Authors starting with Z from Cupboard Maker Books
Bookseller: Cupboard Maker Books (authors starting with Z) (x) remove
Bookseller: Cupboard Maker Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 106
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 5 Next
| 1) |
The Rich Die Richer: And You Can Too
|
|
|
New York: William Morrow & Co. Hardcover. 0688123503 The covers of the book have a little shelf wear and there is a red BOMC stamp on the bottom edge of the pages. The dust jacket has a little shelf wear. This is a book by one of the world's leading estate and tax planners shows how everyone can adapt the special strategies of the wealthy to enrich and enlarge an estate. . Very Good. 1995. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). ... more information
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.59
|
|
| 2) |
The Babylonian Dragon by Alfread Zacharias by Alfread Zacharias by Alfread Zacharias
|
|
|
Philadelphia, PA: Muhlenberg Press. Hardcover. This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning, chipping and marks on the jacket and pages. The library stamps and stickers are still on this book. This book is 106 pages of folklore. . Fair. 1961. Reprint. ... more information
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.96
|
|
| 3) |
Recapture the Wonder: Experiencing God's Amazing Promise of Childlike Joy
|
|
|
Brentwood, Tennessee: Thomas Nelson. Hardcover. 1591450187 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. There is slight water damage on the bottem of the pages. This book is 170 pages. . Good. 2003. Reprint. ... more information
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.92
|
|
| 4) |
Irish Legends
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Collins & Brown. Hardcover. 0809228092 The covers of the book and the dust jacket have a little edgewear. This is a collection of Irish mythology with many illustrations. . Very Good. 1998. First Thus. ... more information
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.59
|
|
| 5) |
If Dogs Could Talk: Tongues Unleashed!
|
|
|
Lincolnwood, Illinois: New Seasons. Hardcover. 1412740509 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the jacket and pages. This book is 73 pages. . Good. 2004. Reprint. ... more information
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.57
|
|
| 6) |
The Big Book of Real Trucks by George J. Zaffo by George J. Zaffo by George J. Zaffo
|
|
|
New York: Grosset & Dunlap. Hardcover. The covers have a little shelf wear and some very slight soiling. This book gives examples of many different kinds of trucks. . Fair. 1964. Reprint. ... more information
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.09
|
|
| 7) |
Street Corner Dreamin' and Other Poems by Edward J. Zagorski by Edward J. Zagorski
|
|
|
Middletown, CT: American Education Publications. Trade Paperback. The book has some edgewear and there is a mark on the front cover from sticker removal. There is some rubbing on the back cover. There are several stamps and a pocket and checkout slip on back inside cover. There is also a former owner's name on the front inside cover and the pages are browned from age. This collection of poetry is 95 pages. . Fair. 1971. Unstated. ... more information
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 8) |
2000 Years of Amazing Grace: The Story and Meaning of the Christian Faith
|
|
|
Lanham, Maryland: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, Inc.. Hardcover. 0742552764 The covers have a little shelf wear. The book has 471 pages and the dust jacket is a brown illustration with white and black writing. . Good. 2005. Reprint. ... more information
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.57
|
|
| 9) |
The Icarus Hunt
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam. Hardcover. 055310702X The pages have a very slight wave. The dust jacket has a little edgewear. This is the story of the renegade space pirate. . Very Good. 1999. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). ... more information
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.29
|
|
| 10) |
Conquerors' Heritage (The Conquerors Saga, Book Two)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Spectra. Hardcover. 0553567721 The covers of the book and the dust jacket have a little shelf wear. This is the 2nd book in the Conquerors' series. . Very Good. 1995. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). ... more information
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.59
|
|
| 11) |
Conquerors' Legacy (The Conquerors Saga, Book Three)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Spectra. Hardcover. 0553575627 The covers of the book and the dust jacket have a little shelf wear. This is the 3rd book in the Conquerors' series. . Very Good. 1996. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). ... more information
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.59
|
|
| 12) |
Star Wars: Vision of the Future
|
|
|
In this "Stars Wars" book--the sequel to "Spectors of the Past"--the scatered remnants of the once great Empire struggle to d... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Spectra. Hardcover. 0553100351 The covers of the book and the dust jacket have a little shelf wear. The book has a faint odor of cigarette smoke. This is the 2nd book in the epic two volume series, The Hand of Thrawn. . Very Good. 1998. First Edition. ... more information
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.57
|
|
| 13) |
How to Draw with Pen and Brush for Beginners by Arthur Zaidenberg
|
|
|
New York: The Vanguard Press. Hardcover. The book has stamps, a pocket and the dust jacket is taped to the book. The dust jacket has a call number and library plastic covering. This book explains the basics of drawing with pen and brush with many illustrations. . Fair. 1965. Reprint. ... more information
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.51
|
|
| 14) |
Drawing Self-Taught by Arthur Zaidenberg
|
|
|
New York: Pocket Books. Mass Market Paperback. The book has a wave and a little edgewear on the covers and soiling. This is the first Cardinal edition of profusely illustrated book. . Fair. 1954. Reprint. ... more information
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 15) |
Encyclopedia of Drawing, Painting and the Graphic Arts by Arthur Zaidenberg by Arthur Zaidenberg by Arthur Zaidenberg
|
|
|
New York: A.S Barns & Co. Hardcover. This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning, chipping and marks on the jacket and pages. The hinges are loose in this book. This book is 222 pages of an encyclopedia of drawing, painting and the graphic arts. . Fair. 1964. Reprint. ... more information
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.97
|
|
| 16) |
Around Sarah's Table: Ten Hasidic Women Share Their Stories of Life, Faith, and Tradition
|
|
|
Zakutinsky looks at the lives of 10 Hasidic women who live in Brooklyn and meet weekly to study the Torah. In each chapter a ... read more
Old Tappan, New Jersey: Free Press. Hardcover. 0684872749 This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the jacket and pages. The library stamps and stickers are still on this book. This book is 239 pages. . Fair. 2001. Reprint. ... more information
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.57
|
|
| 17) |
Vince Lombardi--He Is Still With Us (Creative's Superstars)
|
|
|
Mankato, Minnesota: Creative Co (Sd). Hardcover. 0871912619 The covers have a little shelf wear, and some slight soiling. The book used to belong to a school library, and there are stamps on a few pages from the school, along with the remains of a library pocket on the last page. There is a call number sticker on the spine of the book. This book is a biography of Vince Lombardi and what he did for his football teams. . Fair. 1974. Reprint. ... more information
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.59
|
|
| 18) |
Love Is Never Painless: Three Novellas
|
|
|
New York, New York: Atria. Hardcover. 0743498623 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This book is 279 pages. . Good. 2005. Reprint. ... more information
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.57
|
|
| 19) |
Great Catchers of the Major Leagues by Jack Zanger
|
|
|
New York: Random House. Pictorial Cover. The corners are a little bumped, especially at the bottom of the spine. There is a rip that is beginning to seperate. However, the interior is tight and bright. This book is #12 in the Major League Library. Nine catchers are profiled: Yogi Berra, Roy Campanella, Mickey Cochrane, Bill Dickey, Bill Freehan, Gabby Hartnett, Elston Howard, Ernie Lombardi, Tim McCarver, and Joe Torre. . Good. 1970. ... more information
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 20) |
The Monstrous Memoirs of a Mighty McFearless
|
|
|
A veritable "monsterpalooza" from the late Frank Zappa's son, Ahmet Zappa, follows the monster-hunting adventures of 11-year-... read more
New York: Random House Books for Young Readers. Hardcover. 0375832874 This book has a little shelf wear. This book tells the story of Minerva McFearless a 11 year old girl that hunts monsters with her family but now the monsters have taken her father and her brother and its up to her to go to the castle and save them. . Very Good. 2006. Reprint. ... more information
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.59
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search









