Authors starting with Z from Cookbooks Plus
Bookseller: Cookbooks Plus (authors starting with Z) (x) remove
Bookseller: Cookbooks Plus (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 68
Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
| 1) |
Innkeepers' Best Low-Fat Breakfasts
|
|
|
Down to Earth Publications. New with no dust jacket. 1997. Softcover. 0939301180 . BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.37 x 8.91 x 5.97 Inches; 125 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 2) |
Beni's Family Cookbook for the Jewish Holidays
|
|
|
A collection of recipes for every Jewish holiday throughout the year, including notes on the religious and cultural importanc... read more
Henry Holt and Company. Very Good- in As New dust jacket. 1996. Stated First Edition; Second Printing. Hardcover. 0805037357 . BRAND NEW! ; 4to 10" tall; 91 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 3) |
Smart Medicine Family Health Journal
|
|
|
Avery. New with no dust jacket. 2004. Softcover. 1583331867 . BRAND NEW!; Trade PB; 0.5 x 10.5 x 8.2 Inches; 212 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 4) |
How to Paint on Textiles # 43
|
|
|
Foster Art Service, Inc. As New with no dust jacket. 1950. Stapled wraps. Slight edge wear; looks almost brand new! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 40 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.99
|
|
| 5) |
Middle Eastern Cookery
|
|
|
101 Productions. Near Fine with no dust jacket; Light shelf wear/soiling on cover; text . looks BRAND NEW!. 1974. Paperback. 091223850X . Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; Square 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 144 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Jack Sprat Cookbook: Or, Good eating on a low-cholesterol diet
|
|
|
Harper & Row. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket; Slight edge wear/faint soiling on dust . jacket; small, faint stain on bottom of text block; p.o.'s name on fep; . text looks BRAND NEW!. 1973. Hardcover. 0060148012 . Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 1.8 x 9.5 x 6.4 Inches; 497 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 7) |
The Complete Book of Rug Hooking
|
|
|
Van Nostrand Reinhold Co.. Fine+ in Good+ dust jacket; Edge wear, small tears & a few small chips on . dust jacket; light foxing on top of text block; otherwise, book is like . brand new!. 1969. Hardcover. 0442095937 . Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 128 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.98
|
|
| 8) |
A Cook's Tour of Mexico: Authentic Recipes from the Country's Best Open-Air Markets, City Fondas, and Home Kitchens
|
|
|
St. Martin's Press. As New in As New dust jacket; Slight edge wear on dust jacket; bookmark . clip impression on one page; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!. 1995. Hardcover. 0312134541 . Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 1.18 x 9.62 x 7.37 Inches; 366 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Elegant Touch: A cookbook for calorie conscious and diabetic people
|
|
|
Near Fine with no dust jacket; Some minor wear & light soiling on cover; . inside like brand new!. 1980. Plastic comb binding. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 256 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 10) |
World on a String: The how-to yo-yo book
|
|
|
Contemporary Books. Near Fine with no dust jacket; Ex-lib. w/some of the usual markings; . otherwise, like BRAND NEW!. 1979. Softcover. 0809274663 . Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Ex-Library; Oblong 24mo 5" - 6" tall; 140 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 11) |
Elena's Famous Mexican and Spanish Recipes
|
|
|
Prentice Hall Trade. New with no dust jacket. 1961. Softcover. 0132736314 . BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.1 x 5.7 x 1.4 Inches; 127 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $99.99
|
|
| 12) |
Elena's Famous Mexican and Spanish Recipes
|
|
|
Dettners Printing House. Near Fine with no dust jacket; Slight edge wear on cover; p.o.'s name on . ins. front cover; otherwise like brand new!. 1944. Plastic comb binding. VERY RARE! ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 127 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $95.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Open Hand Cookbook: Great Chefs Cook for Friends
|
|
|
Pocket Books. As New in Near Fine dust jacket; Small tear on dust jacket (repaired); . black mark on bottom.. 1989. Hardcover. 0671680641 . Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 1.25 x 9.5 x 6.5 Inches; 304 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Open Hand Cookbook: Great Chefs Cook for Friends
|
|
|
Pocket Books. As New in Near Fine dust jacket; Slight edge wear on dust jacket; . otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!. 1989. Hardcover. 0671680641 . Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 1.25 x 9.5 x 6.5 Inches; 304 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 15) |
Cookie Cookery
|
|
|
M Evans & Co. As New in Near Fine dust jacket; Mild edgewear on DJ w/a few small tears; . tiny chip on bottom of gold fep; notations on two recipes; rest of book . clean, crisp & bright.. 1969. Hardcover. Very slight wear on dust jacket; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Dust jacket is protected by new Brodart clear polyester cover. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Book Club Edition; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 319 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.99
|
|
| 16) |
The Art of Polish Cooking
|
|
|
Doubleday & Co. As New in Fair dust jacket; Slight edge wear & tear (taped) along bottom . back of dust jacket; otherwise. looks BRAND NEW!. 1968. Hardcover. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Book Club Edition; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 366 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.99
|
|
| 17) |
New American Paintings Juried Exhibition-in-print Number 53
|
|
|
Steven T Zevitas. New with no dust jacket. 2004. Softcover. BRAND NEW! ; Trade PB; Square 4to 9" - 11" tall; 167 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Joy of Pickling: 200 Flavor-Packed Recipes for All Kinds of Produce from Garden or Market
|
|
|
Harvard Common Press. Near Fine with no dust jacket; Book slightly buckled; otherwise, looks . BRAND NEW!. 1999. Softcover. 1558321330 . Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 1.17 x 9.27 x 6.82 Inches; 382 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.99
|
|
| 19) |
Eight Days of Hanukkah
|
|
|
Viking Juvenile. New with no dust jacket. 1997. Hardcover. 0670873268 . BRAND NEW! Light rubbing on back cover. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; Holiday Step Book; 0.33 x 9.74 x 8.84 Inches; 8 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 20) |
The Meat We Eat
|
|
|
The Interstate. Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Some edge wear & light soiling on cover; . p.o.'s name on fep; text is clean & unmarked with a strong, straight . binding.. 1963. Hardcover. A very thorough work detailing the meat industry from slaughter to store sales, with lots of b&w pictures. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 537 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.99
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (63)Fine or New (42)
New (22)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (4)$5-10 (30)
$10-25 (25)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (21)Paperback (42)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)With dust jacket (61)
Filter by country:
United States (68)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




