Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with Z from BookMine.com

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: BookMine.com (authors starting with Z) (x) remove

Bookseller: BookMine.com (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 176
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next
1) Inner Visions. Inscribed by the author. Inspired by Red Cloud
Z, Christine Brisley

Southend-on-Sea: Inner Visions, 1996. First edition. . Soft cover. . Fine copy. 4to. Illustrated in black, white and color. Inscribed by the author. ... more information

Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $27.00
2) The Art of Cooking. Preparing and Presenting Fine Food
Zabert, Arnold

Tucson: HPBooks, 1986. First edition. . Hard cover. . Fine copy in near fine (light shelf wear) dust jacket (in mylar). . 4to. Illustrated in black, white and color. ... more information

Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
3) Tokaido Journey. Inscribed by the author
Zacha, William

Mendicino: Self published. , 1985. First edition. . Soft cover. . Fine copy. . 4to. Illustrated in black, white and color. Inscribed by the author. ... more information

Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $55.00
4) History of the People of Pleasant Valley. Inscribed by the author
Zachariae, Barbara

np: Self published, 2001. First edition. Soft cover. . Fine copy. Octavo. Illustrated. Inscribed by the author. ... more information

Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $49.00
5) Skrebneski. Black White & Color. Photographs: 1949-1989
Skrebneski. Frank Zachary

Boston. : Bulfinch, 1989. First edition. . Hard cover. . Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar). . 4to. Illustrated in black, white and color. ... more information

Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $27.00
6) The San Joaquin Valley... A Portrait
Zachreson, Nick

Visalia: Self published, 1979. First edition. Hardcover. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar). 4to. Photographs by Richard Hammond. ... more information

Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
7) Passenger Train Annual. 1987
Zack, Paul

Interurbans Press: Glendale, 1987. First edition. Hardcover. Fine copy. 4to. Illustrated in black, white and color. ... more information

Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
8) An Underground Education. The Unauthorized and Outrageous Supplement to Everything You thought You Knew About Art, Sex, Business, Crime, Science, Medicine, and Other Fields of Human Knowledge
Zacks, Richard

New York: Doubleday. , 1997. First edition. . Soft cover. . Fine copy. . Octavo. Illustrated. ... more information

Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
9) An Underground Education
Zacks, Richard

New York: Doubleday and Co, 1997. First edition. Soft cover. Fine copy. Octavo. Illustrated. ... more information

Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
10) Fairy Art. Artists & Inspirations
Zaczek, Iain

Fairy Art. Artists & Inspirations
New York: Barnes & Noble, 2006. First edition. . Hard cover. . Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar). . 4to. Illustrated in black, white and color. ... more information

Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $33.00
11) Celtic Design. A Sourcebook with More Than 1500 Patterns and Motifs
Zaczek, Iain

New York: Crescent, 1995. First edition. Hardcover. Fine copy. 4to. Illustrated in color and black & white. ... more information

Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
12) The Complete Book of Pleasure Boat Engines
Zadig, Ernest

Englewood Cliffs: Prentice-Hall, 1980. First edition. Hardcover. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar). 4to. Illustrated. ... more information

Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
13) A Treasury of Scandinavian Design. The Standard Authority on Scandinavian-Designed Furniture, Textiles, Glass, Ceramics, and Metal
Zahle, Erik (ed)

New York: Golden Press, 1961. First edition. . Hard cover. . Fine copy. 4to. Illustrated in black, white and color. ... more information

Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $38.00
14) Taste of New York. Signature Dishes of the Best Restaurants
Zahler, Karen Gantz

Reading: Addison-Wesley, 1993. First edition. . Hard cover. . Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar). . 4to. Illustrated in black, white and color. ... more information

Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
15) Conquerors' Pride
Zahn, Timothy

New York: Spectrum, 1994. Soft cover. . Fine copy. Octavo. ... more information

Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
16) Your Child is an Artist
Zaidenberg, Arthur

New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1949. First edition. . Hard cover. . Fine copy. Octavo. Illustrated in black, white and color. ... more information

Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
17) Anyone Can Paint! Practical Instruction in the Various Media of Art: Old Painting, Watercolor, Mural Painting, Tempera, Woodcut, Etching, Pencil, Pen and Ink, Pastel, Linoleum Block, Lithography, Etc
Zaidenberg, Arthur

New York. : Crown Pub, 1946. Reprint. . Hardcover. Fine copy in near fine (light shelf wear) dust jacket (in mylar). 4to. Illustrated in black, white and color. ... more information

Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
18) How to Draw Costumes and Clothes
Zaidenberg, Arthur

London: Abelard-Schuman, 1964. First edition. Hardcover. Ex-libris. Usual stamps and marks. Otherwise very good copy. Octavo. Illustrated. ... more information

Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
19) The Painting of Pictures
Zaidenberg, Arthur

Cleveland: World, 1967. First edition. Hardcover. Fine copy in near fine (light shelf wear) jacket (mylar). Octavo. Illustrated in color and black & white. ... more information

Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
20) How to Draw Dogs, Cats and Horses
Zaidneberg, Arthur

London: Aberlard-Schuman, 1959. First edition. . Hard cover. . Fine (owner inscription on end paper) copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar). Octavo. Illustrated. ... more information

Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00


Results 1 - 20 of 176
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (176)
Fine or New (146)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (38)
$10-25 (108)
$25-50 (16)
$50-100 (10)
$100-250 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (120)
Paperback (56)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (34)
With dust jacket (139)
Signed (6)
With photos (10)

Filter by country:
United States (176)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: