cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with Z from Bennett Books of Oklahoma

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Bennett Books of Oklahoma (authors starting with Z) x
Bookseller: Bennett Books of Oklahoma x


Results 1 - 11 of 11
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) Little Miracles Cherished messages of hope, joy, love, kindness and courage
Zadra, Dan and Lambert, Katie

Little Miracles   Cherished messages of hope, joy, love, kindness and  courage
Seattle, WA: Compendium Publishing & Communications. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. c1996. Hardcover. Excellent condition, with minimal shelf wear. Pages clean, white and crisp. ; 0.67 x 6.11 x 5.90; 128 pages; You will know who to share this book with. Whether you read it cover to cover, or just flip through a few pages at random, you will know. Right now, there's a certain someone in your circle -- or maybe several certain someones -- who need and deserve a few more beams of light, lov... more information

Offered by Bennett Books of Oklahoma (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $7.93
2) Too Cool for School
Zakarin, Debra Mostow

Too Cool for School
New York, NY: A Minstral Book. Very Good- with no dust jacket. March 1997. First Edition Thus; First Printing. Paperback. Very good, with some shelf wear. ; Party of Five; Trade PB; 0.42 x 7.45 x 5.14; 144 pages; Hi, I'm Claudia. You probably know about my family. My oldest brother, Charlie, takes care of me, my brothers and my sister. That's because our mom and dad died two years ago. So basically, it's just the five of us. But there's LOTS more about me that you should know.... Today... more information

Offered by Bennett Books of Oklahoma (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
3) Color Primer I and II
Zakia, Richard D.; Todd, Hollis N

Color Primer I and II
Dobbs Ferry, N. Y.: Morgan & Morgan. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1978. Reprint; Third Printing. Paperback. Filter kit attached to the inside back book cover. USED stamped in red ink on outside edges of top and bottom pages. Previous owner's name written on inside front book cover. Date stamp on inside front cover. Cover corners bent and rubbing to covers, especially edges. Small tear to lower back cover edge. Otherwise, the book is in very good condition, with minimal shelf wear, and cl... more information

Offered by Bennett Books of Oklahoma (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $10.40
4) Bobby Hull the Golden Jet (Creative's Superstars Series)
Zalewski, Ted

Bobby Hull the Golden Jet (Creative's Superstars Series)
Mankato, MN: Creative Education. Good with no dust jacket. 1974. Library Binding. Ex-Library book, with attendant stamps, cardholder, checkout cards, and labels. Reading copy. Library Name and/or Card Number stamped and/or written in several areas throughout. Rubbing to covers. Edges and corners rubbed. ; Creative's Superstars Ser. ; Ex-Library; Color Illustrations; 9.75 x 7.5 x .25 inches; 31 pages; A biography of the former Black Hawk, now with the Winnipeg Jets, who is sometimes called the ... more information

Offered by Bennett Books of Oklahoma (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $18.91
5) Soviet Heretic Essays
Zamyatin, Yevgeny; Ginsberg, Mirra (translator)

Soviet Heretic Essays
Chicago: University of Chicago Press. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1975. Second Printing. Paperback. Very good, with minimal shelf wear. There are some notes and underlining; all that I noticed, had been done in pencil. ; Trade PB; 322 pages; Yevgeny Zamyatin -- celebrated Russian short story writer, novelist, playwright and essayist -- was one of the very few writers in postrevolutionary Russia to stand up openly against the new regime and its suppression of creative freedom. Proclaimed an "e... more information

Offered by Bennett Books of Oklahoma (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $7.93
6) Don't Bug Me
Zollman, Pam

Don't Bug Me
New York: Holiday House. Near Fine in Very Good- dust jacket. June 1, 2001. First Edition. Hardcover. Very good, with minimal shelf wear, the lower front edge of the dust jacket is creased, the rest of the book is in as new condition. ; ; ; 134 pages; Gr 4-6-Sixth-grader Megan spends most of this novel trying to complete her bug collection for a class assignment. She is constantly "bugged" by a classmate, Charlie, who delights in teasing her, and by her young brother, Alexander, who "... more information

Offered by Bennett Books of Oklahoma (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $10.92
7) Rust on the Razor: a Tom and Scott Mystery
Zubro, Mark Richard

Rust on the Razor: a Tom and Scott Mystery
New York, NY: St Martins Press. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. July 1996. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Excellent condition, with some shelf wear, primarily rubbing of the dust jacket. ; ; 211 pages; Following weeks of tabloid rumors, Chicago baseball player Scott Carpenter publicly discloses that he's gay. Instantly the subject of sermons, Scott is besieged by the media, dropped from his endorsements and sidelined by an injury; life couldn't get worse for him and his lover, ... more information

Offered by Bennett Books of Oklahoma (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $11.88
8) Soul Stories
Zukav, Gary

Soul Stories
New York, NY: Fireside. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 2000. First Edition; Second Printing. Paperback. Remainder Mark/Black slash across bottom pages. Very good, with minimal shelf wear. Unused/Unread Book.; Remainder; 8.4 x 5.5 x 0.8 inches; 254 pages; True Stories That Transform Lives. Writing with profound psychological and spiritual insight, prize-winning author Gary Zukav has had a major impact on the consciousness of millions. In his New York Times number-one bestseller, The Seat of the Soul... more information

Offered by Bennett Books of Oklahoma (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
9) Soul Stories
Zukav, Gary

Soul Stories
New York, NY: Simon & Schuster. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 2000. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Slight rubbing to dust jacket edges. Otherwise, the book is in excellent condition, with minimal shelf wear and clean/unmarked pages. Unused/Unread Book. ; 8.7 x 5.7 x 1.0 inches ; 247 pages; True Stories That Transform Lives. Writing with profound psychological and spiritual insight, prize-winning author Gary Zukav has had a major impact on the consciousness of millions. In his New Yo... more information

Offered by Bennett Books of Oklahoma (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $9.93
10) Passover Parrot
Zusman, Evelyn

Passover Parrot
Rockville, MD: Kar-Ben Publishing. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1999. Paperback. Excellent condition, with minimal shelf wear. Pages clean, white and crisp. ; Trade PB; 0.19 x 10.00 x 8.09; Unpaginated pages; Relates what happens when the family parrot steals the afikomen at the Passover seder. . ... more information

Offered by Bennett Books of Oklahoma (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $5.94
11) What Kind (Wesleyan Poetry Series)
Zweig, Martha

What Kind (Wesleyan Poetry Series)
Middletown, Conn.: Wesleyan University Press. Fine with no dust jacket. 2003. First Printing. Hardcover. Broadcloth bookcover. Excellent condition, with minimal shelf wear. Unused/Unread/Unmarked Book.; Wesleyan Poetry Ser. ; 9.0 x 5.5 x 0.6 inches; 90 pages; When the human family frightens us, we try to join the animals. . ... more information

Offered by Bennett Books of Oklahoma (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $25.91


Results 1 - 11 of 11
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (9)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)
$5-10 (4)
$10-25 (4)
$25-50 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (5)
Paperback (5)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)
With dust jacket (3)

Filter by country:
United States (11)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: