Authors starting with Z from BookZone U.S.A.
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: BookZone U.S.A. (authors starting with Z) x
Bookseller: BookZone U.S.A. x
Results 1 - 20 of 302
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 15 Next
| 1) |
Foreman Training in a Growing Enterprise
|
|
|
Boston: Division of Research, Graduaate School of Business Administration, Harvard University, 1951. Used - Very Good. Red Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. The book has some bumping on the spine and corners. The dust jacket has a yellowing spine and some chipping. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.42
|
|
| 2) |
Melbourne
|
|
|
London: Collins, 1987. Used - Very Good. Soft Cover. Fine/No DJ, as Issued. First Thus. ISBN: 0-00-217957-1. Book has minor dent in spine; faint marks on back cover; minor wear to corners. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.89
|
|
| 3) |
The New Male Sexuality
|
|
|
New York: Bantam Books, 1992. Used - Acceptable. Quarter-Cloth. Good/Fair. First Edition. ISBN: 0-553-08253-1. Book has slightly crushed top corner of front cover, some dirt along top and side edges of pages, rounded heel of spine; DJ has faitn mark ings on front and back covers, a price tag on top corner of front cover, rounded head and heel of spine, and slightly crushed top corners of front and back covers. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.70
|
|
| 4) |
Psychiatry and Medical Practice in a General Hospital
|
|
|
New York: International Universities Press, 1964. Used - Very Good. Red Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. The book has minor bumping on the spine. The dust jacket has some sunning on the edges. Priceclipped ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.01
|
|
| 5) |
Paris
|
|
|
Berlin: Verlag Von Th. Knaur Nachf. Used - Good. Red Cloth. Good/No Jacket. Waterstain at bottom of page edges; Wear and bending at tips and at head of spine. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.59
|
|
| 6) |
Holes!: A Coloring Book (King of Play)
|
|
|
Seven Footer Press. New. Trade paperback. NEW NEW NEW. In sealed plastic protection. 2009. Trade paperback. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 7) |
Martin Zweig's Winning With New IRAs
|
|
|
Warner Books, 1987. Used - Very Good. 1st Edition, hardback. Near Fine with tips just starting to bend; dj Near Fine with slight wear to edges. "Stock and bond investment timing strategies that can make a $1,000,000 difference when you re tire. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.90
|
|
| 8) |
Martin Zweig's Winning on Wall Street
|
|
|
Warner Communications, 1990. Used - Very Good. 1st trade Edition, hardback. Near Fine with bending to tips; dj Near Fine with slight wear to tips and edges. "How to spot market trends early, which stocks to pick, when to buy and sell for peak prof its and minimum risk. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.90
|
|
| 9) |
Wriston
|
|
|
Crown Publishers, 1995. Used - Very Good. 1st Edition, hardback. Fine; dj Near Fine with wear to tips and edges. "Walter Wriston, Citibank, and the rise and fall of American financial supremacy. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.01
|
|
| 10) |
Conqueror of the Seas: The Story of Magellan
|
|
|
New York: The Viking Press, 1938. Used - Good. Blue Cloth. Good/No Jacket. The book has faded and bumped spine that has one small waterspot. The rest of the cover has edgewear and rubbing. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.66
|
|
| 11) |
The Portable Henry James
|
|
|
The Viking Press. Used - Very Good. 1967 reprint. Mass Market pb. . Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. No remainder mark; no pricing stickers. In sealed plastic protection. 1956. Mass Market pb. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.91
|
|
| 12) |
Behind Closed Doors: The Secret History of the Cold War
|
|
|
G.P. Putnam's Sons. Used - Very Good. Interior clean and binding tight. Slight edge/shelf wear and bumping to cover and spine. DJ has extensive edge/shelf wear and rubbing, nicking to head/heel of spine and small tears to front and rear panels. Small open tear to rear panel, scratching to folds. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.31
|
|
| 13) |
DOS Caballos (An Evans novel of the west)
|
|
|
M Evans & Co. Used - Very Good. Book is clean and tight with edgewear. DJ has edgewear and rubbing. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.94
|
|
| 14) |
Enquete D'Identite: Un Juif a La Recherche De Sa Memoire
|
|
|
Contrejour. Used - Very Good. Book is clean and tight with minor edgewear and bump to top forecorner. DJ has edgewear and rubbing. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $44.70
|
|
| 15) |
Enqute d'identit: Patrick Zachmann ; texte crit en collaboration avec Brigitte Dyan
|
|
|
Contrejour. Used - Very Good. Book is clean and tight. DJ has slight edgewear and rubbing. Closed tear about 1 inch in length along the bottom edge. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $49.96
|
|
| 16) |
Art Deco (Essential Art Ser)
|
|
|
Parragon Inc. Used - Like New. Oversize Hardcover with DJ. . Not a first edition copy. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. DJ is fine; no priceclip. No remainder mark. In sealed plastic protection. 2002. Oversize Hardcover with DJ. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.07
|
|
| 17) |
The complete book of boating an owner's guide to design, construction, piloting, operation, and maintenance
|
|
|
Prentice-Hall. Used - Very Good. Hardback. Very Good/Fair. ISBN:0131601431. Yellowing Light Jacket Back;Chipping/Nicking Light Jacket; ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 18) |
Immigration in U.S. History Volume 2: Indigenous Superordination - Za
|
|
|
Salem Press. Used - Like New. Hardcover no dj. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. In sealed plastic protection. 2006. Hardcover no dj. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $41.95
|
|
| 19) |
Christianity and other religions, (The Twentieth century encyclopedia of Catholicism)
|
|
|
Hawthorn Books. Used - Acceptable. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Acceptable condition - only fair condition with signs of extensive handling and use due to library markings. Volume 146 of the Twentieth Century Encyclopedia of Catholocism. Ex-Convent library markings. DJ is acceptable. [1st ed.]. 1964. Hardcover w / dustjacket. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.94
|
|
| 20) |
Religion and Public Affairs: A Directory of Organizations and People
|
|
|
Rockford Inst. Used - Very Good. Book is clean and tight with edgewear, rubbing, bump to top corner, and previous owner name to ffep. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.94
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (259)Fine or New (97)
New (19)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (170)$5-10 (49)
$10-25 (44)
$25-50 (27)
$50-100 (6)
$100-250 (4)
$250-500 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (124)Paperback (92)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (29)With dust jacket (155)
Signed (4)
Filter by country:
United States (302)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

