cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with Z from Robert Pearson, Bookseller

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Robert Pearson, Bookseller (authors starting with Z) x
Bookseller: Robert Pearson, Bookseller x


Results 1 - 11 of 11
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) The Art of Possibility: Transforming Professional and Personal Life
Zander, Benjamin; Rosamund Stone Zander

The Art of Possibility: Transforming Professional and Personal Life
Stock photo.
Signed by Benjamin Zander. Hardcover. Like new book in like new dust jacket. ISBN-10: 0875847706. ISBN-13: 9780875847702. Publisher: Perseus Distribution Services. 2000. 206 pages. . ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
2) Among People Poems
R. Hugo Zepik

Signed by the Author 1997 Paperback. Near fine.. ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
3) Hold Fast That Which Thou Hast!
Ziethe, W

St. Louis, MO Concordia Press Cloth. Blue cloth cover. Very good plus condition, almost near fine.. ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
4) The ginseng report
Walter Ziglar

Paperback. 127 pages Publisher: International Institute of Natural Health Sciences, Inc (1979) B0006XQPSW. Good condition. . ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
5) Modern Hebrew English Dictionary
Zilkha, Avraham

Cumberland, Rhode Island, U.S.A. Yale Univ Pr 1989 First Edition Hard Cover Fine No Jacket Hard cover. Pristine. Fine condition.. ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
6) The Force of Knowledge: The Scientific Dimension of Society
Ziman, John

Cambridge University Press, 1976. First Edition. Near fine book in very good plus dust jacket. Dust jacket has some moderate to minor sunning. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
7) The King and the Corpse: Tales of the Soul's Conquest of Evil
Zimmer, Heinrich

Bollingen Series #11: The King and the Corpse: Tales of the Soul's Conquest of Evil. . ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
8) Patenting of Life Forms (Banbury Report)
Norton D. Zinder

Cold Spring Harbor Laboratory Pr 1982-05 Hardcover 087969209X. Very insignificant tiny dent on back cover. Near fine condition. . ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
9) Total Eclipses of the Sun
Zirker, J.B

NY Van Nostrand Reinhold Co. 1995. Very good. 210 pages Paperback binding.. ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
10) Leonardo Da Vinci
Zubov, V. P

New York, New York, U.S.A. Barnes & Noble 1996 Reprint Hardcover. Near fine book in near fine dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
11) 2001: Building for Space Travel
Edited by John Zukowsky

2001: Building for Space Travel
Stock photo.
... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00


Results 1 - 11 of 11
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3)
$5-10 (6)
$10-25 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (6)
Paperback (3)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)
With dust jacket (4)

Filter by country:
United States (11)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: