cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with Z from Barbara Berry's Bookshop

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Barbara Berry's Bookshop (authors starting with Z) x
Bookseller: Barbara Berry's Bookshop x


Results 1 - 20 of 85
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next
1) STAINED GLASS CRAFTING FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Zaccaria, Donatella

Sterling, c1998, 1st edition, ; Hardcover, many color photos, pages bright, a tight solid copy, VERY GOOD In a coloful, bright VERY GOOD dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
2) UNDERGROUND EDUCATION The Unauthorized and Outrageous Supplement to Everything You Thought You Knew about Art, Sex, Business, Crime, Science, Medicine, and Other Fields of Human Knowledge FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Zacks, Richard

UNDERGROUND EDUCATION The Unauthorized and Outrageous Supplement  to Everything You Thought You Knew about Art, Sex, Business, Crime,  Science, Medicine, and Other Fields of Human Knowledge
Stock photo.
Anecdotes and miscellanea, some rather gruesome, which, though highly interesting, are seldom found in the ordinary school cu... read more

Doubleday. Fine with no dust jacket. 1997. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. 0385479948 . Many b/w illustrations. "Astonishing Facts!" Like, did you know that "in the original story of Goldilocks, the bears torture and kill their impolite visitor?" Well, now you do. ; 9 by 7 inches; 418 pages pages . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
3) CHAPLAIN ON WINGS / WARTIME MEMOIRS OF RABBI HAROLD H. GORDON FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Zahavy, Zev (edited by)

Shengold, c1981, First edition, hardcover, b/w photos, 10-1/4x7"; Clean, bright and solid, a VERY GOOD copy, in a near VERY GOOD bright dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
4) BACK TO BASICS FOR THE REPUBLICAN PARTY FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Zak, Michael

Chicago. C. 2000. SOFTCOVER (9x6) . 237 pages. As new. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
5) CERAMICS WAYS OF CREATION / AN EXPLORATION OF 36 CONTEMPORARY CERAMIC ARTISTS & THEIR WORK FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Zakin, Richard

Krause Pub.. New. c1999. SOFTCOVER. Clean, bright and solid; Color Photographs; 11 x 8-1/2 . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $19.98
6) TO EVERY SEASON / A FAMILY HOLIDAY COOKBOOK FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Zalben, Jane Breskin

Simon & Schuster, c1999, 1st edition, ; Hardcover, lovely color illus. , pages bright, a tight solid copy, VERY GOOD. In a colorful VERY GOOD dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
7) VINCE LOMBARDI / HE IS STILL WITH US FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Zalewski, Ted

Educreative Systems, c.1974, color pictorial hardcover, ; About 10x7-1/2", b/w and color illus by John Nelson, 31 pages, ex-library with usual distinctions, pages bright, a solid copy, GOOD+. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
8) FLOOD FROM HEAVEN/DECIPHERING THE ATLANTIS LEGEND FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Zangger, Eberhard

Morrow. c. 1992. BCE. Bds/cl sp. 256 pp w/index. FINE/FINE. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
9) TUNIS EXPEDITION FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Zanuck, Darryl F

Random, c1943, First edition, hardcover, map end papers, ; Several b/w photos, clean and solid, a VERY GOOD copy, in a colorful lightly edgeworn dustjacket, with a few tears and small pieces missing on edges, about GOOD, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
10) NATURAL HISTORY OF THE TAIL FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Zappler, Lisbeth

DDay c1972 First Edition, hardcover, bright and solid, ; Illustrated, ex-library with usual distinction, else GOOD+ in a near VERY GOOD bright dust jacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
11) VOICE OF REFORM FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Zaslavskaia, Tat'iana I

Sharpe c1989 book club edition, hardcover, clean, bright and; Solid, VERY GOOD in a VERY GOOD bright DJ . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
12) EVERYBODY BRING A DISH COOKBOOK FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Zavin, Theodora ; Et Al

Quadrangle, c1974, ; Hardcover, a few b/w illustrations, indexed, pages bright, a solid GOOD+ copy, though it is ex-library with usual distinctions, in a near VERY GOOD bright dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
13) ELITE WARRIORS / 300 YEARS OF AMERICA'S BEST FIGHTING TROOPS FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Zedric, Lance Q. / Dilley, Michael F

Pathfinder Pub. , c1996, ; Hardcover, b/w photos, previous owner's note else, pages bright, a tight solid copy, VERY GOOD In a colorful VERY GOOD dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
14) LOST IN THE FUNHOUSE / THE LIFE AND MIND OF ANY KAUFMAN FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Zehme, Bill (About Andy Kaufman)

Delacorte Press, c1999, 1st edition, hardcover, ; B/w photos, pages bright, a tight solid copy, VERY GOOD. In a bright VERY GOOD dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
15) COOKIES AND BARS / FAMILY FAVORITES FROM FRANKENMUTH BAVARIAN INN (FRANKENMOUTH, MICHIGAN) FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Zehnder, Dorothy

Very Good with no dust jacket. N.D.. SOFTCOVER. No pub, no date, Softcover with red plastic comb binding, 8-1/2x5-3/4", several b/w photos, 107 pages, Inscribed and signed by Dorothy Zehnder on the inside front cover. Pages bright, a nice solid copy. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
16) PECAN COOKBOOK FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Zehr, Farrel J

Koinonia, c1976, pictorial spiral bound hard cover, illustrated; Clean, bright, and solid, near VERY GOOD. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
17) ASTRONOMY: THE EVOLVING UNIVERSE FOURTH EDITION FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Zeilick, Michael

Harper & Row, c. 1985, second printing. OVERSIZED HARDCOVER in; Glossy pictorial boards. 494 pages with index. Heavily illustrated, some in color. Light scuffing, clean and tight. VERY GOOD. No DJ. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
18) TO THE PEACE CORPS WITH LOVE FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Zeitlin, Arnold

DD, c.1965. Hardcover, 351 pages. Ex-library, Ink stamp on title; Page, top, bottom and fore edges. Dust cover taped to boards, name plate on front end paper. Pocket removed from rear end page, leaving some glue and paper. Otherwise clean, tight, GOOD+. Dustjacket, small sticker on spine. Small tear on front panel. Still GOOD+. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
19) A CELEBRATION OF AMERICAN FAMILY FOLK LORE FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Zeitlin, Steven J. , Amy J. Kotkin and Holly Cutting Baker

Pantheon c1982 book club edition, 10x7 hardcover, ; Illustrated with b/w photos, pages bright, clean and solid, VERY GOOD in a near VERY GOOD bright dust jacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
20) CHANGELING FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Zelazny, Roger

Ace c1980 book club edition, hardcover, clean, bright and; Solid, VERY GOOD in a near VERY GOOD bright dust jacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00


Results 1 - 20 of 85
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (12)
Fine or New (2)
New (2)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (63)
$10-25 (22)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (70)
Paperback (13)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (40)
With dust jacket (73)
Signed (5)

Filter by country:
United States (85)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: