Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
Authors starting with Z from Books Music Videos 4 U
Bookseller: Books Music Videos 4 U (authors starting with Z) (x) remove
Bookseller: Books Music Videos 4 U (x) remove
Results 1 - 16 of 16
Page: 1
| 1) |
VASILISA THE BEAUTIFUL RUSSIAN FAIRY TALES
|
|
|
PROGRESS PUBLISHERS, 1974. SECOND PRINTING. Hardcover. Used; Very Good. . Boards are bright green with gilded title. This book has many very color full illustrations . Endpapers are black with a decorative drawing of a person carrying a lantern through the woods. 213 pp dust jacket has some edgewear. Collection of 16 Russian fairy tales, clean and tight. ... more information
Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.95
|
|
| 2) |
SAHIH AL BUKHARI
|
|
|
ISLAMIC INC, 1969. Hardcover. Used; Like New. TEXT AND TRANSLATIONS OF ARABIC AND ENGLISH GREEN BINDING VERY NICE VOL. 1 620 PAGES ... more information
Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.95
|
|
| 3) |
THE RAPE OF PALESTINE
|
|
|
ARGUS BOOKS INC. NEW YORK, 1946. Softcover MAGAZINE. Used; Good. 118 pp. Wrappers with "Banned by the British,This Book is Forbidden in Palestine" on front cover. Scuffing and some creasing and staining to wraps. Small closed tear on bottom of spine, corners slightly bumped. Written prior to the establishment of the Modern State of Israel. During the turbulent times this work was written in favor of the formation of a Jewish state in Palestine. Illustrated with one map in black and white ... more information
Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $124.95
|
|
| 4) |
FLOWERING SHRUBS
|
|
|
D. VAN NOSTRAND CO, 1966. book. Used; Very Good. PROFUSELY ILLUSTRATED BOOK OF SHRUBS BLACK AND WHITE -COLOR PHOTOS ALSO IDEAS ON GROWING AND ACQUIRING SHRUBS THEIR CARE AND PLACEMENT ... more information
Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.95
|
|
| 5) |
Time to Watch: The Wrist Watch As Art Classic, Rare, Extraordinary
|
|
|
Chiuzac Ltd, 1985. First. Hard Cover. Used; Very Good/Near Fine. Previous owner name stamp; light foxing. Many appreciate the art of the wristwatch; here's a book dedicated to that concept. ... more information
Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.95
|
|
| 6) |
Punisher Return to Big Nothing
|
|
|
Marvel Books, 1989. Hardcover. Used; Like New/VERY GOOD CONDITION. NICE CLEAN TIGHT COPY ... more information
Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.95
|
|
| 7) |
Civil Warriors: The Legal Siege on the Tobacco Industry
|
|
|
This account of the historic class-action suit which resulted in a ruling against the large tobacco companies estimated to ex... read more
Delacorte Press, 2000-06-13. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. Used; Very Good/VERY GOOD CONDITION. EX LIBRARY WITH USUAL MARKINGS, BACK FLYLEAF HAS ONE INCH BY ONE INCH SMALL CUT AT TOP WHICH IS MISSING MINOR SHELF WEAR TO BOTTOM OF BOOK ... more information
Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 8) |
Days of Our Lives: The Complete Family Album: A 30th Anniversary Celebration
|
|
|
Harpercollins, 1995-11. Hardcover. Very Good/Used; Very Good . 280+ pages; table of contents; cast list; biographies; index; many color photos Pages are nice and clean, with no marks. Dust jacket has a few nicks and small tears. ... more information
Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 9) |
Best Books on the Stock Market: An Analytical Bibliography
|
|
|
R. R. Bowker Inc, 1972. First Edition. Hard Cover. Used; Very Good. Previous owner signature on front end page; entries for a few books checked off in margin. Well organized bibiliography of available books on the stock market, with details and opinions on each. ... more information
Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $44.95
|
|
| 10) |
Parzival, The, of Wolfram Von Eschenbach
|
|
|
University of North Carolina Press, 1951. Believed First. Trade Paperback. Used; Good. Significant notes and underlining but still this is the original issue of this scarce title. Considered one of the best translations and annotations of the 12th Century epic poem. ... more information
Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $57.50
|
|
| 11) |
Silver Dental Fillings: The Toxic Timebomb
|
|
|
Aurora Press, 1984-10. Paperback. Used; Like New. AMALGAM USED TO FILL TEETH IS 40-50 PER CENT MERCURY A KNOWN POISON. THIS BOOK EXPLAINS HOW MERCURY MIGRATES FROM THE TEETH INTO THE BODY AFFECTING OUR OVERALL HEALTH ... more information
Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 12) |
Over the Top
|
|
|
Thomas Nelson Incorporated, 1994. First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. Used; Acceptable/Fair. INSCRIBED AND SIGNED BY AUTHOR. INSCRIBED AND SIGNED BY AUTHOR PRICE REDUCED DUE TO CONDITION. The top corner of both DJ and book, at the spine, suffered from an encounter with a biting dog; damage is not severe and is affects less than 1/2" x 1 1/2" section. Author notes on the front endpage (above his dated signature) that "It wasn't raining when Noah built the Ark". ... more information
Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 13) |
The White Collar Shuffle: Who Does What in Today's Computerized Workplace
|
|
|
AMACOM/American Management Association, 1990-04. FIRST PRINTING. Hardcover. Used; Like New/VERY GOOD. THE INTEGRATION OF COMPUTERS IN DAILY ACTIVITIES HAS NOT LED TO LIBERATION FROM ROUTINE, BUT GREATER SLAVERY TO IT. ... more information
Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 14) |
Soul Stories
|
|
|
With short, accessible chapters that flow into one another, Gary Zukav explores (on the heels of his bestseller THE SEAT OF T... read more
Simon & Schuster, 2000-04. Hardcover. Like New/Used; Very Good . 247 pp ... more information
Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 15) |
Comic Relief
|
|
|
Avon Books, 1996-10. FIRST PRINTING. Hardcover. Like New/Used; Like New . 240 pgs. red spine/white boards flap unclipped. ... more information
Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 16) |
Fish and Their Behavior
|
|
|
Tetra Press, 1991-10. second edition. Hardcover. Used; Very Good . Illustrated throughout with color photographs. 188 pages including indexhow fished live specially written for aquarists Chapters include: adaptations to extreme environmental conditions, Cichlids in a Central African paradise, territoriality and social behavior in fish, fish behavior and water chemistry, shoaling in fish, pain formation in adult cichlids, s*x changes in marine fish, s*x changes in freshwater fish, a fish with a built-in d... more information
Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
Results 1 - 16 of 16
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search













