Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with Z from Dunbar Old Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Dunbar Old Books (authors starting with Z) x
Bookseller: Dunbar Old Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 71
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) Can Man Live Without God
Zacharias, Ravi

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: World Publishing Co., 1994 Black binding with silver title, clean and tight, 219 pages; jacket is clean, light wear. Edition Not Stated. Hardbound. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Dunbar Old Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
2) Hindu Scriptures
Zaehner, R. C. (translator)

Hindu Scriptures
Stock photo.
North Clarendon, Vermont, U.S.A.: Everymans Library, 1992 Green cloth binding with gilt title on a black field, clean and tight, 411 pages, ribbon marker. Hardcover. Fine/No Jacket. 8" by 5". ... more information

Offered by Dunbar Old Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
3) Tucuman Argentina
Zago, Manrique

Manrique Zago, 1993 Colorful cover, bright and clean, corners bumped, text in Spanish and English . Hardbound. Very Good. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. ... more information

Offered by Dunbar Old Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
4) Francis Bacon
Zagorin, Perez

Francis Bacon
Stock photo.
Ewing, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Princeton University Press, 1999 Clean and tight, 286 pages, illustrated. Later Printing. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 9" by 6". ... more information

Offered by Dunbar Old Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
5) Dragon and Judge: The Fifth Dragonback Adventure
Zahn, Timothy

New York: Tom Doherty , 2007 Dark green binding with purple title, clean and tight, 318 pages; jacket is clean and bright. First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8" by 5". ... more information

Offered by Dunbar Old Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
6) The Creative Way to Draw the Human Figure in Action
Zaidenberg, Arthur

New York: Cornerstone Library, 1969 Sturdy, 128 pages, age discolored. Reprint. Soft Cover. Good. 8" by 5". Trade Size Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Dunbar Old Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
7) The Book of Life, Love and Beauty
Zak, Stanislaw Anselm

New York: Vantage Press, Inc., 1963 Black binding with gilt title, sturdy, 128 pages, corners rubbed, two pages are discolored where a news clipping was, stain on cover (quarter size); jacket is clean, rubbed, edge chips, mylar cover. Signed by Author. First Edition Stated. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Dunbar Old Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
8) Furniture in 24 Hours
Zakas, Spiros

New York: Collier Books, 1977 Clean and tight, 128 pages. Fourth Printing. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 11" by 8" (4to). ... more information

Offered by Dunbar Old Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
9) Programming the 6502
Zaks, Rodnay

Netherlands: Sybex, 1978 Sturdy, 386 pages, edge wear and some creasing. Later Printing. Soft Cover. Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Size Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Dunbar Old Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
10) El Circulo Del Alacran
Zalamea, Luis

El Circulo Del Alacran
Stock photo.
Miami, Florida, U.S.A.: Ediciones Universal, 1990 Text in Spanish. Clean and tight, inscribed by author (Luis) to former owner, 306 pages, mild edge wear. Signed by Author. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8&1/2" by 5&1/2". Trade Size Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Dunbar Old Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
11) Viene El Asedio
Zaldivar, Gladys

Miami, FL, U.S.A.: Asociacion de Hispanistas de las Americas, 1987 Text in Spanish. Clean and tight, 90 pages, illustrated, mild wear. Soft Cover. Very Good. 10" by 8". ... more information

Offered by Dunbar Old Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
12) Fabulacion de Eneas: The Keeper of the Flame
Zaldivar, Gladys

Miami, FL, U.S.A.: Ediciones Universal - Colleccion Vortex , 1979 Brown paper decorated wraps, clean and sturdy, 66 pages, slight cover crease. Soft Cover. Very Good. 10" by 8". ... more information

Offered by Dunbar Old Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
13) De la trova provenzal al barroco hispanico: La poesia de Gladys Zaldivar
Zaldivar, Gladys; Jimenez, Luis A

Miami, FL, U.S.A.: Ediciones Universal, 2005 Text in Spanish. Clean and tight, 253 pages, photo illustrations. Primera Edicion. Softcover (rustica). Near Fine. 23cm X 15cm. ... more information

Offered by Dunbar Old Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
14) First Citizens and Other Florida Folks: Essays on Florida Folklife
Zaldivar, Gladys (Ronald Foreman, editor)

Tallahassee, FL: Bureau of Florida Folklife Clean and tight, 57 pages, illustrated. Soft Cover. Very Good. 10" by 7". ... more information

Offered by Dunbar Old Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
15) Roberto Goes Fishing - Roberto Va De Pesca
Zaldivar, Raquel P

New York: Lectorum Pubns Inc, 1992 Decorated glossy binding, about 35 pages, iscribed by author and illustrator to former owner on first end page, former owner's name on inside front cover, third page repaired, piece of paper about signing taped to inside back cover. Signed by Author & Illustrator. First Printing (by the Numbers). Hardbound. Very Good. 9" by 11" Oblong . Juvenile Book. ... more information

Offered by Dunbar Old Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
16) The New Soviet Fiction: 16 Short Stories
Zalygin, Sergei, Editor

Abbeville Press, 1989 Tan binding with gold lettering, clean, head and tail of spine bumped; colorful jacket has very minor chips, price clipped. First Edition Stated. Hardbound. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Dunbar Old Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
17) La Conquista de Atlantida: y la Conquista de la Conciencia
Zambrano, Alex M

Fort Lauderdale, FL: Plus Ultra , 1986 Text in Spanish, Espanol. Clean and tight, 141 pages. Soft Cover. As New. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Dunbar Old Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
18) 750 French Verbs and Their Uses
Zamir, Jan Roshan; McCluskey, Rosemary; Mathy, Jean-Phillipe

750 French Verbs and Their Uses
Stock photo.
Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons Inc, 1992 Clean and tight, 392 pages, light wear. Second Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good to Near Fine. 9" by 6". Trade Size Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Dunbar Old Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
19) El Affaire Che Guevara (Spanish, espanol)
Nieto Quesada Julio & Manuel de Vega Zamora

1982 Sturdy, 261 pages, covers very rubbed, light soiling. Soft Cover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Size Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Dunbar Old Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
20) Rites of Peace: The Fall of Napoleon and the Congress of Vienna
Zamoyski, Adam

New York: Harper Collins, 2007 Dark gray spine on light gray boards, silver title, clean and tight, 634 pages, color illustrations; jacket is clean and bright. First Printing. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. 9&1/4 by 6&1/4". ... more information

Offered by Dunbar Old Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00


Results 1 - 20 of 71
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (41)
Fine or New (6)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3)
$5-10 (21)
$10-25 (38)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (1)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (40)
Paperback (31)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (15)
With dust jacket (24)
Signed (8)

Filter by country:
United States (71)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: