Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with Z from Southwest Florida Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Southwest Florida Books (authors starting with Z) (x) remove

Bookseller: Southwest Florida Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 31
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) VEHICLE FOR GOD
Roland D. ZIMANY

Mercer University Press, 1994-06-01. Hardcover. New. Still in publisher's shrink wrap. Never opened. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $13.94
2) Ring-a-ling
Monroe Stearns; Illustrator-Adolf Zabransky

J. B. Lippincott Company, 1940. Hardcover. Good. Dust jacket is tattered with large portions missing at head and foot of spine now protected by mylar cover. Interior pages very clean without inscriptions to endpapers or markings of any kind. Illustrations bright and beautiful. Spine is sound. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
3) Cryosurgical advances in dermatology and tumors of the head and neck
Setrag A. Zacarian

Charles C Thomas, 1977. Hardcover. Good. White dust jacket with yellowing and mild soiling. Interior pages clean without inscriptions or markings of any kind. Spine is tight and straight. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $19.44
4) The Nature of Executive Leadership: A Conceptual and Empirical Analysis of Success
Stephen J. Zaccaro

The Nature of Executive Leadership: A Conceptual and Empirical Analysis of Success
Stock photo.
American Psychological Association (APA), 2001-02. Hardcover. Good. Clean Ex-Library copy. Usual stamps and stickers; dust jacket in mylar cover taped to boards. Text is unmarked and spine is sound. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $21.25
5) Enzo Zacchiroli: Learning from Modernity
Zacchiroli, Enzo

Enzo Zacchiroli: Learning from Modernity
L, 2001. Original Wraps. Near Fine. Unread copy of the book with light shelf wear to cover. Interior pages crisp and clean; no remainder marks on page block. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $11.50
6) Rome 1300: On the Path of the Pilgrim
Prof. Herbert L Kessler; Professor Johanna Zacharias; Herbert Kessler Johanna Zacharias

Rome 1300: On the Path of the Pilgrim
Stock photo.
Combining religious and art history, Kessler and Zacharias discuss the iconography and sacred sites of Rome as they were in t... read more

Yale University Press, 2000-04. Hardcover. Good. Clean Ex-Library copy. Usual stamps and stickers; dust jacket in mylar cover taped to boards. Text is unmarked and spine is sound. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $7.20
7) Chronicles of the Celts: The Classic Sagas
Zaczek, Iain

Chronicles of the Celts: The Classic Sagas
Sterling, 1999. Paperback. Very Good. Light shelf wear to cover. Inside pages clean without inscriptions or markings of any kind. Spine is uncreased and no remainder marks on page block. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
8) Geoffrey Zakarian's Town/Country: 150 Recipes for Life Around the Table
Geoffrey Zakarian

Geoffrey Zakarian's Town/Country: 150 Recipes for Life Around the Table
Clarkson Potter, 2006-04-11. Hardcover. Good. Clean Ex-Library copy with some stamps & stickers. Feels like book has only been looked at a few times. No inscriptions or markings to recipes. Spine is tight and straight. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $6.35
9) Pearl's Eight Days of Chanukah: With a Story and Activity for Each Night
Zalben, Jane Breskin

Pearl's Eight Days of Chanukah: With a Story and Activity for Each Night
Simon & Schuster, 1998. Hard Cover. Very Good. Nice copy with very light all-around wear. Dustjacket has price intact. No inscription to endpapers or remainder marks on page block. Illustrations clean without handling marks. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
10) All in the Woodland Early: An ABC Book
Jane Yolen; Illustrator-Jane Breskin Zalben

Harper Collins, 1979. Hardcover. Very Good. Moderate shelf wear to dust jacket (small tear at head of spine, rubbing and sun-fading to spine; bottom corner clipped of inside flap). Interior pages very clean without inscriptions or handling marks. Spine is tight. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $4.94
11) Prayer: A History
Philip Zaleski; Carol Zaleski

Prayer: A History
Houghton Mifflin, 2005-11-02. Hardcover. Acceptable. Ex-library book with the usual library markings, stamps, stickers, etc. Inside pages clean with no reader markings. Spine is sound. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
12) The Valley of Silence - Catholic Thought in Contemporary Poland
James J. Zatko

University of Notre Dame Press, Notre Dame, 1967-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Dust jacket has shelf wear with chipping and rubbing; price-clipped. Small address sticker inside front and back cover. Interior pages clean with unmarked text and spine is sound. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
13) Lost in the Funhouse: The Life and Mind of Andy Kaufman
Bill Zehme

Delta, 2009-11-04. Paperback. Very Good. Book showing some normal signs of use. Unmarked text and no creasing to spine. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
14) Captured by Indians: The Life of Mary Jemison
James E. Seaver; Editor-Karen Zeinert

Captured by Indians: The Life of Mary Jemison
Linnet Books, 1995-05. Hardcover. Acceptable. Ex-library book with the usual library markings, stamps, stickers, etc. Inside pages clean with no reader markings. Spine is sound. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $4.77
15) Select Prose of Robert Southey
Zeitlin, Jacob (Editor)

Macmillan, 1916. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Green boards w/some scratching on boards and chipping to corners and spine ends. Gift inscription on ffep. Endpapers cracked & torn at hinges, but no loose pages and spine appears to be sound. Interior pages are age-toned and small stain near the bottom of front page block. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
16) The Spirit Connection: Ask the Spirits - Anyone can!
Zeman, Anthony

Universal Publishing, 1969. Paperback. Good. Slim staple-bound booklet with light wear & soiling to white cover. Interior pages clean with unmarked text. 32 pages. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
17) Scheherazade's Cat & Other Fables from Around the World
Zerner, Amy & Jessie

Scheherazade's Cat & Other Fables from Around the World
Tuttle, 1993. Hard Cover. Very Good. Dust jacket with some light scratching to back cover (price intact). Mild bump to boards on front edge. Interior pages very clean; no handling marks to illustrations or inscriptions of any kind. Binding is tight. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
18) Selected Chapters of Business Research Methods
William G. Zikmund

Thomson Learning Custom Publishing, 2002. Paperback. Very Good. Seventh edition. Light shelf wear to cover. Inside pages unused; no markings or writing of any kind. Spine is uncreased. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $20.95
19) Companions: Quilts and Miniatures
Darlene Zimmerman

Ez Quilting by Wrights, 1992-05. Paperback. Very Good. Book showing some normal signs of use with light shelf wear to cover. No inscriptions or markings to text or patterns. Spine is sound. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
20) Home Office Design: Everything You Need to Know About Planning, Organizing, and Furnishing Your Work Space
Neal Zimmerman

An architect provides space-saving suggestions for those who need to work at home.

Wiley, 1996-09. Paperback. Very Good. Nice clean copy with light all-around wear. Unmarked text and no creasing to spine. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $3.10


Results 1 - 20 of 31
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (12)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (16)
$5-10 (6)
$10-25 (9)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (17)
Paperback (14)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (13)
With photos (10)

Filter by country:
United States (31)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: