. A Golden nature guide. Includes Illustrations. . Includes bibliography. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 9) |
Presenting the Past
|
|
|
Altamira Press. 2003. Hard cover. Fine. No dust jacket. Near new condition. Clean white pages. No markings. No dust jacket.. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 176 p. Archaeologist's Toolkit, 7. Audience: General/trade. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $31.95
|
|
| 10) |
Rats, lice and history: being a study in biography, which, after twelve preliminary chapters indispensible for the preparation of the lay reader, deals with the life history of typhus fever
|
|
|
Bantam; Transworld. 1960. 2nd printing.. Trade paperback. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean solid book. Some light shelf wear to cover. Pages lightly toned due to age.. 229p., 18 cm. . Originally published New York. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $54.95
|
|
| 11) |
Oh careless love
|
|
|
Gollancz. 1959. First edition. Stated.. Hard cover. Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Clean solid tight book with clean lightly toned pages. Tape residue on front and rear end papers. No library markings or attachments.. 250p., 19 cm. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.74
|
|
| 12) |
Windows on the World Complete Wine Course
|
|
|
Sterling Publishing (NY). 1985. First edition.. Hard cover. Very good. No dust jacket. Clean solid tight book with clean near white pages.. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 185 p. Audience: General/trade. . World Trade Center copy signed by many dignitaries of the "World of Wine" in attendance. Signed on both front and back endpapers. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $74.95
|
|
Results 1 - 12 of 12
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


