| 1) |
Jewels and Ashes
|
|
|
Zobel, the child of two Holocaust survivors, travels from Australia to Eastern Europe, in search of the land of his parent's ... read more
San Diego, CA, U.S.A.: Harcourt Trade Publishers, 1993. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 2) |
Behind Closed Doors: The Secret History of the Cold War
|
|
|
New York: Putnam, 1950. The jacket has some small tears along the top front and back edges, and an inch wide chip missing along the upper middle area of the spine.. Third Impression. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 3) |
Secret Missions
|
|
|
New York: Paperback Libary, 1961. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Remainder. ... more information
Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 4) |
Behind Closed Doors: The Secret History of the Cold War
|
|
|
New York: Putnam, 1950 The jacket has been dampstained along the back left side edge. . Third Impression. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 5) |
Getting Your Book Published for Dummies
|
|
|
Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Hungry Minds Inc, 2000. First Printing. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 6) |
The Pirate Hunter: The True Story of Captain Kidd
|
|
|
This biography of William Kidd reveals that he was actually a sea captain hired as a pirate hunter. Zacks evokes the seafarin... read more
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Hyperion Books, 2002. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 7) |
Our Savage God
|
|
|
Kansas City, MO, U.S.A.: Andrews McMeel Publishing, 1974. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Working Class; The Leading Forece of the World Revolutionary Process (A Critique of Bourgeois and Reformist Conceptions)
|
|
|
Moscow: Progress, 1976. The book has the previous owner's name stamped on the first page, and a half inch wide brown discolor marking on the lower right side edges.. First Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Sino-Soviet Conflict
|
|
|
Princeton, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Princeton Univ Pr, 1963 Third Printing. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 10) |
The Sino-Soviet Conflict
|
|
|
Princeton, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Princeton Univ Pr, 1963 The book has the previous owner's name in pen on the first page. . Second Printing. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 11) |
Soviet Policy in East Asia
|
|
|
New Haven: Yale University Press, 1982 The book has been dampstained along the bottom side edges. . Second Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 12) |
Seventy Days
|
|
|
U. K.: Mann, 1974 First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $37.50
|
|
| 13) |
The Secret Side of History: Mystery Babylon and the New World Order
|
|
|
Hesperia, CA: LTAA, 1994. First Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $26.00
|
|
| 14) |
Favorable Executions: The Wall Street Specialist and the Auction Market
|
|
|
New York: Van Nostrand Reinhold, 1974. Third Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 15) |
Akron: Rising Toward the Twenty-First Century
|
|
|
Chatsworth, California, U.S.A.: Windsor Pubns, 1991. The jacket has the price clipped, and a half inch tear on the bottom back edge. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.95
|
|
| 16) |
The Dieter's Dictionary & Problem Solver : An A to Z Guide to Nutrition, Health, & Fitness
|
|
|
Nashville, TN, U.S.A.: Rutledge Hill Press, 1992. The jacket has a small tear on the top edge of the spine. . First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 17) |
Culture Shock! A Traveller's Medical Guide (Culture Shock! Practical Guides)
|
|
|
Portland, OR, U.S.A.: Graphic Arts Center Publishing Company, 1995. Second Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 18) |
Ben Franklin Laughing: Anecdotes from Original Sources by and About Benjamin Franklin
|
|
|
Ewing, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Univ of California Pr, 1981. Inscribed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 19) |
The New Soviet Fiction: 15 Short Stories
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Abbeville Press, Incorporated, 1989 First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Remainder. ... more information
Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 20) |
Nights of Malta
|
|
|
Los Angeles: Holloway House, 1969. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (131)Fine or New (33)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (19)$5-10 (58)
$10-25 (55)
$25-50 (19)
$50-100 (8)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (68)Paperback (60)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (66)With dust jacket (90)
Signed (6)
Filter by country:
United States (160)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




